Volunteers for Westminster


Alumni are sharing their time across campus from the Career Center, academic departments, and alumni and development offices to Audio-Visual Services, the Athletic Department and Student Affairs.  They are involved  in a wide variety of activities; campus speakers, mentors, departmental outreach projects and project analyses, Operation Impact phoning, nominating qualified students, hosting alumni and student events in their homes, planning regional alumni gatherings, preparing for and hosting homecoming, serving on committees such as Towering Titan Organization, Alumni Council, Class and Cluster Reunions and more.

If you would like to volunteer for Westminster, please contact the Alumni Office at 724-946-7364.

If you would like to nominate an alumnus/alumnae for service to Westminster, please click here.


2012 - 2013 Alumni Volunteers

ADMISSIONS
Keith McCauley '68
Arthur H. Winter Jr '73
Judith L. Engwer Winter '73

ALUMNI COUNCIL
Zachary C. Beresh '02
Amy E. Dietrich Bonnar '94
Christopher L. Borsani '04
Raymond J. Cebula '66
Lindsay M. Painter Coulter '06
Ralph A. Dise Jr '74
Ashley L. Carnahan Downey '09
Karen L. Campman Emmett '75
Travis M. Gulling '10
Jordan M. Hinds '06
Beau D. Hollowell '02
Sarah K. Keener Huey '74
Janice G. Jeletic '80
Akesha N. Joseph '08
Ryan W. Kirk '09
Lee W. Knight '07
Brian R. Kocian '03
Michelle J. Landers '91
Deborah A. Lechien '71
Jesse R. Ligo Jr '82
Richard X. McKenna '84
Richard P. Mills Jr '76
Russell W. Mills '05
Sherris F. Moreira '97
Benjamin T. Nelson '06
Brenda S. Pawk Oman '80
Dennis J. Schotsch '75
Lee R. Scott '07
Alex K. Scull '12
Meredith A. Vance Shafer '94
Harry W. Smith '66
Daniel J. Vogler '81
Lisa A. Wargofchik '84

AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES
Katelyn A. Altman ’11
Katie L. Bittner ’08
Andrew R. Borts ’10
Carolee A. Reed Corbett ’03
Gabrielle A. Buckley Dean ’01
Alena D. Cody Fink ’04
Robert E. Fisher ’03
Theodore E. Haynes II ’99
Tara E. Hershey ’10
Rachael L. Hoffman ’11
Darwin W. Huey ’74
Katherine M. Peel Kalsey ’93
Heather L. MacKenzie ’09
Michael R. Miller ’97
Thomas R. Miller ’09
Jaclyn R. Sabolsky Nemetz ’06
Matthew T. Noir ’96
Holly N. Penco ’11
Joseph D. Reinhart ’99
Erin E. Anderson Schuetz ’96
Carrie L. Schweiger ’07
Betsy J. Nolan Sieg ’07
William J. Sieg ’06
Mark A. Slezak ’87
Sarah E. Spardy ’07
Kevin M. Van Bell ’11
Jessica E. Banaszak Wick ’97
Denny M. Wolfe ’97
Amy R. Carroll Zolnier ’08

CAMPUS SPEAKERS
Kendal A. Kennedy Broderick ‘07
Bethann D. Hervey Dolan ’91
Carla F. McQuistion Freund ’77
John B. Loudon ’70
Jeffrey A. McCandless ’80

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Peter M. Andino '77
Whitney F. Fraier Bohan '74
Barbara Braden Guffey '70
Gary D. Brown '71
Robert W. Buehner Jr '75
James C. Dewar '59
David M. Farner '85
Debora Swatsworth Foster '74
Robin L. Willoughby Gooch '75
William M. Hazen '65
Peter Y. Herchenroether '76
Ronald E. Hustwit Sr '64
Robert C. Jackson Jr '91
William N. Jackson '57
Robert C. Jazwinski Jr '75
Linda Claybourn Jenkins '80
Carolyn J. Jones '58
Deborah P. Platt Majoras '85
Thomas S. Mansell '61
Keith McCauley '68
Stephen D. McConnell '80
Wayne A. Miller '61
Robert F. Patton '50
William W. Rankin '60
Linda J. Wright Simpson '81
Glenn H. Thompson '68
Thomas A. Tupitza '79
Julie A. Shellito Weagraff '92
Valerie V. Day Wilden '84

CAMPAIGN CHAIR
Robert F. Patton ’50

CAREER CENTER
Anthony R. Carrabba '96
David D. Deal '86
Charles F. Hart '02
Kelly A. Varlotta Horn '87
Burt W. Lauten Jr '99
Benjamin T. Nelson '06
Luca J. Passarelli '96
Brian C. Taylor '97
Jamie M. Swink Timms '99
Beth A. Trimble '99
Paige H. Harry Kaufman Turk '84

GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE
Barbara A. Seeley Amsdell '62
Dianne Dilmaghani Aronian '62
Lee Martin Ferrier '63
Arlis Orr Galloway '63
Judith Meckey Hoegel '63
Douglas W. Huemme '63
Joyce Alexander Hunt '63
Carol Holroyd Jenks '63
S. Allen Jenks '63
Alexander E. Karkenny '62
Carole Abernathy Karn '63
Carol Laubach Kells '63
John C. Kells '63
Susan C. Kirkbride '63
Robert A. Latta '63
Carol J. Young McKenzie '62
James H. Miller '63
Janet Hallowell Miller '63
Kenneth P. Miller '63
Lois M. Studt Miller '63
Rhudell H. Forrest Miller '62
Virginia L. Klinzing Miller '63
Jane Morgan '62
William C. Neely '62
Joan Garrigan Nelson '62
Stephen Pekich '62
Joseph T. Plummer Jr '63
Lois M. Edwards Post '63
Carolyn Blake Reed '63
Gayle C. Griffin Shaw Cramer '62
John W. Slocum Jr '62
James K. Speer '62
Diane Meriam Vance '62

GOLDEN TOWER SOCIETY
Mary K. Neubauer Barnhart '55
E. Benjamin Brenner '60
James C. Dewar '59
Patricia A. Trosch Dewar '59
Mary L. Walker Dickson '56
Joseph B. Fusco '60
Mary Louise Gettemy Ireland '45
Carolyn J. Jones '58
Patricia A. Bowley Knab '56
John L. Mansell '54
Thomas S. Mansell '61
Will R. Maurer II '53
Margaret P. Black Meister '59
Dorothy Spicker Pierson '58
Robert B. Pierson '56
Dorothy J. Pollock '46
Albert L. Schartner '53
Kathleen McBride Schartner '54
Janet A. Wilson Verone '53
Lawrence L. Verone '53
Wendell B. Wagner '55
Martha Vance Wile '57
E. Jeanne Douthett Wilson '57
Patricia Cowan Woodings '56

HOMECOMING
Jordan M. Hinds '06
Beau D. Hollowell '02
Ronald E. Hustwit Sr '64
Janice G. Jeletic '80
Roberta J. Laird '76
Paul J. Lasky '75
John L. Mansell '54
Ruth Ann McCown Mansell '64
Tracy A. Fletcher Thurman '84

MENTORS

Jonathan P. Bigley '84
Amy E. Dietrich Bonnar '94
Mark H. Finkelpearl '89
Nancy J. Coates Greenwood '88
Robert C. Jackson Jr '91
Heather A. Brown Johnston '98
Benjamin T. Nelson '06
Kimberly M. Vucic Ratkiewicz '94
Linda Simidian '84
Tamara L. Stimmell '80
Tracy L. Stuck '88
Stephen C. VanSuch '92
Kathleen E. White '91
Ashley M. Williams '05


TITAN SPORTS HALL OF FAME
SELECTION COMMITTEE
Kathryn K. Killmer DeMedal ’84
Joseph B. Fusco ’60
C. Ronald Galbreath ’62
Robert S. Reibert ’63

TTO EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Brenda K. Rodgers Briggs '86
Jodi L. Chmielewski '98
Joseph B. Fusco '60
David B. Gooch '75
Jane V. Cebula Hale '97
William M. Hazen '65
Peter E. Horne '76
Nanci D. Kleese Hosick '95
Henry W. Klinar '01
Jack G. Marshall Jr '67
Louis M. Perrotta '94
Robert M. Power Jr '70
W. Rick Reiber '74
David A. Richards '84

YOUNG PRESBYTERIAN SCHOLAR
NOMINATOR
Robert L. Crall '76
Kenneth W. Foust '78
Scott B. Hauser '02



   

JERB MILLER SCHOLARSHIP
NOMINATORS
Julie R. Aaron '04
Rocco D. Adduci '74
Dorinda O'Hanlon-Bell Aigner '86
Mary C. Boyer Allman '81
Pamela R. Englert Amos '04
Tiffany A. Angert Arblaster '97
Alan J. Baldarelli '86
Andrew J. Barry '97
Nancy M. Meighen Biel '68
Candace F. Lanks Blackhurst '72
Fred L. Blackhurst Jr '72
Judy P. McElroy Blythe '82
Helen M. Boylan Funari '95
Barbara Braden Guffey '70
Shauna L. Braun-Zukowski '92
Danae R. Brentzel-Martina '99
Kalliope S. Sdregas Brew '00
Brenda G. Brinker '01
Margaret C. Grose Brooks '83
Scott A. Brucker '09
Michael J. Calla '86
Paul F. Cancilla '82
Scott K. Canty '88
Christopher F. Cassano '03
Kristen L. Blazejewski Cassano '05
Rachel M. Donner Catale '06
Barbara Bingham Cavanaugh '77
Cynthia A. Clarke '78
Angela M. Cochran '01
Lori Lee Cole '83
Michael S. Cominos '92
Lynn Johnson Cressman '75
Lauren A. Vandergrift Cubellis '90
Scott B. Culley '89
Eugene R. Cunningham '82
Stacey E. Danso '10
Elizabeth A. Gruber Daugherty '89
Amy L. Hammer Deems '93
Deanne H. Horner D'Emilio '82
Brenda S. Kordish DeVincentis '85
Richard A. DeVincentis '93
Jenna M. Diorio '08
Alissa H. Hodge Duchek '96
Donald R. Duffy '74
Robert J. Dwyer '77
Karen L. Campman Emmett '75
Roberto Esposto '94
Kathryn Evans-Haines '01
Daniel W. Ewing '00
Heather E. King-Smith Fani '91
Lynn L. Lowry Foltz '80
Gregory W. Foster '03
Joseph J. Fraas '02
Meri Beth Gubanic Furlong '98
William D. Gardner '97
Stacy M. Oprisu Giles '04
Lynne M. Williams Golvash '95
Leslie M. Gossett '00
Katelynn M. Gray '11
Elizabeth A. Jackson Grogan '98
Steven L. Grossman '96
Jean M. Guenther-Piccirilli '93
Adam D. Hadbavny '06
Jessica L. Pettit Hadbavny '05
Richard A. Hancox '71
Molly A. Harbst '98
Rebekah L. Borrelli Harlan '00
Heather E. Klink Harmon '04
Diane L. Hackett Harrell '72
Douglas R. Hazlett -
Kirk Y. Hofmeister '75
Jennifer A. Catterson Hough '98
Darwin W. Huey '74
Kathleen Lyon Hull '69
Doreen L. Hunter-Hirshka '93
Matthew J. Hutcheson '87
Allison M. Jakubec '98
Victoria R. Janik '95
Akesha N. Joseph '08
John D. Joyce '01
Tara K. Kalina '97
Lisa A. Murray Kalsey '91
Victor M. Kaplack '01
Amy C. Young Karavlan '02
Valerie J. Lampo Keeley '00
Barbara Klear Keller '69
John C. Kells '63
William T. Kerr '81
Bryan D. Kiggins '97
Regene A. Ayersman King '03
Ryan P. Kistler '00
Kimberly M. Davis Kladitis '00
William P. Knab '86
Brenda K. Kramerer Knoll '97
Darcy L. Sutton Kotts '03
David J. Kradel '99
Robin K. Van Kirk Lanham '81
Kirk A. Lape '01
George G. Latkey '05
Karen A. Hogue Latta '67
Paula J. Johns Lawrence '99
Nicole D. Spinelli Levis '93
David E. Lindeman '91
Brenda Smith Lindsay '83
Dawn M. Henry Lovic '93
Mary B. Dodaro MacMurdo '82
Ian M. Magness '01
David J. Margraf '77
Autumn N. Myers Marshall '02
Kristen L. Gillen Martin '91
Cynthia L. Shaffer Maynard '93
Patrick M. McAndrew '84
Gregory M. McAtee '99
Keith McCauley '68
Lisa A. Krotzer McClinchie '96
Jonathan P. McKay '02
Tonya R. Wise McKenna '95
Carol J. Young McKenzie '62
Susan L. McLaughlin '79
Julie A. McCready McNamara '74
Wendy J. Adams McQuiston '01
Alicia J. Measel '04
Susan R. Richardson Menser '79
Beth A. Brown Merry '76
Lee A. Boos Miller '91
Sherri A. Whiteman Miller '97
Judith L. Mitchell '82
Carol A. Mogulich '95
Emily A. DeGoey Mohr '00
Jamie L. Morton '88
Betsy Preisel Neal '75
Shane A. Newhouse '94
Matthew R. Newman '01
Barbara Ann Nicholson '80
Susan Sullivan Nielson '75
Jody Macioge Nowry '78
Shawn K. Voelp Ogrodowski '98
Kellie J. Omer '99
Bess A. Godich Ondako '94
Elizabeth A. Grimes Orbin '94
Christine McCammon Palattella '90
Elizabeth Parker-Sherry '95
Barbara A. Yoest Patton '76
Shannon J. Shephard Patton '90
Sue Ellen M. Catterson Patton '89
Brooke E. Long Pegher '95
Rebecca M. Penn '09
Carl A. Pennington '99
Christine M. Mottillo Petrini '88
Brandon M. Phillian '09
Sarah A. Ortz Pierce '11
Tara J. Pomatto '01
Angelo T. Pournaras '99
Jacklyn M. Fair Prepelka '06
Tina K. Proudfoot '01
Stacy A. Ferry Quahliero '88
Jonathon C. Ramey '02
Julia A. Razza '94
Maureen A. Remley '83
Ruth G. Gilliland Riethmuller '84
Jenine J. Ritchie '04
Bille Jean Pearce Rondinelli '79
Kurt W. Rotthoff '02
Timothy N. Rupert '89
Carol Washabaugh Sain '68
Robert J. Sainato '09
Kristie M. Cwynar Sallee '04
Lori Sands '80
Allison L. Rook Saquin '07
Timothy D. Scarvel '97
Kenneth W. Schrag '99
Lindsay E. Schuler '05
Darren C. Schulz '95
Mark B. Scott '01
Mark R. Shaffer '05
Lanna K. Lorigan Shaw '77
Ed Shephard '78
Shannan L. Richeal Shiderly '97
Jennifer J. Jerge Shipe '94
Julia Reed Shugert '84
Karen C. Ziem Shumaker '95
Brianne L. Caldwell Sieg '01
Jeffrey M. Sieg '97
Julie C. Sitko '97
Marjorie Fechtmann Slonaker '85
Christine L. Blank Smith '72
Heather D. Smith '02
Martha D. Ray Smith '88
Patrick J. Smith '07
Matthew J. Sofran '94
Natalie E. Spencer-Scott '03
Kristen H. Haberland Steen '96
Raye M. Fry Stoyer '85
Terry W. Struble '99
Melissa M. Sutmire '00
Donald J. Swiger '98
Nathan Tengowski '02
April L. Thellman '99
Katie E. Todd Thien '91
Neil R. Tkatch '00
Brian S. Tokar '99
Darlene Stipanovich Truxal '76
Donald J. Tylinski '75
John R. Utz '76
Laura A. Luckmeier Valentine '94
Valerie S. Vernon '87
Lynn E. Clifton Vittorio '74
Carmel Maiorana Vivacqua '99
Thomas P. Voitus '68
Adam R. Volkstadt '00
Noelle S. Brink Weaver '03
Eleanor Stratton Weber '74
Tracy M. Sloan Whipkey '00
Merle J. Whitmer '85
Alicia R. Replogle Williams '00
Ashley M. Williams '05
Robert A. Wiskemann '73
Sarah E. Wolff-Romero '95
James R. Ziegler '97
Hollie L. Zinkham '08
Ellen J. Ferree Zissis '86
Robert L. Zorn '64

WELCOME OPEN HOUSE HOSTS
Todd S. Cole '83
Micah J. Delo '06
Erin E. Dowling Middleton '82
Peter Y. Herchenroether '76
Susan Suomi Herchenroether '77
Amy M. Klipa Ligo '84
Jesse R. Ligo Jr '82
Zachary O. Marsh '09
Philip G. Petraglia '83
Marjorie Fechtmann Slonaker '85
Peter M. Slonaker '84
Melissa L. Ruefle Spencer '98
Glenn H. Thompson '68
Linda Stephenson Thompson '70
Melissa J. Wiley '00

 






     

REGIONAL
Andrew M. Anthony '11
Sara B. Surgenor Arblaster '02
Kristy M. Fetterman Berg '03
Barbara Braden Guffey '70
Barbara J. Jamieson Brown '67
Todd S. Cole '83
Daniel M. Detwiler '00
Emily A. Boyle Dietrich '99
Robert C. Dietrich '99
Ashley L. Carnahan Downey '09
William D. Eavenson '73
Karen L. Campman Emmett '75
Rebecca M. Zeitler Farrell '98
James A. Giel Jr '74
Melissa M. Rea Goda '99
Molly A. Harbst '98
Deborah Krier Haverstock '74
Laura C. Ceraolo Kubyako '75
Roberta J. Laird '76
Michelle J. Landers '91
Rosamond A. Kautz Learn '81
Kimberly Reash MacBeth '82
Michael J. Marsh '94
Zachary O. Marsh '09
Keith McCauley '68
Judson C. McConnell '55
Margaret Edmonds McConnell '55
Julie E. McCrary '95
Sharon Ellwood McCullough '79
Richard X. McKenna '84
Andrea E. Snyder McPherson '86
Amy E. Black Meadows '99
Cathy Sargent Mester '69
Melanie Millan '72
Robert S. Milleman Jr '65
Virginia Hilbert Milleman '66
Jane Morgan '62
Jessica A. Buckeye Natemeier '98
Leanne Onorato '98
Christine McCammon Palattella '90
Marie L. Nicholas Peterson '51
Philip G. Petraglia '83
Diane H. Hopkins Pierson '98
Jennifer L. Nygaard Pontzer '90
Briana L. Palko Proudfoot '03
Rebecca A. Rickard '98
Judith Wiles Rorabaugh '76
Carsen H. Nesbitt Ruperto '08
Steven J. Ruperto '08
Cari A. Mester Russell '97
John G. Russell '97
Erin E. Anderson Schuetz '96
Jon K. Seltenheim '75
Marjorie Fechtmann Slonaker '85
Peter M. Slonaker '84
Michelle A. France Smargiasso '69
Harry W. Smith '66
Sondra L. Mohr Smith '66
Dyan M. Chupak Sowers '02
Melissa L. Ruefle Spencer '98
Jean Barthe Strong '87
Nicole L. Fulmer Toombs '94
Frances M. Treisbach '66
Janice K. Twaddle '74
Nadine N. MacLeod Valco '94
Beverly Bemiss Walz '58
Amy L. Whitling '08
Melissa J. Wiley '00
Janice E. Wilson '80
Erinn L. Coccia Wolfe '03
Mandie L. Zoller '09  

REUNION COORDINATORS
Irma Allen Bravin '57
Thomas M. Campbell '73
Thomas D. English '87
William N. Jackson '57
Theodore S. Kerr '93
John C. Peterson Jr '52
Steven J. Ruperto '08
Sany Saikaly '92
David A. Sarver '73
Julie A. Shellito Weagraff '92
E. Jeanne Douthett Wilson '57

SPECIAL EVENTS
William H. Bailey Jr '86
Diane L. Bell '95
Ashley L. Bishop '12
Pamela J. Griffith Block '73
Raymond J. Cebula '66
Todd S. Cole '83
Deborah L. Satterlee Corll '77
DeLynn M. Cunningham '99
Jeffrey D. Downey '09
Karen L. Campman Emmett '75
Noel E. Galuschik '11
Blair E. Gensamer '62
Joseph H. Gizoni Jr '09
Jane V. Cebula Hale '97
Amy S. Hazlett '85
Jordan M. Hinds '06
Jill A. Jack '86
Matthew V. Kerns '07
Ryan W. Kirk '09
Steven P. Klebacha '02
Katrina M. Cline Lee '05
Valerie S. Lewis '12
George E. Lindow '54
Frederick T. Longietti '83
John B. Loudon '70
Shawn E. McCandless '84
Keith McCauley '68
Nicole E. McDorman '03
Signe J. Myhren '78
Blake W. Ordell '07
Dennis J. Schotsch '75
Alex K. Scull '12
Trina M. Shockey '05
Marjorie Fechtmann Slonaker '85
Thomas A. Tupitza '79
Margaret F. Fox Wernert '67
Michelle C. Pezzulo Whiting '01
Nicole A. Zappa '11
Mandie L. Zoller '09

STUDENT INTERACTION
Lauren M. Annibale '04
William P. Armentrout '12
Elizabeth L. Bacheson '06
Samuel J. Becherer '12
Diane L. Bell '95
Jonathan P. Bigley '84
Amy E. Dietrich Bonnar '94
Alissa L. Bookwalter '07
Barbara Braden Guffey '70
Douglas P. Brosius '98
Gary D. Brown '71
Ryan E. Brucker '12
Colleen E. Byrnes Burg '06
Jennifer C. Byers '09
Todd S. Cole '83
Anthony J. Colwell '08
Melissa A. Cooper '02
Omadee S. Curry '02
Heather J. Stanford Davidson '92
Colin A. Dean '07
Micah J. Delo '06
Cody M. Donaldson '12
Mark V. Drabick '10
Kristin H. Oliver Drucis '89
Beth A. Eck '85
Karen L. Campman Emmett '75
Jacqueline M. Faber '08
Kelly R. Fee '10
John G. Fitsioris '89
Robert S. Freil '97
Shayne M. Garcia-Bish '94
Amy L. Genkinger '05
James A. Giel Jr '74
Adam M. Griffith '11
James B. Gross '12
Kassie L. Gustafson '09
Molly A. Harbst '98
Theodore E. Haynes II '99
Amy S. Hazlett '85
Jordan M. Hinds '06
Kelly A. Varlotta Horn '87
Nanci D. Kleese Hosick '95
Shay A. Stewart Houser '01
Darwin W. Huey '74
Sarah K. Keener Huey '74
Talia K. Hullum '11
April E. Hutcheson '95
Molly L. Johnston '08
Akesha N. Joseph '08
Jonathan R. Joy '03
Robert G. LaBar '92
Michelle J. Landers '91
Tanner L. Larson '06
Michelle M. Latta-Maloney '10
Jesse R. Ligo Jr '82
Jean M. McAteer Livingston '92
Amanda L. McFadden '06
Jon G. McGill '68
Richard X. McKenna '84
Heather A. Bullers McKissick '01
MaryBeth E. Memo '10
Stephen M. Mildner '11
Russell W. Mills '05
Kathryn A. Molchan '08
Sherris F. Moreira '97
James H. Needle '03
Benjamin T. Nelson '06
Christie L. Grewe Nelson '06
Jennifer S. Gardner Newman '00
Matthew R. Newman '01
Jennifer L. Nicholson '96
Nicholas R. O'Neill '11
Joselyn L. Parker '07
Sue Ellen M. Catterson Patton '89
Philip G. Petraglia '83
Jayne M. Piskorik '11
Syreeta S. DeFrance Poindexter '06
Elizabeth A. Rollog '90
Jennifer L. Rossey '07
Carsen H. Nesbitt Ruperto '08
Steven J. Ruperto '08
Matthew J. Saines '09
Jarrett D. Samuels Sr '94
Dennis J. Schotsch '75
Kaylan J. Lehotsky Schreffler '06
Lee R. Scott '07
Alex K. Scull '12
Alicia D. Seitz '11
Gayle C. Griffin Shaw Cramer '62
Rebecca E. Shiner '09
Joseph M. Smith '82
Melissa L. Ruefle Spencer '98
Amanda L. Stano '05
Kalyn D. Stevwing '12
Jamie L. Swarm '11
Valerie N. Sylves '07
Stephanie L. Tracey '11
Paige H. Harry Kaufman Turk '84
Angela R. Hawley Turner '00
Susan L. Venasco '91
Daniel J. Vogler '81
Sarah L. Webster '07
Nancy A. Stewart Welker '93
Michael R. Zebrine '00
Matthew A. Zeigler '09
Hollie L. Zinkham '08
Laura E. Zorch '06

 

 

    

Sign up for Service to Westminster

Click below to volunteer for Westminster.
go


Be an alumni mentor and help students with "Life after Westminster".


Alumni Networking Event



Relay for Life Team



Alumni Council members at the Rivers Club






Volley Rock Team


Organize an alumni event in your area.


Meet & welcome new students to their Westminster experience.


Help plan your reunion.

Join the alumni planning group in your area.  A great way to connect with Westminster friends.



Connect with the Westminster of today.


Help shape the Westminster of tomorrow.


Pittsburgh Regional Planning Committee

Pittsburgh area volunteers gather before a Pirates basball game.


Alumni gathering before a baseball event.


What better way to make new students feel welcome than in your home.


These alumni welcomed President & Mrs. Dorman at a Florida event.


Alumni host a welcome event for incoming students and their parents.


What better way to stay connected to Westminster than hosting an alumni event in your home.