Licensed to Oberlin College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 09:32 AM
                          Crimson and Gold - 2/7/2014                          
                                   2/7/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                7.99       8.12q  2 
  2 Zielonka, Sophie             Edinboro                8.02       8.15q  1 
  3 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                 8.15       8.27q  3 
  4 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster             8.36       8.28q  1 
  5 Sember, Mia                  Edinboro                8.30       8.32q  4 
  5 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster             8.39       8.32q  2 
  7 Colella, Angela              Westminster             8.59       8.38q  2 
  8 Faller, Kat                  Edinboro                8.35       8.45q  3 
  9 Kallan, Sallaymatu           Oberlin                 8.91       8.87q  1 
 10 Casuccio, Haley              Westminster                        8.89q  3 
 11 Smik, Bridget                Edinboro                9.02       8.96q  4 
 12 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva                             9.07q  2 
 13 Withrow, Megan               Edinboro                9.45       9.12   4 
 13 Eason, Breana                Edinboro                9.01       9.12   3 
 15 Nevill, Leah                 Geneva                             9.79   3 
 16 Glasstetter, Charlotte       Geneva                             9.92   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                8.12       7.96   1  10   
  2 Zielonka, Sophie             Edinboro                8.15       8.15   1   8   
  3 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                 8.27       8.25   1   6   
  4 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster             8.28       8.31   1   5   
  5 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster             8.32       8.43   1   4   
  6 Sember, Mia                  Edinboro                8.32       8.51   1   3   
  7 Colella, Angela              Westminster             8.38       8.54   2   2   
  8 Faller, Kat                  Edinboro                8.45       8.68   2   1   
  9 Kallan, Sallaymatu           Oberlin                 8.87       8.80   2 
 10 Smik, Bridget                Edinboro                8.96       8.82   2 
 11 Casuccio, Haley              Westminster             8.89       8.98   2 
 12 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva                  9.07       9.17   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Withrow, Megan               Edinboro                9.12                
 13 Eason, Breana                Edinboro                9.12                
 15 Nevill, Leah                 Geneva                  9.79                
 16 Glasstetter, Charlotte       Geneva                  9.92                
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster            27.09      27.73   1  10   
  2 Nuzzo, Alicia                Westminster            26.86      28.68   1   8   
  3 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster            26.60      28.89   1   6   
  4 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster            28.77      29.01   2   5   
  5 Colella, Angela              Westminster            29.00      29.11   3   4   
  6 Yakopin, Caitlin             Westminster            28.01      29.28   2   3   
  7 Steinmetz, Meredith          Thiel                             29.94   4   2   
  8 Casuccio, Haley              Westminster                       30.79   4   1   
  9 Thewes, Hayley               Westminster            29.70      30.90   3 
 10 Willette, Sarah              Oberlin                           31.35   4 
 11 Trutner, Sarah               Oberlin                29.09      31.38   3 
 12 Kallan, Sallaymatu           Oberlin                28.00      31.65   2 
 13 Rupert, Rebekah              Geneva                            32.80   5 
 14 Glasstetter, Charlotte       Geneva                            33.69   5 
 15 Nevill, Leah                 Geneva                            35.04   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibbens, Allison             Edinboro               59.30    1:00.23   1  10   
  2 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster          1:00.01    1:00.93   1   8   
  3 Smith, Breonica              Edinboro             1:01.10    1:03.85   1   6   
  4 Nuzzo, Alicia                Westminster          1:04.03    1:04.25   2   5   
  5 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster          1:03.85    1:04.80   2   4   
  6 Parish, Ashley               Oberlin              1:04.20    1:04.93   2   3   
  7 Yakopin, Caitlin             Westminster          1:03.08    1:05.18   2   2   
  8 Steinmetz, Meredith          Thiel                1:05.70    1:06.50   2   1   
  9 Thewes, Hayley               Westminster                     1:06.68   3 
 10 Brancazio, Sophia            Oberlin              1:02.90    1:07.21   1 
 11 Okoth, Mary                  Oberlin              1:05.74    1:07.35   2 
 12 Trutner, Sarah               Oberlin              1:05.78    1:09.37   3 
 13 Primrose, Shea               Thiel                1:09.12    1:10.09   3 
 14 Willette, Sarah              Oberlin                         1:12.81   3 
 15 Mowris, Alexis               Thiel                           1:17.28   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gelwick, Katrina             Oberlin              2:24.21    2:26.79   10   
  2 Ryan, Nora                   Oberlin              2:24.01    2:27.56    8   
  3 Petrak, Emily                Thiel                2:36.38    2:31.79    6   
  4 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva               2:25.11    2:36.83    5   
  5 Stevens, Kate                Oberlin              2:34.08    2:45.96    4   
  6 Miller, Rebecca              Geneva                          2:49.90    3   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neal, Lindsay                Oberlin              5:30.00    5:26.01   10   
  2 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva               5:24.52    5:40.47    8   
  3 Hemler, Alyssa               Oberlin              5:30.00    5:54.87    6   
  4 Miller, Rebecca              Geneva               5:45.00    5:58.42    5   
  5 White, Valerie               Thiel                6:30.00    6:03.73    4   
  6 Loewus, Sarel                Oberlin              5:45.89    6:03.83    3   
  7 Diehl, Calista               Oberlin              6:00.03    6:14.68    2   
  8 Batzli, Madeline             Oberlin              6:15.97    6:15.62    1   
  9 Diegan, Kristin              Thiel                6:30.00    6:19.44  
 10 Kidder, Megan                Thiel                           6:21.35  
 11 Cureil, Megan                Oberlin              6:20.00    6:23.71  
 12 Sichko, Alexa                Thiel                6:24.39    6:29.49  
 13 Whiteman, Josephina          Thiel                6:26.72    6:30.37  
 14 Kozuch, Beverly              Thiel                7:10.82    7:14.95  
 -- McGill, Janis                Westminster                         DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerwin, Sarah Jane           Oberlin             10:42.02   10:33.75   10   
  2 Morelli, Erica               Oberlin                        10:50.73    8   
  3 Wolfe, Hannah                Oberlin             10:50.47   10:54.81    6   
  4 Culey, Emily                 Oberlin                        11:29.26    5   
  5 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva              12:00.00   11:33.82    4   
  6 Gunnett, Jena                Geneva                         12:50.01    3   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                8.74       8.93q  2 
  2 Berg, Morgan                 Thiel                   9.41       9.55q  1 
  3 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster             9.60       9.81q  2 
  4 Hall, Alex                   Thiel                  10.94      10.79q  1 
  5 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster            11.35      10.88q  1 
  6 Pompei, Taylor               Edinboro               10.30      10.90q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                8.93       8.93   10   
  2 Berg, Morgan                 Thiel                   9.55       9.55    8   
  3 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster             9.81       9.81    6   
  4 Hall, Alex                   Thiel                  10.79      10.79    5   
  5 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster            10.88      10.88    4   
  6 Pompei, Taylor               Edinboro               10.90      10.90    3   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edinboro  'A'                                     1:45.30    1:48.13   10   
     1) Sember, Mia                     2) Gibbens, Allison               
     3) Faller, Kat                     4) Zielonka, Sophie               
  2 Oberlin  'A'                                      1:49.85    1:51.98    8   
     1) Kallan, Sallaymatu              2) Brancazio, Sophia              
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Miller, Margaret               
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                            1:53.00   x1:54.77  
     1) DePorzio, Adriana               2) Colella, Angela                
     3) Yakopin, Caitlin                4) Nuzzo, Alicia                  
  4 Edinboro  'B'                                     2:00.00   x1:58.34  
     1) Smik, Bridget                   2) Pompei, Taylor                 
     3) Smith, Breonica                 4) Withrow, Megan                 
  5 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                            1:53.00    2:02.29    6   
     1) Basista, Kristen                2) Bonavita, Olivia               
     3) Casuccio, Haley                 4) Gabor, Haley                   
  6 Geneva  'A'                                                  2:09.44    5   
     1) Mahan, Jamie                    2) Nevill, Leah                   
     3) Glasstetter, Charlotte          4) Rupert, Rebekah                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:18.19   10   
     1) Brancazio, Sophia               2) Miller, Margaret               
     3) Gelwick, Katrina                4) Ryan, Nora                     
  2 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                            4:12.00    4:22.71    8   
     1) Nuzzo, Alicia                   2) Toensing, Marissa              
     3) Yakopin, Caitlin                4) Gabor, Haley                   
  3 Thiel  'A'                                        4:31.20    4:37.95    6   
     1) Steinmetz, Meredith             2) Berg, Morgan                   
     3) Petrak, Emily                   4) Primrose, Shea                 
  4 Geneva  'A'                                                  4:55.97    5   
     1) Miller, Rebecca                 2) Gunnett, Jena                  
     3) Kluitenberg, Anna               4) Merkle, Alayna                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Narkevic, Elizabeth          Edinboro               1.47m      1.54m    5-00.50  10   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ireland, Keilah              Westminster                       1.44m    4-08.75   7   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Okoth, Mary                  Oberlin                1.48m      1.44m    4-08.75   7   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Romocean, Megan              Westminster            1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75   4.50
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dinger, Rachel               Geneva                 1.30m      1.39m    4-06.75   4.50
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pompei, Taylor               Edinboro               1.40m      1.34m    4-04.75   3   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sanford, Morgan              Geneva                 1.30m      1.29m    4-02.75   2   
     1.29 1.34 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Peaco, Morgan                Geneva                 1.30m         NH            
     1.29 
      XXX 
 -- Kasper, Erin                 Unattached             1.65m     X1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ave                 Oberlin                2.95m      2.90m    9-06.25  10   
     2.13 2.29 2.74 2.90 3.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hermann, Victoria            Thiel                  2.15m      2.74m    8-11.75   8   
     2.13 2.29 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colella, Angela              Westminster            5.02m      4.73mq  15-06.25 
      4.43m  4.73m  FOUL            
  2 Romocean, Megan              Westminster            4.49m      4.53mq  14-10.50 
      4.43m  FOUL  4.53m           
  3 Eason, Breana                Edinboro               4.63m      4.45mq  14-07.25 
      4.45m  FOUL  4.45m            
  4 Hall, Alex                   Thiel                  3.88m      4.42mq  14-06.00 
      4.18m  4.37m  4.42m           
  5 Brancazio, Sophia            Oberlin                4.13m      4.25mq  13-11.50 
      4.06m  4.25m  FOUL           
  6 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                4.37m      4.23mq  13-10.50 
      4.05m  4.23m  4.19m         
  7 Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster                       4.19mq  13-09.00 
      3.55m  4.19m  FOUL           
  8 Budzowski, Hannah            Thiel                  3.88m      4.15mq  13-07.50 
      4.06m  4.12m  4.15m           
  9 Casuccio, Haley              Westminster                       4.03mq  13-02.75 
      4.03m  3.92m  FOUL            
 10 Rupert, Rebekah              Geneva                 3.63m      3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Sanford, Morgan              Geneva                            3.51m   11-06.25 
 12 Nwabueze, Lindsey            Oberlin                           3.26m   10-08.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colella, Angela              Westminster            4.73m      4.73m   15-06.25  10   
      FOUL  4.47m  4.66m            
  2 Eason, Breana                Edinboro               4.45m      4.69m   15-04.75   8   
      4.61m  FOUL  4.69m            
  3 Romocean, Megan              Westminster            4.53m      4.53m   14-10.50   6   
      4.01m  4.27m  FOUL            
  4 Hall, Alex                   Thiel                  4.42m     J4.53m   14-10.50   5   
      4.48m  4.53m  4.49m            
  5 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                4.23m      4.47m   14-08.00   4   
      4.45m  4.47m  4.33m            
  6 Brancazio, Sophia            Oberlin                4.25m      4.25m   13-11.50   3   
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
  7 Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster            4.19m      4.19m   13-09.00   2   
      3.74m  3.88m  4.06m           
  8 Budzowski, Hannah            Thiel                  4.15m      4.15m   13-07.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.05m            
  9 Casuccio, Haley              Westminster            4.03m      4.03m   13-02.75 
      3.84m  3.91m  FOUL            
Preliminaries
 10 Rupert, Rebekah              Geneva                 3.55m                       
 11 Sanford, Morgan              Geneva                 3.51m                       
 12 Nwabueze, Lindsey            Oberlin                3.26m                       
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roth, Kaitlin                Westminster            9.87m      9.33m   30-07.50  10   
      8.74m  9.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.00m
  2 Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster            8.82m      8.60m   28-02.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Peaco, Morgan                Geneva                            8.30m   27-02.75   6   
      FOUL  8.25m  8.27m  8.30m  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Larisa                Oberlin               11.35m     12.23mq  40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.02m  12.23m           
  2 Williams, Sara               Geneva                11.72m     11.65mq  38-02.75 
      11.26m  10.86m  11.65m           
  3 Parisi, Courtney             Edinboro              11.33m     11.53mq  37-10.00 
      11.46m  11.27m  11.53m            
  4 Nesby, Lexus                 Edinboro              11.01m     11.27mq  36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL            
  5 Henry, Tiffany               Oberlin               10.76m     10.92mq  35-10.00 
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Foy, Sarah                   Geneva                 9.94m     10.16mq  33-04.00 
      9.75m  10.16m  8.95m           
  7 Taylor, Madeline             Geneva                 8.45m      8.36mq  27-05.25 
      7.78m  8.12m  8.36m           
  8 Faller, Kat                  Edinboro               9.54m      4.45mq  14-07.25 
      4.32m  4.21m  4.45m           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Larisa                Oberlin               12.23m     12.23m   40-01.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Williams, Sara               Geneva                11.65m     11.65m   38-02.75   8   
      11.24m  11.40m  FOUL            
  3 Parisi, Courtney             Edinboro              11.53m     11.53m   37-10.00   6   
      11.27m  11.24m  11.50m            
  4 Nesby, Lexus                 Edinboro              11.27m     11.27m   36-11.75   5   
      FOUL  10.77m  10.55m           
  5 Henry, Tiffany               Oberlin               10.92m     10.92m   35-10.00   4   
      10.45m  10.60m  FOUL            
  6 Foy, Sarah                   Geneva                10.16m     10.16m   33-04.00   3   
      9.33m  9.46m  10.11m            
  7 Taylor, Madeline             Geneva                 8.36m      8.36m   27-05.25   2   
      7.65m  7.60m  7.93m            
  8 Faller, Kat                  Edinboro               4.45m      5.61m   18-05.00   1   
      4.97m  5.61m  4.81m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Tiffany               Oberlin               15.15m     14.35mq  47-01.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  14.35m           
  2 Lewis, Larisa                Oberlin               12.96m     13.31mq  43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.31m            
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth            Oberlin               11.13m     12.14mq  39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL           
  4 Nesby, Lexus                 Edinboro              12.27m     12.07mq  39-07.25 
      11.23m  12.07m  11.72m            
  5 Tyburski, Hannah             Oberlin                8.40m     10.25mq  33-07.50 
      FOUL  9.42m  10.25m           
  6 Parisi, Courtney             Edinboro              10.29m     10.14mq  33-03.25 
      9.91m  10.14m  9.30m          
  7 Taylor, Madeline             Geneva                10.00m      8.15mq  26-09.00 
      8.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Royal, Olivia                Thiel                             6.85mq  22-05.75 
      6.74m  6.85m  6.51m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Tiffany               Oberlin               14.35m     14.77m   48-05.50  10   
      14.77m  13.80m  FOUL           
  2 Lewis, Larisa                Oberlin               13.31m     13.38m   43-10.75   8   
      FOUL  12.59m  13.38m            
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth            Oberlin               12.14m     12.18m   39-11.50   6   
      12.18m  11.49m  FOUL           
  4 Nesby, Lexus                 Edinboro              12.07m     12.07m   39-07.25   5   
      11.33m  4.52m  11.09m            
  5 Tyburski, Hannah             Oberlin               10.25m     11.91m   39-01.00   4   
      11.91m  10.44m  11.03m            
  6 Parisi, Courtney             Edinboro              10.14m     10.14m   33-03.25   3   
      9.97m  9.68m  9.25m           
  7 Taylor, Madeline             Geneva                 8.15m      8.15m   26-09.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
  8 Royal, Olivia                Thiel                  6.85m      7.05m   23-01.75   1   
      7.05m  6.68m  6.58m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                   7.20       7.20q  2 
  1 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                  7.14       7.20q  4 
  3 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                             7.31q  1 
  4 Schuster, Ed                 Geneva                  6.93       7.36q  3 
  5 Shinn, Kyle                  Edinboro                7.33       7.39q  1 
  6 Edwards, Rob                 Thiel                   7.48       7.43q  2 
  7 Nelson, Anthony              Edinboro                7.42       7.47q  1 
  8 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                  7.53       7.52q  4 
  9 Mikita, Michael              Westminster                        7.53q  3 
 10 Worthing, Cameron            Westminster             7.62       7.56q  3 
 11 Cartlidge, Stefan            Oberlin                            7.60q  2 
 12 Venerdi, Benjamin            Oberlin                            7.61q  1 
 13 Jamner, Robert               Oberlin                            7.61   4 
 14 Danko, Nate                  Oberlin                            7.70   4 
 15 Oplinger, Bill               Geneva                             7.75   2 
 15 Buckhannon, Blake            Oberlin                            7.75   3 
 17 Politi, Dominic              Westminster                        7.77   4 
 18 Trott, Billy                 Westminster             7.86       7.85   3 
 19 Young, Connor                Westminster                        8.15   1 
 20 Abbs, James                  Thiel                   8.25       8.24   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                   7.20       7.15   1  10   
  2 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                  7.31       7.28   1   8   
  3 Shinn, Kyle                  Edinboro                7.39       7.31   1   6   
  4 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                  7.20       7.38   1   5   
  5 Mikita, Michael              Westminster             7.53       7.43   2   4   
  6 Schuster, Ed                 Geneva                  7.36       7.44   1   3   
  7 Edwards, Rob                 Thiel                   7.43       7.46   1   2   
  8 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                  7.52       7.48   2   1   
  9 Nelson, Anthony              Edinboro                7.47       7.53   2 
 10 Worthing, Cameron            Westminster             7.56       7.58   2 
 11 Venerdi, Benjamin            Oberlin                 7.61       7.67   2 
Preliminaries
 11 Cartlidge, Stefan            Oberlin                 7.60                
 13 Jamner, Robert               Oberlin                 7.61                
 14 Danko, Nate                  Oberlin                 7.70                
 15 Oplinger, Bill               Geneva                  7.75                
 15 Buckhannon, Blake            Oberlin                 7.75                
 17 Politi, Dominic              Westminster             7.77                
 18 Trott, Billy                 Westminster             7.85                
 19 Young, Connor                Westminster             8.15                
 20 Abbs, James                  Thiel                   8.24                
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                  23.05      23.16   1  10   
  2 Hughes, Scott                Westminster            23.88      24.14   1   8   
  3 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                 23.47      24.24   1   6   
  4 Yasko, Anthony               Westminster            23.96      24.61   2   5   
  5 Cartlidge, Stefan            Oberlin                24.37      24.95   2   4   
  6 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                 23.84      25.17   1   3   
  7 Politi, Dominic              Westminster                       25.64   4   2   
  8 Oplinger, Bill               Geneva                            25.72   4   1   
  9 Trott, Billy                 Westminster            26.01      26.88   3 
 10 Thomas, Billy                Geneva                            26.97   4 
 11 Schuster, Ed                 Geneva                 23.45      26.99   1 
 12 Young, Connor                Westminster                       27.31   3 
 13 McDaniel, Stephen            Westminster            24.50      27.40   2 
 14 Dunn, Nathan                 Geneva                 27.33      27.64   3 
 15 Flatt, Seth                  Oberlin                           30.02   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Choi, Jerry                  Oberlin                51.65      52.53   1  10   
  2 Mellinger, Jacob             Geneva                 49.95      52.69   1   8   
  3 Dindak, Jake                 Westminster            53.00      54.31   1   6   
  4 Simpson, Nick                Edinboro               51.56      54.68   1   5   
  5 Lieberth, DJ                 Edinboro               53.08      54.86   1   4   
  6 Ivey, Deondray               Edinboro               53.98      55.33   2   3   
  7 Romeo, Braydon               Edinboro               53.89      55.59   2   2   
  8 Herman, Jesse                Geneva                            56.86   4   1   
  9 Dougherty, Kyle              Thiel                  53.97      57.75   2 
 10 Smith, David                 Thiel                             58.04   4 
 11 Savino, Michael              Geneva                          1:02.42   4 
 12 Dunn, Nathan                 Geneva               1:00.90    1:03.53   4 
 -- Paxson, Dalton               Geneva                 57.27        DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urso, Joshua                 Oberlin              1:58.80    1:57.80   10   
  2 Ivey, Charles                Edinboro             1:58.78    2:01.44    8   
  3 Hull, Quinn                  Oberlin              2:01.62    2:03.83    6   
  4 Hamilton, Bradley            Oberlin              2:04.00    2:05.38    5   
  5 Ayer, Hannon                 Oberlin                         2:08.98    4   
  6 Christopher, Neil            Westminster          2:09.00    2:09.98    3   
  7 Braun, Erik                  Thiel                2:07.66    2:12.55    2   
  8 Tribble, Kyle                Oberlin                         2:12.58    1   
  9 Kutcel, Ken                  Geneva               2:10.00    2:15.48  
 10 Zager, David                 Oberlin                         2:26.87  
 11 Watson, Curtis               Geneva                          2:35.72  
 -- Taylor, Jimmy                Oberlin              1:55.94        DNF  
 -- Christiansen, Jed            Unat-Thiel           2:00.00   X1:58.82  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jimmy                Oberlin              4:30.20    4:27.81   10   
  2 Arthur, Geno                 Oberlin                         4:28.75    8   
  3 Moreton, Robert              Oberlin              4:30.18    4:33.32    6   
  4 Witcher, Andrew              Oberlin              4:42.26    4:34.97    5   
  5 Douglas, Edward (Ej)         Oberlin                         4:45.57    4   
  6 Miller, Trae                 Edinboro             4:40.01    4:48.43    3   
  7 Kutcel, Ken                  Geneva               4:50.00    4:51.20    2   
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 Thiel                           5:01.61    1   
  9 Watson, Curtis               Geneva                          5:45.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coates-Finke, Sam            Oberlin              9:10.43    9:06.79   10   
  2 Brown, Gabe                  Oberlin              9:21.05    9:26.59    8   
  3 Jefferis, Matthew            Oberlin              9:25.90    9:26.83    6   
  4 Slagle, Matt                 Westminster          9:48.18    9:32.01    5   
  5 Nakata, Yorito               Oberlin              9:57.16   10:18.74    4   
  6 Batchelder, Sam              Geneva              10:45.00   10:23.48    3   
  7 Walter, Taylor               Westminster         10:11.20   10:37.79    2   
  8 Coombs, Garret               Oberlin             10:30.21   10:55.80    1   
  9 Wargo, Glenn                 Geneva              11:11.19   11:06.69  
 -- Arthur, Geno                 Oberlin              9:03.95        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hritz, Robert                Thiel                   8.99       8.62q 
  2 Savino, Michael              Geneva                  9.17       9.00q 
  3 Thomas, Billy                Geneva                             9.53q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hritz, Robert                Thiel                   8.62       8.62   10   
  2 Savino, Michael              Geneva                  9.00       9.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Billy                Geneva                  9.53       9.53    6   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edinboro  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:37.03   10   
     1) Shinn, Kyle                     2) Nelson, Anthony                
     3) Miller, Evan                    4) Kamilow, Jakob                 
  2 Geneva  'A'                                       1:36.45    1:37.28    8   
     1) Unrath, Cameron                 2) Mellinger, Jacob               
     3) Schuster, Ed                    4) Guiser, Josh                   
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                            1:39.00    1:37.33    6   
     1) Dindak, Jake                    2) Yasko, Anthony                 
     3) Hughes, Scott                   4) Brooks, Robert                 
  4 Oberlin  'A'                                      1:35.82    1:37.52    5   
     1) Choi, Jerry                     2) Finch, Evan                    
     3) Jamner, Robert                  4) Buckhannon, Blake              
  5 Edinboro  'B'                                     1:39.01   x1:39.37  
     1) Ivey, Deondray                  2) Simpson, Nick                  
     3) Lieberth, DJ                    4) Romeo, Braydon                 
  6 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                            1:40.00   x1:42.14  
     1) Worthing, Cameron               2) Mikita, Michael                
     3) McDaniel, Stephen               4) Somora, John-Scott             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                      3:30.22    3:34.48   10   
     1) Choi, Jerry                     2) Hull, Quinn                    
     3) Urso, Joshua                    4) Taylor, Jimmy                  
  2 Geneva  'A'                                       3:39.27    3:48.37    8   
     1) Herman, Jesse                   2) Unrath, Cameron                
     3) Paxson, Dalton                  4) Mellinger, Jacob               
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                            3:38.00    3:50.55    6   
     1) Brooks, Robert                  2) Yasko, Anthony                 
     3) Hughes, Scott                   4) Dindak, Jake                   
  4 Oberlin  'B'                                                x3:52.97  
  5 Thiel  'A'                                        3:39.77    3:53.85    5   
     1) Dougherty, Kyle                 2) Bell, Nicholas                 
     3) Braun, Erik                     4) Edwards, Rob                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kamilow, Jakob               Edinboro               1.92m      1.94m    6-04.25  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                1.78m      1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hritz, Robert                Thiel                  1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Flatt, Seth                  Oberlin                1.85m      1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- parrish, tyler               Unattached             2.03m     X1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXP 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danko, Nate                  Oberlin                4.00m      3.96m   12-11.75  10   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.27 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Middleton, Jack              Thiel                  3.81m      3.51m   11-06.25   8   
     3.51 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamner, Robert               Oberlin                           5.90mq  19-04.25 
      5.68m  FOUL  5.90m         
  2 Hughes, Scott                Westminster            6.08m      5.82mq  19-01.25 
      5.82m  4.02m  5.18m         
  3 Oplinger, Bill               Geneva                 5.91m      5.80mq  19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.74m  5.71m         
  4 Worthing, Cameron            Westminster            5.24m      5.72mq  18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.40m  4.96m         
  5 Joseph, Clay                 Geneva                 5.49m      5.62mq  18-05.25 
      5.49m  5.62m  5.28m         
  6 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                            5.54mq  18-02.25 
      5.49m  5.32m  5.54m         
  7 Kawahara, Jeff               Oberlin                6.09m      5.45mq  17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.17m  PASS         
  8 Zager, David                 Oberlin                           5.17mq  16-11.50 
      4.99m  5.14m  5.17m         
  9 Trott, Billy                 Westminster            4.77m      4.89mq  16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.88m  FOUL         
 10 Craig, Colin                 Geneva                 5.03m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.81m  4.85m  4.82m         
 -- Arizmendi, Patrick           Unattached             6.74m     X6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  6.13m         
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamner, Robert               Oberlin                5.90m      5.99m   19-08.00  10   
      FOUL  5.61m  5.99m            
  2 Hughes, Scott                Westminster            5.82m      5.82m   19-01.25   8   
      5.76m  5.57m  5.47m           
  3 Oplinger, Bill               Geneva                 5.80m      5.80m   19-00.50   6   
      5.78m  5.30m  FOUL            
  4 Worthing, Cameron            Westminster            5.72m      5.72m   18-09.25   5   
      5.19m  5.60m  5.58m            
  5 Joseph, Clay                 Geneva                 5.62m      5.62m   18-05.25   4   
      5.20m  5.08m  PASS            
  6 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                 5.54m      5.54m   18-02.25   3   
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
  7 Kawahara, Jeff               Oberlin                5.45m      5.45m   17-10.75   2   
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
  8 Zager, David                 Oberlin                5.17m      5.44m   17-10.25   1   
      5.26m  5.23m  5.44m            
Preliminaries
  9 Trott, Billy                 Westminster            4.89m                       
 10 Craig, Colin                 Geneva                 4.85m                       
Finals
 -- Arizmendi, Patrick           Unattached             6.13m     X6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.23m  6.37m  6.31m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kawahara, Jeff               Oberlin               12.44m     12.00m   39-04.50  10   
      11.64m  11.64m  12.00m  11.96m  FOUL  11.95m
  2 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin               13.25m     11.89m   39-00.25   8   
      11.58m  11.75m  FOUL  11.89m  11.83m  PASS
  3 Worthing, Cameron            Westminster           11.95m     11.72m   38-05.50   6   
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Craig, Colin                 Geneva                11.66m     11.39m   37-04.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL
  5 Paxson, Dalton               Geneva                           11.01m   36-01.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m
  6 Joseph, Clay                 Geneva                12.10m     10.66m   34-11.75   3   
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Trott, Billy                 Westminster                      10.52m   34-06.25   2   
      10.10m  FOUL  10.10m  10.31m  10.52m  FOUL
 -- Arizmendi, Patrick           Unattached            12.20m    X12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  11.17m  FOUL  11.29m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soto, Nick                   Edinboro              12.96m     13.51mq  44-04.00 
      13.51m  12.36m  13.37m           
  2 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                12.25m     12.11mq  39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.96m  12.01m            
  3 Babb, Dominic                Oberlin               11.69m     12.06mq  39-07.00 
      11.61m  11.85m  12.06m           
  4 Barringer, Isaac             Geneva                11.14m     11.58mq  38-00.00 
      11.26m  11.04m  11.58m            
  5 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin               12.17m     11.11mq  36-05.50 
      10.56m  11.03m  11.11m            
  6 Bolotsky, Daniel             Oberlin               11.75m     11.06mq  36-03.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  11.06m           
  7 Sokira, Evan                 Thiel                 11.58m     10.96mq  35-11.50 
      9.84m  10.96m  10.79m            
  8 Pherson, Matt                Geneva                10.04m     10.78mq  35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.61m  10.43m           
  9 Weekley, Tanner              Geneva                11.93m     10.74mq  35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.74m            
 10 Walker, Pat                  Edinboro              11.60m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.72m  10.11m           
 11 Johnston, Bobby              Geneva                10.11m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  9.13m  9.32m           
 12 Protch, Aaron                Geneva                 9.35m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.66m  9.63m  9.70m            
 13 Catroppa, Dan                Geneva                 6.12m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.85m  5.75m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Soto, Nick                   Edinboro              13.51m     13.51m   44-04.00  10   
      12.77m  13.26m  13.41m            
  2 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                12.11m     12.27m   40-03.25   8   
      12.21m  11.89m  12.27m            
  3 Babb, Dominic                Oberlin               12.06m     12.06m   39-07.00   6   
      11.63m  FOUL  11.43m            
  4 Barringer, Isaac             Geneva                11.58m     11.69m   38-04.25   5   
      11.02m  11.69m  10.28m            
  5 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin               11.11m     11.35m   37-03.00   4   
      11.35m  10.91m  FOUL            
  6 Bolotsky, Daniel             Oberlin               11.06m     11.23m   36-10.25   3   
      11.21m  FOUL  11.23m            
  7 Weekley, Tanner              Geneva                10.74m     11.03m   36-02.25   2   
      10.69m  FOUL  11.03m            
  8 Sokira, Evan                 Thiel                 10.96m     10.96m   35-11.50   1   
      10.70m  10.41m  FOUL            
  9 Pherson, Matt                Geneva                10.78m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.11m  10.57m  9.94m            
Preliminaries
 10 Walker, Pat                  Edinboro              10.72m                       
 11 Johnston, Bobby              Geneva                 9.78m                       
 12 Protch, Aaron                Geneva                 9.70m                       
 13 Catroppa, Dan                Geneva                 6.02m                       
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Narovec, Conor               Oberlin               12.73m     12.61mq  41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.25m  FOUL            
  2 Soto, Nick                   Edinboro              13.10m     11.81mq  38-09.00 
      11.53m  11.81m  9.09m           
  3 Bolotsky, Daniel             Oberlin                          11.77mq  38-07.50 
      11.58m  11.46m  11.77m           
  4 Babb, Dominic                Oberlin               11.00m      8.64mq  28-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.64m            
  5 Walker, Pat                  Edinboro              11.32m      8.30mq  27-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.30m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Soto, Nick                   Edinboro              11.81m     12.63m   41-05.25  10   
      12.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Narovec, Conor               Oberlin               12.61m     12.61m   41-04.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Walker, Pat                  Edinboro               8.30m     12.46m   40-10.50   6   
      FOUL  12.09m  12.46m           
  4 Bolotsky, Daniel             Oberlin               11.77m     11.77m   38-07.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Babb, Dominic                Oberlin                8.64m     10.12m   33-02.50   4   
      10.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    166        2) Westminster (Pa.)         138.50
    3) Edinboro                   102        4) Geneva                     65.50
    5) Thiel                       47                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    201        2) Geneva                    111   
    3) Edinboro                    77        4) Westminster (Pa.)          68   
    5) Thiel                       55