Skip to main content

Westminster students named to Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester

Share on:

Posted on Thursday, February 7, 2019

NEW WILMINGTON, PA – Three hundred and fifty-five students were named to the Westminster College Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester.

The Dean’s List recognizes students who achieved a 3.6 grade point average or higher.

Aliquippa, PA
Autumn Cejer, a senior English major, is a daughter of Ken and Lori Cejer and a graduate of Our Lady Sacred Heart High School.

Carinna Lapson, a freshman engineering physics major, is a daughter of Nickolas and Marjorie Lapson and a graduate of Hopewell Senior High School.

Allison Park, PA
Antonino Itri, a sophomore accounting major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Itri and a graduate of Deer Lakes High School.

Altoona, PA
Rebecca Gallace, a sophomore public relations major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Gallace and a graduate of Altoona Area Senior High School.

Hannah Love, a senior international studies major, is a daughter of Todd and Michele Love and a graduate of Altoona Area Senior High School.

Dylan John, a sophomore financial economics major, is a son of James John and a graduate of Altoona Area Senior High School.

Alverton, PA
Lauren Seelbaugh, a sophomore English major, is a daughter of Kevin Seelbaugh and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Apollo, PA
Dylan Magill, a sophomore marketing and professional sales and business administration major, is a son of Sherry Magill and Boyd Magill and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.

Cameron Mika, a sophomore accounting major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Mika and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.

Bakerstown, PA
Travis Lawrence, a junior chemistry major, is a son of John and Lorraine Dolansky and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.

Beaver, PA
Sara Small, a sophomore environmental science major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Small and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.

Beaver Falls, PA
Bria Braddock, a junior psychology major.

Julianna Capo, a junior biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Capo and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Joseph Coveny, a freshman business administration major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. aJohn Coveny and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Brendan Deluca, a junior business administration major, is a son of Kathleen Gabauer-DeLuca and Michael DeLuca and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Halle Nerone, a sophomore marketing and professional sales major, is the daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Bill Nerone a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Dante Parente, a senior financial economics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Alfonzino Parente and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Nevan Schwab, a freshman molecular biology major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Tobias Schwab and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Bentleyville, PA
Samantha Douglas, a sophomore music education and mathematics major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Douglas and a graduate of Bentworth Senior High School.

Bethel Park, PA
Tyler Barnot, a junior sports management and marketing and professional sales major, is a son of Michelle and Bob Barnot and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.

Constantine Kallaur, a freshman exploratory major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kallaur.

Michaela Libell, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of James Libell and Kathleen Libell and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.

Birdsboro, PA
Aryanna Weller, a freshman biology and chemistry major, is a daughter of Christopher Weller and a graduate of Daniel Boone Area High School.

Bradfordwoods, PA
Erica McNatt, a junior English major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert McNatt and a graduate of North Allegheny Senior High School.

Bridgeville, PA
Emma Bradley, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Richard Bradley and a graduate of South Fayette High School.

Anna Grimenstein, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of the Rev. and Mrs. Edward Grimenstein.

Tressa Parker, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Robert Parker and a graduate of South Fayette High School.

Evan Vent, a junior marketing and professional sales and business administration major, is a son of Derek and Michelle Vent and a graduate of South Fayette High School.

Brookville, PA
Bryce Emery, a senior financial economics and accounting major, is a son of Harry and Chandra Emery and a graduate of Brookville Area Senior High School.

Summer Verdill, a freshman environmental science major, is the daughter of Laurie Uncapher and John Verdill and a graduate of Brookville Area Senior High School.

Burgettstown, PA
Emily Eyler, a senior theatre major, is a daughter of William Eyler and Dana Myers and a graduate of Burgettstown Area Middle/High School.

Emily Hockenberry, a sophomore pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Hockenberry and a graduate of Burgettstown Area Middle/High School.

Butler, PA
Katarina Braun, a senior broadcast and media production major, is a daughter of Jeffrey and Lori Braun.

Gianna Collins, a freshman business administration major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Collins and a graduate of Knoch Senior High School.

Kathleen Dreyer, a sophomore music education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. William Dreyer and a graduate of Butler Area School District.

Kendall Graham, a senior communication studies major, is a daughter of Chris and Connie Graham and a graduate of Butler Area School District.

Keely Mohn, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Keith Mohn and a graduate of Butler Area School District.

Zoey Povlick, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Stephen Povlick and Darlene Snyder and a graduate of Butler Area School District.

Tori Vaughan, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Danielle Vaughan and a graduate of Knoch Senior High School.

Cabot, PA
Abigail Jones, a junior biology major, is a daughter of James and Correne Jones and a graduate of Knoch Senior High School.

Cambridge Springs, PA
Michaela Duke, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Robin Duke and a graduate of Maplewood High School.

Canonsburg, PA
Tia Kowalo, a senior environmental science major, is a daughter of Linda Kowalo and a graduate of Canon-McMillan High School.

Chambersburg, PA
Margaret Portmann, a senior English major, is a daughter of Thomas and Bernadette Portmann and a graduate of Chambersburg Area Senior High School.

Cheswick, PA
Veronica Hughes, a sophomore communication studies major, is a daughter of Dorinda Sankey and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.

Emily Irvine, a senior business administration major, is a daughter of Dean and Amy Irvine and a graduate of Deer Lakes High School.

Chicora, PA
Tanner Easley, a senior political science major, is a son of Robert and Marisa Easley and a graduate of Karns City Area Senior High School.

Clarion, PA
Carina Burns, a senior business administration major, is a daughter of Angela and Scott Burns and a graduate of Clarion Area Senior High School.

Gabrielle Weaver, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Paul Weaver and a graduate of Clarion Area Senior High School.

Clarks Mills, PA
Carey Kimball, a senior accounting and financial economics major, is a daughter of Robert and Sharyn Kimball and a graduate of Commodore Perry High School.

Clymer, PA
Ethan Brady, a sophomore environmental science major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. John Brady and a graduate of Purchase Line Senior High School.

Cochranton, PA
Christen Snyder, a senior neuroscience and music as a second major major, is a daughter of Peter and Julie Snyder and a graduate of Cochranton Senior High School.

Coraopolis, PA
Nathan D'Amico, a freshman business administration major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Julius D'Amico and a graduate of Moon Area High School.

Covington, PA
Logan Wilson, a senior marketing and professional sales major, is a daughter of Joseph and Julie Wilson and a graduate of North Penn Mansfield Junior-Senior High School.

Cranberry, PA
Madeline Keenan, a junior broadcast and media production major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Keenan and a graduate of Cranberry Area High School.

Cranberry Township, PA
Kyle DePasquale, a senior theatre major, is a son of Jennifer Rainey and a graduate of The Kiski School.

Andrew Kearney, a senior environmental science major, is a son of William and Beth Kearney and a graduate of Seneca Valley Senior High School.

Nicholas Kearney, a sophomore biology major, is a son of William and Beth Kearney and a graduate of Seneca Valley Senior High School.

Alexandra Pfab, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Pfab and a graduate of Seneca Valley Senior High School.

Autumn Rayburn, a senior criminal justice studies major, is a daughter of Brian Rayburn and a graduate of Lincoln Park Performing Arts Center.

Darlington, PA
Nichole Beatty, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Lisa Smith and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

Delmont, PA
Jocelyn Behr, a freshman pre-nursing and neuroscience major, is a daughter of Pamela Behr and a graduate of Franklin Regional Senior High School.

Denver, PA
Jacob Musselman, a freshman engineering physics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Musselman and a graduate of Cocalico High School.

Doylestown, PA
Anna Statmore, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Michael and Kelly Statmore and a graduate of Central Bucks High School East.

Dunbar, PA
Alexes Koslosky, a sophomore biochemistry major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Koslosky and a graduate of Connellsville Area Senior High.

Ellwood City, PA
Michael Ace, a freshman biology major, is a son of Jennifer Ace and a graduate of Lincoln Senior High School.

Nicole Mackenstein, a freshman molecular biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Paul Mackenstein and a graduate of Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School.

David Peffer, a senior history major, is a son of Dave and Dorine Peffer and a graduate of Riverside High School.

Frederick Roth, a junior business administration and sports management major, is the son of Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Roth and a graduate of Lincoln Senior High School.

Adam Saunders, a sophomore marketing and professional sales and sports management major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Saunders and a graduate of Riverside High School.

Erie, PA
Emily Fromknecht, a junior biology major, is a daughter of Thomas and Kathleen Fromknecht and a graduate of McDowell High School.

Garrett Garlock, a sophomore international studies major, is a son of Rebekah Garlock and a graduate of McDowell High School.

Allison Rebich, a junior financial economics major, is a daughter of E. Todd Rebich and a graduate of Mercyhurst Preparatory School.

Francesca Sicari, a junior psychology major, is a daughter of Brian and Mai Lien Sicari and a graduate of McDowell High School.

Fairmount City, PA
Christina Kopnitsky, a sophomore nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kopnitsky and a graduate of Redbank Valley Senior High School.

Farrell, PA
Selena Thomas, a sophomore international business major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Thomas and a graduate of Farrell Area High School.

Elizabeth Volkay, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Robert and Holly Volkay and a graduate of Kennedy Catholic High School.

Fayette City, PA
Annika Erdely, a junior molecular biology major, is a daughter of Roger and Stacey Erdely and a graduate of Frazier High School.

Foxburg, PA
Allison Sherman, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David Sherman and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.

Franklin, PA
Zachary Balog, a senior music education major, is a son of Curtis and Roxanne Balog and a graduate of Venango Catholic High School.

Fredonia, PA
Hannah Hunter, a sophomore biochemistry major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Hunter and a graduate of Lakeview High School.

Gibsonia, PA
Matthew Bollinger, a junior computer science major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bollinger and a graduate of Hampton High School.

Anna Lish, a senior neuroscience major, is a daughter of Henry and Lisa Lish and a graduate of Hampton High School.

Amanda Sanguigni, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Robert and Kelly Sanguigni and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.

Lauren Simpson, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Richard and Gail Simpson and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.

Connor White, a senior communication studies major, is a son of Todd and Donna White and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.

Glenshaw, PA
Emmalene Hodil, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hodil and a graduate of Hampton High School.

Jacob Mozurak, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Mozurak and a graduate of Fox Chapel Area High School.

Greensburg, PA
Haley Moore, a junior neuroscience major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Terri Moore and a graduate of Greensburg Central Catholic High School.

Rachel Moore, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Terri Moore and a graduate of Greensburg Central Catholic High School.

Greenville, PA
Lauren Faber, a senior music perfomance-vocal major, is a daughter of Douglas and Debra Faber and a graduate of Greenville Senior High School.

Mitchel Henderson, a sophomore history major, is a son of David and Julia Henderson and a graduate of Greenville Senior High School.

Michaela Marini, a senior history major, is a daughter of Mario and Christine Marini and a graduate of Greenville Senior High School.

Morgan Shine, a junior biochemistry major, is a daughter of Deanna Shine and a graduate of Reynolds High School.

Hattie Shrock, a freshman psychology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jason Shrock and a graduate of Reynolds High School.

Jacob Stoyer, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Bradley and Raye Stoyer and a graduate of Reynolds High School.

Julie Yesko, a junior English major, is a daughter of Nancy and Tim Yesko and a graduate of Commodore Perry High School.

Grove City, PA
Logan Minch, a freshman history and political science major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Mark Minch and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.

Joseph Pisano, a freshman political science major, is a son of Joseph and Erin Pisano and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.

Madison Rhoades, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Kelly Rhoades and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.

Hannah Santom, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Santom and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.

Brian Whetzel, a sophomore political science major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Whetzel and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.

Harrison City, PA
Skyler Hayes, a senior mathematics major, is a daughter of Jeffrey and Jill Hayes and a graduate of Penn-Trafford High School.

Taylor Powell, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Powell and a graduate of Penn-Trafford High School.

Harrisonville, PA
Kendal Ashman, a sophomore political science major, is a daughter of Joseph and Tracie Ashman and a graduate of McConnellsburg Middle/High School.

Harrisville, PA
Stephen Barr, a junior financial economics and accounting major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Terry Barr and a graduate of Franklin Area Senior High School.

Hermitage, PA
Gina Alfredo, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Deanna Russo and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Alexandru Georgescu, a junior computer science major, is a son of Joanna Theodor and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Sarah Harris, a senior biochemistry major, is a daughter of Timothy and Melody Harris and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Olivia Jacobson, a freshman chemistry and neuroscience major, is a daughter of Maria Jacobson and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Erin Kennedy, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Kennedy and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Keely Kennedy, a sophomore Spanish major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Kennedy and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Braden Minteer, a freshman molecular biology major, is a son of Heather Root and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Dominic Mymo, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a son of Dr. and Mrs. Edward Uberti and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Hannah Pursel, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Danielle Pursel and a graduate of West Middlesex Area Senior High School.

Olivia Schmidt, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Lee and Jill Schmidt and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Savannah Sutherland, a senior biology major, is a daughter of James and Christine Sutherland and a graduate of Lawton Chiles High School.

Theresa Tremmel, a senior business administration major, is a daughter of Joseph and Mary Tremmel and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Erin Warren, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Alan and Gina Warren and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Miranda Woge, a sophomore fine art major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Woge and a graduate of Hickory High School.

Hickory, PA
Matthew McDonald, a senior public relations major, is a son of James and Shari McDonald and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.

Hillsville, PA
Angelesa Desatnik, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Desatnik and a graduate of Mohawk Area Senior High School.

Hollidaysburg, PA
Olivia Sauserman, a senior accounting major, is a daughter of Michael and Sherry Sauserman and a graduate of Altoona Area Senior High School.

Honesdale, PA
Faith Howell, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Howell and a graduate of Honesdale High School.

Hookstown, PA
Kelly Avery, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Andrea Avery and a graduate of South Side Area High School.

Benjamin Patosky, a sophomore music education major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Patosky and a graduate of South Side Area High School.

Imperial, PA
Megan Routch, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kris Routch and a graduate of West Allegheny Senior High School.

Indiana, PA
Victoria Cidor, a senior individual interdisciplinary major, is a daughter of David and Laurene Cidor and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.

Michael Kahle, a senior music education and music with a track in composition major, is a son of Richard and Sharon Kahle and a graduate of Indiana Area Senior High School.

Ashleigh Nealer, a senior music education and music performance-instrumental major, is a daughter of John and Kathy Nealer and a graduate of Indiana Area Senior High School.

Irwin, PA
Magen Polczynski, a freshman neuroscience major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Polczynski and a graduate of Norwin High School.

Samantha Winter, a senior biochemistry major, is a daughter of John and Jennifer Winter and a graduate of Penn-Trafford High School.

Jefferson Township, PA
Kyle Yatsonsky, a senior biology major, is a son of David and Linda Yatsonsky and a graduate of North Pocono High School.

Johnstown, PA
Morgan Gossard, a sophomore biology major, is a daughter of Greg and Donna Gossard and a graduate of Richland High School.

Karns City, PA
Angela Birckbichler, a sophomore biology major, is a daughter of Stacy Hilliard and Robert Birckbichler and a graduate of Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School.

Kane, PA
Riana Smith, a sophomore chemistry major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Nathan Smith and a graduate of Kane Area High School.

Kittanning, PA
Dawson Porter, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a son of Jennifer Porter and a graduate of Armstrong Junior Senior High School.

Lewisbrug, PA
Rachel Henry, a freshman music education major, is a daughter of Sharon Klose and Edward Henry and a graduate of Lewisburg Area High School.

Lyndora, PA
Hope Radvinski, a senior communication studies major, is a daughter of Joseph and Esther Radvinski and a graduate of Butler Area School District.

Madisonburg, PA
Chase Collison, a junior business administration and marketing and professional sales major, is a son of Craig and Michelle Collison and a graduate of Penns Valley Area Senior High School.

Mars, PA
Peter McMaster, a senior history major, is a son of Craig and Rebecca McMaster and a graduate of Mars Area High School.

Jessica Stone, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Char Stone and a graduate of Eden Christian Academy.

McDonald, PA
James Gilbert, a sophomore biology major, is a son of Dr. and Mrs. Greg Gilbert and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.

Bailey Griffith, a sophomore psychology major, is a daughter of Douglas Griffith and Karen Smith-Gillooly and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.

McKeesport, PA
Cheyenne Cleveland, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Christine Burns and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.

Bryer Cochenour, a sophomore history major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Troy Cochenour and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.

Owen Meilander, a freshman physics and mathematics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Joel Meilander and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.

Michael Sholtis, a junior philosophy major, is a son of James Sholtis and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.

Mechanicsburg, PA
Charlotte Shunk, a sophomore English major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Shunk and a graduate of Cumberland Valley High School.

Mercer, PA
Emily Bright, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Bright and a graduate of Mercer Area Senior High School.

Sierra Graham, a senior financial economics major, is a daughter of Wendy Graham and a graduate of Jackson Milton High School.

Ian Ollila, a senior religion major, is a son of John and Julie Ollila and a graduate of Mercer Area Senior High School.

Brittany Watson, a sophomore psychology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson and a graduate of Mercer Area Senior High School.

Micah Wojnowski, a freshman music education major, is a son of Lisa Weyers and a graduate of Mercer Area Senior High School.

Millerstown, PA
Marie Barnard, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Gary Barnard and a graduate of Greenwood High School.

Monroeville, PA
Madalyn Cogley, a junior business administration and marketing and professional sales major, is a daughter of Shannon Falling and a graduate of Gateway High School.

Moon Township, PA
Emily D'Amico, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Julius and Jennifer D'Amico and a graduate of Moon Area High School.

Braden Stesiak, a sophomore computer science and music as a second major major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stesiak and a graduate of Moon Area High School.

Mt. Lebanon, PA
Jaira Cowie, a freshman preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Chris Cowie and Nicole Cowie and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.

Mount Pleasant, PA
Jenna Toohey, a freshman biochemistry and chemistry major, is a daughter of Paul and Jeanne Toohey and a graduate of Mount Pleasant Area High School.

Natrona Heights, PA
Justin Anuszek, a senior environmental science major, is a son of Todd Anuszek and a graduate of Highlands High School.

New Castle, PA
Chessa Caylor, a junior history major, is a daughter of Craig and Tauni Caylor and a graduate of Pennsylvania Virtual Charter.

Elaina Chapnell, a junior mathematics major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David Chapnell and a graduate of Shenango High School.

Matthew Costello, a freshman accounting major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Costello and a graduate of Union Area High School.

Madeleine Craig, a senior broadcast and media production major, is a daughter of Stephen and Faith Craig and a graduate of Neshannock High School.

Kristan Fedrizzi, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Tracy and Christine Fedrizzi and a graduate of Laurel Senior High School.

Jessica Fellion, a sophomore pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Carl Fellion and a graduate of Neshannock High School.

Dante Greco, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a son of David and Jill Greco and a graduate of Neshannock High School.

Hannah Grippo, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Michael and Lori Grippo and a graduate of New Castle Senior High School.

Julia Jenkins-Phenicie, a freshman English major, is a daughter of Janet Jenkins and a graduate of Union Area High School.

Jacob Kester, a senior biology major, is a son of Philip and Becky Kester and a graduate of Indiana Area Senior High School.

McKenzie Kobbe, a senior English major, is a daughter of Geralyn Cavallo and a graduate of New Castle Senior High School.

Benjamin Kotch, a senior computer information systems major, is a son of Christopher and Lisa Kotch and a graduate of New Castle Senior High School.

Nathan Kraus, a freshman financial economics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Helmut Kraus and a graduate of Shenango High School.

Hannah Meeks, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Meeks and a graduate of Union Area High School.

Emily Munoz Arguello, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a graduate of Laurel Senior High School.

Jessica Nelson, a senior physics and mathematics major, is a graduate of Buena High School.

Noah Pollio, a sophomore biology major, is a son of Beth Pollio-DeCesare and a graduate of Union Area High School.

Nicholas Sansone, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a son of Randall and Patricia Sansone and a graduate of Neshannock High School.

Kaitland Schrantz, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Robert and Stephanie Schrantz and a graduate of Neshannock High School.

Abigale Senatore, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Darek and Kathryn Senatore and a graduate of Neshannock High School.

Julia Strobel, a sophomore molecular biology major, is a daughter of Gary Strobel and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Hailey Tammaro, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Carl and Jodi Tammaro and a graduate of Laurel Senior High School.

Kaitlin Travis, a junior English major, is a graduate of Agora Cyber Charter School.

New Galilee, PA
Timothy Hering, a junior English and music as a second major major, is a graduate of Olmsted Falls High School.

New Kensington, PA
Madison Macura, a freshman international studies major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Macura and a graduate of Valley High School.

Christopher Slater, a junior business administration major, is a son of James and Michele Slater and a graduate of Central Catholic High School.

New Stanton, PA
Dylan Whitney, a senior financial economics major, is a son of James and Cheryl Whitney and a graduate of Winchester Thurston School.

New Wilmington, PA
Kristen Balczon, a freshman preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Balczon and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Katelyn Browning, a junior psychology major, is a daughter of Scott and Lynn Browning and a graduate of General McLane High School.

Nicole Gardner, a junior fine art major, is a daughter of David and Michelle Gardner and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

John Karson, a freshman broadcast and media production major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. John Karson and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Ashley O'Brien, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a graduate of Lincoln Senior High School.

Haley Smith, a senior communication studies major, is a daughter of Daniel and Janet Smith and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Marisa Stephenson, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of James and Lisa Stephenson and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Brock Watson, a sophomore financial economics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Eldon Watson and a graduate of Mercer Area Senior High School.

Emily Wilson, a sophomore mathematics major, is a daughter of Todd and Jill Wilson and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

North Huntingdon, PA
Zachary Zydel, a freshman accounting major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Zydel and a graduate of Norwin High School.

Northern Cambria, PA
Alexis Jones, a freshman political science major, is a daughter of Kevin Jones and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.

Sydney Roach, a sophomore digital journalism major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Roach and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.

Northumberland, PA
Brett Bartholomew, a junior history major, is a son of Edward and Julie Zilinski and a graduate of Shikellamy High School.

Oil City, PA
Julia Serbati, a sophomore neuroscience major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Frank Serbati and a graduate of Oil City Area Senior High School.

Parker, PA
Jill Caldwell, a junior neuroscience major, is a daughter of Jacquelyn and Norris Caldwell and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.

Alexandria Hartle, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Carl and Danica Hartle and a graduate of Moniteau Senior High School.

Bailey Hartle, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Carl and Danica Hartle and a graduate of Moniteau Senior High School.

Petrolia, PA
Delaney Oertly, a senior English major, is a daughter of Laura Schweigart and a graduate of Kane Area High School.

Pitcairn, PA
Lauren Bolen, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Kristin and Michael Bolen and a graduate of Gateway High School.

Pittsburgh, PA
Joshua Bartosh, a senior music education major, is a son of Ronald and Sandy Bartosh and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.

Christopher Bezek, a senior history major, is a son of Joseph and Kathleen and a graduate of Brentwood High School.

Catherine Birdy, a freshman exploratory major, is a daughter of Dean and Lori Birdy and a graduate of Eden Christian Academy.

Dominic Boston, a senior history major, is a son of Christine Boston and a graduate of Northgate High School.

Nicholas Burks, a junior accounting major, is a son of James Burks and a graduate of North Allegheny Senior High School.


Isiah Canton, a sophomore criminal justice studies major, is a son of Erin Canton and a graduate of Carlynton Senior High School.

Kailey Costabile, a sophomore business administration major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Louis Tilford and a graduate of Penn Hills Senior High School.

Nathan Enterline, a junior business administration major, is a son of Eric and Carol Enterline and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.

Kevin Hart, a junior sports management and business administration major, is a son of John and Diane Hart and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.

Courtney Labritz, a junior music performance-instrumental major, is a daughter of Robert Labritz and Margaret Labreitz and a graduate of North Hills High School.

Noah Luzader, a freshman business administration major, is a son of Gary Luzader and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.

Olivia Lyle, a freshman human resource management major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lyle and a graduate of North Hills High School.

Emily Marcus, a junior criminal justice studies major, is a daughter of David and Joanne Marcus and a graduate of South Park High School.

Mackenzie Marino, a senior international studies and history major, is a daughter of Ronald and Samantha Marino and a graduate of Keystone Oaks High School.

Garrett Martindale, a freshman business administration and marketing and professional sales major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Martindale and a graduate of North Allegheny Senior High School.

Madison Morgan, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Faith Morgan and a graduate of Chartiers Valley High School.

Carolyn Novak, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Richard Novak and Heather Stern-Novak and a graduate of Upper Saint Clair High School.

McKenna Robinson, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mark Robinson and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.

Douglas Salah, a sophomore business administration and financial economics major, is a graduate of Penn Hills Senior High School.

Emilee Spozarski, a sophomore physics major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Gary Spozarski and a graduate of Baldwin High School.

Marissa Stenglein, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Stenglein and a graduate of Baldwin High School.

Shannon Sullivan, a sophomore psychology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Sullivan and a graduate of Serra Catholic High School.

Joseph Sutton, a senior criminal justice studies major, is a son of Hilary and Patricia Sutton and a graduate of Seton-La Salle High School.

Anne Trombetta, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of William and Janet Trombetta and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.

Jennifer Vogel, a senior accounting and financial economics major, is a daughter of Robert and Lynn Vogel and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.

Prosperity, PA
Timothy Maxwell, a junior accounting major, is a son of Keith and Mary Beth Maxwell and a graduate of McGuffey High School.

Punxsutawney, PA
Lauren McGee, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Lisa McGee and a graduate of Punxsutawney Area High School.

Reynoldsville, PA
Adrian Kessler, a sophomore music education major, is a daughter of Cynthia Snyder and a graduate of Brookville Area Senior High School.

Rimersburg, PA
Peyton MacKinlay, a freshman history and political science major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert MacKinlay and a graduate of Union High School.

Kolby Montgomery, a sophomore history major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Montgomery and a graduate of Union High School.

Rochester, PA
Rebecca Hansen, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Marc and Andra Hansen and a graduate of Central Valley High School.

Sandy Lake, PA
Brandon Williams, a junior biochemistry major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. James Williams and a graduate of Lakeview High School.

Sarver, PA
Noah Steiner, a sophomore history major, is a son of Doris Herceg and a graduate of Knoch Senior High School.

Saxonburg, PA
Lindsay Cotton, a freshman neuroscience major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Lance Cotton and a graduate of Knoch Senior High School.

Shelby Wood, a junior accounting major, is a daughter of Scott and Lisa Wood and a graduate of Mars Area High School.

Scenery Hill, PA
Lindsay Heinz, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Steven and Lisa Heinz and a graduate of Bentworth Senior High School.

Sharon, PA
Andrew Ference, a freshman music education and music perfomance-vocal major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Jack Ference and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.

Sharpsville, PA
Emma Messett, a junior individual interdisciplinary major, is a graduate of Sharpsville High School.

Shelocta, PA
Alyssa Peters, a junior child and family studies major, is a daughter of Nina Peters and a graduate of Agora Cyber Charter School.

Shippenville, PA
Greer Wardlaw, a sophomore music education major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Wardlaw and a graduate of Clarion Area Senior High School.

Slippery Rock, PA
Jacob Whitmer, a senior English major, is a son of Merle Whitmer and a graduate of Slippery Rock Area High School.

South Park, PA
Athena Cardiges, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Christopher and Sharon Cardiges and a graduate of South Park High School.

Alyson Reiter, a freshman music education major, is a daughter of Connie Reiter and a graduate of South Park High School.

Spartansburg, PA
Angela Renninger, a senior music education and music performance-instrumental major, is a daughter of Timothy and Kristina Renninger and a graduate of Youngsville Senior High School.

St. Marys, PA
Jensine Coudriet, a junior neuroscience major, is a daughter of Michael and Billi Jo Coudriet and a graduate of Saint Marys Area High School.

State College, PA
Ian Barr, a freshman biology major, is a son of Travis and Barbara Barr and a graduate of State College Area High School.

Annmarie Biss, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Jeffrey and Beth Biss and a graduate of State College Area High School.

St. Michael, PA
Brooke Novotny, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Thomas and Colleen Buck and a graduate of Forest Hills High School.

Stoneboro, PA
Olivia Wright, a junior biology major, is a daughter of Steve and Debbie Wright and a graduate of Lakeview High School.

Summerhill, PA
Makena Baumgardner, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Joseph and Karmen Baumgardner and a graduate of Forest Hills High School.

Templeton, PA
Emily Cornman, a senior biology and sociology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Alan Cornman and a graduate of West Shamokin Junior Senior High School.

Trafford, PA
Alec Rich, a sophomore accounting major, is a son of Traci Rich and a graduate of Penn-Trafford High School.

Natalee Ross, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Robert and Lisa Ross and a graduate of Greensburg Central Catholic High School.

Transfer, PA
Gabrielle Lucas, a sophomore political science and history major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Walter Lucas and a graduate of Reynolds High School.

Turtlepoint, PA
Matthew Causer, a senior political science and public relations major, is a son of Martin Causer and Melissa Causer and a graduate of Port Allegany Senior High School.

Tyrone, PA
Shania Kennedy, a senior political science major, is a daughter of Michele Kennedy and a graduate of Tyrone Area Middle And High School.

Vanderbilt, PA
Hannah Fell, a sophomore financial economics and mathematics major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David Fell and a graduate of Frazier High School.

Venetia, PA
Miguel Ascencio, a sophomore biology major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Fernando Ascencio and a graduate of Peters Township High School.

Volant, PA
Amanda McCreary, a senior business administration major, is a daughter of Wayne McCreary and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Tanner Smith, a freshman engineering physics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Glen Smith and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

West Middlesex, PA
Alexis Mazur, a junior individual interdisciplinary major, is a daughter of Robert and Diana Mazur and a graduate of West Middlesex Area Senior High School.

Christopher Mazur, a senior computer science major, is a son of Robert and Diana Mazur and a graduate of West Middlesex Area Senior High School.

West Mifflin, PA
Nicholle Clayton, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Richard Clayton and a graduate of West Mifflin Area High School.

Wexford, PA
Katherine Aber, a freshman preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Thomas and Leslie Webb and a graduate of North Allegheny Senior High School.

Rachel Popelka, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Carl and Marian Popelka and a graduate of North Allegheny Senior High School.

Williamsport, PA
Sophia Sprunger, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Philip Sprunger and Elizabeth Yoder and a graduate of Williamsport Area High School.

Windber, PA
Abigail Steinbeck, a sophomore neuroscience major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. James Steinbeck and a graduate of Windber Area High School.

Worthington, PA
Carsyn Jack, a freshman financial economics and accounting major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jason Jack and a graduate of Armstrong Junior Senior High School.

York, PA
Ellen Greene, a junior accounting major, is a daughter of Bambi Barnhart and John Greene and a graduate of Spring Grove Area High School.

Zelienople, PA
Jacob Staub, a senior biology and physics major, is a son of Ron and Lorry Staub and a graduate of Seneca Valley Senior High School.

OHIO

Akron, OH
Blake Baldwin, a freshman human resource management major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Lance Baldwin and a graduate of Archbishop Hoban High School.

Aurora, OH
Emma Pollock, a junior chemistry major, is a daughter of Gregory and Lori Pollock and a graduate of Aurora High School.

Austintown, OH
Katarina Lewis, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Margaret Lewis and a graduate of Austintown-Fitch High School.

Bergholz, OH
Samantha Dubetz, a senior child and family studies major, is a daughter of Michael and Polly Dubetz and a graduate of Edison High School.

Boardman, OH
Aaron Dunlany, a junior biology major, is a son of Joseph and Jeanette Dunlany and a graduate of Boardman High School.

Burghill, OH
Victoria Lisbon, a sophomore environmental science major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Lisbon and a graduate of Badger High School.

Campbell, OH
Brady Rosile, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Gregory and Lisa Rosile and a graduate of Campbell Memorial High School.

Canfield, OH
Samuel Accordino, a sophomore neuroscience major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Accordino and a graduate of Canfield High School.

Matthew Bogen, a senior chemistry major, is a son of Gregg and Jill Bogen and a graduate of Canfield High School.

Cleveland Heights, OH
Anna Brock, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Robert and Wendy Brock and a graduate of Cleveland Heights High School.

Columbus, OH
Caroline Hess, a junior English major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Steven Hess and a graduate of Hilliard Davidson High School.

Delaware, OH
Reagan Olson, a sophomore pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Donald Olson and a graduate of Rutherford B. Hayes High School.

East Liverpool, OH
Allison Clutter, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Kimberly Clutter and a graduate of Beaver Local High School.

Troy Holden, a senior biochemistry major, is a son of Paul and Vicki Shilot and a graduate of Southern Local Senior High School.

Fowler, OH
April Larrison, a senior biology major, is a daughter of David and Rebecca Larrison and a graduate of Badger High School.

Girard, OH
Dylan O'Hara, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a son of Katie O'Hara and a graduate of Girard High School.

Hiram, OH
Romanie Schweickert, a junior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Jim and Abra Schweickert and a graduate of Crestwood High School.

Holland, OH
Bailey Kurdys, a sophomore biochemistry major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kurdys and a graduate of Whitmer High School.

Lisbon, OH
Avery Andric, a junior computer science major, is a son of Douglas and Melissa Andric and a graduate of David Anderson High School.

Lauryn Todd, a freshman accounting and financial economics major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Merle Todd and a graduate of David Anderson High School.

Lowellville, OH
David Durbin, a sophomore business administration and marketing and professional sales major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. David Durbin and a graduate of Lowellville High School.

George Huncik, a senior mathematics major, is a son of James and Heleena Huncik and a graduate of Lowellville High School.

Masury, OH
Christine Lowers, a sophomore psychology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Steven Durst and a graduate of Brookfield High School.

McDonald, OH
Kaitlyn Johnson, a sophomore pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Christina Johnson and Howard Johnson and a graduate of McDonald High School.

Mentor, OH
Ashley Frank, a freshman mathematics major, is a daughter of Douglas Frank and a graduate of Mentor High School.

Mentor on the Lake, OH
Dominic Motta, a sophomore business administration major, is the son of Mr. and Mrs. Phil Motta and a graduate of Wickliffe Senior High School.

Mogadore, OH
Rebecca Adelman, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Fred and Tracy Adelman and a graduate of Waterloo High School.

New Albany, OH
Kiana Kawarizadeh, a junior biology major, is a daughter of Behrouz and Afsaneh Kawarizadeh and a graduate of New Albany High School.

Petersburg, OH
Ivy Withers, a freshman history major, is a daughter of Tricia Withers and a graduate of Springfield Local High School.

Olivia Withers, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Tricia Withers and a graduate of Springfield Local High School.

Pickerington, OH
Olivia Droese, a sophomore biology and biochemistry major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Rex Droese and a graduate of Pickerington High School Central.

Poland, OH
Alainna Romeo, a sophomore English major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Carmen Romeo and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Carli Sebest, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Michael and Heather Sebest and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Gina Stephenson, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of James and Lisa Stephenson and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Ravenna, OH
Jessica Booher, a junior mathematics major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Howard Booher and a graduate of Theodore Roosevelt High School.

Rome, OH
Danielle Grady, a junior public relations major, is a daughter of Patrick and Angela Grady and a graduate of Grand Valley High School.

Jessica Grady, a senior environmental science major, is a daughter of Patrick and Angela Grady and a graduate of Grand Valley High School.

Salem, OH
Jon Gerace, a sophomore preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Jon Gerace and a graduate of Salem High School.

Jacob Pittman, a junior political science and criminal justice studies major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Pittman and a graduate of Salem High School.

John Popa, a freshman business administration major, is a son of Lillian Allen and a graduate of South Range High School.

Sebring, OH
Kyle Youmans, a junior music education major, is a son of Virginia Tolson and a graduate of Sebring McKinley High School.

Stow, OH
Molly Frank, a sophomore English major, is a daughter of Susan Frank and a graduate of Stow-Munroe Falls High School.

Vienna, OH
Mariah Hoff, a junior chemistry major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Chris Hoff and a graduate of Mathews High School.

Wadsworth, OH
Austin Webb, a sophomore accounting and mathematics major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Steven Webb and a graduate of Wadsworth Senior High School.

Warren, OH
Josie Toporcer, a junior psychology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Toporcer and a graduate of Lordstown High School.

Westerville, OH
Austin Armwood, a senior child and family studies major, is a son of Rhonda Clark and a graduate of Westerville North High School.

Willoughby, OH
Mathew Buck, a sophomore computer science major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Gary Buck and a graduate of Willoughby South High School.

Mackenzie Hupp, a sophomore psychology major, is a daughter of Jennifer Hupp and Dennis Hupp and a graduate of Willoughby South High School.

Wooster, OH
Kaitlyn Fast, a junior business administration major, is a daughter of Thomas and Debra Fast and a graduate of Wooster High School.

Youngstown, OH
Brice Bokesch, a junior accounting major, is a son of John and Cynthia Bokesch and a graduate of Ursuline High School.

Zachary Fryda, a senior biology major, is a son of John and Marie Fryda and a graduate of Boardman High School.

Alec Greathouse, a sophomore financial economics and mathematics major, is a son of Stephanie Foley and Rick Greathouse and a graduate of Austintown-Fitch High School.

Madison Rast, a sophomore broadcast andmedia production major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Rast and a graduate of Boardman High School.

OTHER STATES

Coronado, CA
Ian Ross, a senior political science major, is a son of Brian and Sue Ross and a graduate of Coronado High School.

Roseville, CA
Hannah Westwood, a junior criminal justice studies major, is a daughter of Lisa Westwood and John Westwood and a graduate of Saint Francis High School.

Temecula, CA
Lauren May, a freshman pre-nursing major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Barrett and a graduate of Linfield Christian School.

Miami, FL
Alexandra Marzouca, a junior marketing and professional sales and spanish major, is a daughter of Abdulla and Helga Marzouca and a graduate of Immaculate Conception High School.

Fairhaven, MA
Jill Douglas, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Farrel Douglas and a graduate of Fairhaven High School.

Westborough, MA
Alana Moberg, a junior environmental science major, is a daughter of Gregory Moberg and Elizabeth Hawes and a graduate of Westborough High School.

Bowie, MD
Hannah Wilson, a sophomore international studies major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jon Wilson and a graduate of Bowie High School.

Jefferson, MD
Julianne Halmo, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Jon and Colette Halmo and a graduate of Brunswick High School.

Jacob Herrmann, a junior chemistry major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. James Herrmann and a graduate of Brunswick High School.

Severn, MD
Alison Tinker, a senior political science major, is a daughter of Richard and Teresa Tinker and a graduate of Archbishop Spalding High School.

Maryland Heights, MO
Jordin McGehee, a junior psychology and criminal justice studies major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Matthew McGehee and a graduate of Pattonville High School.

Indian Trail, NC
Ashley Chorney, a sophomore accounting and marketing and professional sales major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Chorney and a graduate of Porter Ridge High School.

Clayton, NJ
Samantha Connell, a senior music perfomance-vocal major, is a daughter of Allan and Michelle Connell and a graduate of Clayton High School.

Cloudcroft, NM
Michaela Bluedorn, a senior business administration major, is a daughter of Wayne and Melissa Bluedorn and a graduate of Lovington High School.

Fairport, NY
Meghan Long, a senior neuroscience major, is a daughter of James and Ann Long and a graduate of Fairport High School.

Fredonia, NY
Seth Schrader, a sophomore chemistry major, is a son of Mr. and Mrs. Philip Schrader and a graduate of Fredonia High School.

Hamburg, NY
Alina Clough, a senior international studies major, is a daughter of Kevin Clough and Lynette Kuzenko and a graduate of Lake Shore Central Senior High.

Portland, NY
Alexander Michels, a senior mathematics and financial economics major, is a son of Charles Michels and Jennifer Lancaster and a graduate of Westfield Central School.

Webster, NY
Nina Silver, a junior biology major, is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Eric Silver and a graduate of Webster Thomas High School.

Purcellville, VA
Kailey Liverman, a senior psychology and fine art major, is a daughter of Joseph and Catherine Liverman and a graduate of Loudoun Valley High School.

Allison Savage, a junior music education major, is a daughter of Chantelle Savage and a graduate of Loudoun Valley High School.

Timothy Savage, a senior music education and music performance-instrumental major, is a son of Chantelle Savage and a graduate of Loudoun Valley High School.

Chester, WV
Hayley Yeater, a senior preK-4 early childhood education/preK-8 special education major, is a daughter of Debora Bruce and a graduate of Oak Glen High School.

Martinsburg, WV
Taylor Plath, a sophomore history major, is a daughter of Kristin Krape and Darren Plath and a graduate of Severna Park Senior High School.

Morgantown, WV
Patricia Loughney, a senior materials science major, is a daughter of Michael and Sara Loughney and a graduate of Buckhannon Upshur High School.

For more information, contact Colleen Hannon, associate registrar, at 724-946-7137 or hannoncm@westminster.edu