Westminster College Honorariums & Tributes 2018-2019

Tributes - In Honor FY2019


Titan Volleyball 2018
Mr. Neil L. Hosick & Dr. Nanci D. (Kleese) Hosick '95 M'03
Mr. Jason Westrem & Mrs. Traci D. (Hassell) Westrem '08

Samuel R. Accordino, Class of 2022
Mr. Robert & Mrs. Nicole A. Accordino

Brooke A. Acklin, Class of 2020
Thom & Kristy Reeder

Dr. Andrew W. Ade
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Kayla N. Ammons, Class of 2019
Mr. John & Mrs. Susan Ammons

Derek T. Bakewell, Class of 2019
Ms. Laura A. Bakewell

Dr. Joseph M. Balczon
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Travis W. Ball, Class of 2021
Mr. Brian W. Ball '84 & Mrs. Danielle M. Ball

Haley S. Barger '15
Ms. Jessica A. Bevan '05
Mr. Valentine J. Brkich '97 & Mrs. Cassie Brkich
Mr. Andrew W. Henley '17
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Dr. David P. Beatty ‘85
Mrs. Lois J. Beatty

Becherer, Zorn and Kelley Families
Mr. Samuel J. Becherer '12

Diane M. Beran
Dr. Adel B. Abdul-Malek '63

The Rev. Dr. James D. Bigley, Sr. ‘55
Mr. Jonathan P. Bigley '84 & Ms. Maureen A. Remley '83

Shirley Parkes Bigley
Mr. Jonathan P. Bigley '84 & Ms. Maureen A. Remley '83

Judith "Liz" Bond, Class of 2019
Ms. Michelle L. Gibb

Justin P. Brandt, Class of 2019
Ms. Molly Brandt

Katarina M. Braun, Class of 2019
Mr. Jeffrey A. & Mrs. Lori B. Braun

Jennifer C. (Loftus) Bregande '95
Mr. Dennis Loftus

Professor Paul E. Brown
Dr. David C. Carothers '75 & Mrs. Vickie A. Carothers

Steven W. Brown
Mr. Steven D. Brown '90 & Mrs. Michelle L. (Miller) Brown '91

Mathew Buck, Class of 2022
Mr. Gary T. & Mrs. Jackie L. Buck

Amber M. Burrows, Class of 2020
Ms. Amber M. Burrows '20
Mrs. Danielle L. (Frazer) Cantrell '94

Autumn A. Cejer, Class of 2019
Mr. Kenneth B. & Mrs. Lori A. Cejer

Reverend Professor & Mrs. Chae-Woon Na
Dr. Kang & Mrs. Amy Na Dr. Kang & Mrs. Amy Na

Elaina N. Chapnell, Class of 2021
Mr. David B. Chapnell '90 & Mrs. Tammy L. (Badger) Chapnell '90

The Class of 1968
Dr. Preston E. Pierce '68

The Class of 1968 50th Reunion/Homecoming
Mr. Donald R. Wilkinson Jr. '65 & Mrs. Suzanne (Yunaska) Wilkinson '68

Class of 1974 - 45th Anniversary
Mr. James A. Giel Jr. '74 & Mrs. Sharyl Giel

Cheyenne Cleveland, Class of 2019
Chase A. Collison, Class of 2020
Dr. Craig H. & Mrs. Michelle C. Collison

Dr. Joshua C. Corrette-Bennett
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Madeline Craig, Class of 2019
Mr. Stephen P. & Mrs. Faith A. Craig

Dr. Carolyn (Kidder) Cuff '78
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Dr. Timothy Cuff '78
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Adrian T. Culp, Class of 2020
Mr. Craig & Mrs. Michelle A. Culp

Dr. Karen M. Dabney
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Shanna M. Daniels, Class of 2019
Mr. Jon G. McGill '68 & Mrs. Merrianne (Harding) McGill '05 M'18

Miranda J. DeLuca, Class of 2021
Ms. Dona DeLuca

Ariana Distler, Class of 2022
Mr. Daniel & Mrs. Melissa Distler

Edward Domeracki
Mr. Craig E. Domeracki '85 & Mrs. Susan M. Domeracki

Michael P. Douds, Class of 2019
Mr. Michael L. Douds '91 & Mrs. Lynn A. (Lazenby) Douds '91

Alexandra Blair Elliott '12
Mr. Kenneth B. Elliott & Mrs. Christine A. Elliott

Landis Erwin
Mr. Shaun L. Erwin '88 & Mrs. Beckie A. (Harriger) Erwin '86
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Everyone Touched by Cancer
Mr. Sean B. Swarner '97

Lauren N. Faber, Class of 2019
Mr. Douglas T. Faber & Mrs. Debra Faber

Haley N. Farmerie, Class of 2020
Mr. Kenneth M. & Mrs. Amy L. Farmerie

Luke S. Ferlin, Class of 2019
Ms. Cathleen M. Ferlin

Seth D. Fisher, Class of 2019
Mr. Shane M. & Mrs. Susan L. Fisher

Dr. Joseph B. Fusco '60 M'65
Mr. Roger W. Dickey '75 & Mrs. Sara E. (Gehr) Dickey '74
Mr. Zane G. Gizzi '83 & Mrs. Melissa S. Gizzi
Mr. Richard A. Hancox '71 & Mrs. Barbara A. Hancox

John C. Garrison
Mr. William Cook & Mrs. Patricia J. (Delair) Cook '70

Georgene Gib
Mr. Thomas T. & Mrs. Patricia A. Demas
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Dr. David W. Goldberg
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Robin L. (Willoughby) Gooch '75
Mr. James A. Giel Jr. '74 & Mrs. Sharyl Giel

Ellen R. Greene, Class of 2020
Ms. Bambi Barnhart

Dr. Clarence E. Harms
Mr. Fred L. Kriess Jr. '75 & Mrs. Sandra Kay Kriess
Mr. Gregory R. Ruschau & Mrs. Jill (Conroy) Ruschau '83
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08
Mr. Luke A. Stollings '84 & Mrs. Joy Stollings

Patricia T. Harris
Mr. Orville P. Harris '58 & Mrs. Patricia T. Harris

Eileen E. Hendrickson
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Zachary A. Herndon, Class of 2019
Mr. Jerome & Mrs. Melanie Milne
Nyna Hess
Mr. Mark & Mrs. Margo Pendelton

Dr. Warren D. Hickman
Mr. Rodney L. Bowman & Mrs. Tracy (Merry) Bowman '82
Dr. David C. Carothers '75 & Mrs. Vickie A. Carothers

Elizabeth (Ellis) Hines '70
Mr. Zane G. Gizzi '83 & Mrs. Melissa S. Gizzi

Patrick M. Holton, Class of 2022
Mr. George E. & Mrs. Bridget M. Holton

The Rev. Joseph M. Hopkins '40
Mr. Jon G. McGill '68 & Mrs. Merrianne (Harding) McGill '05 M'18
Mr. Brian L. Taylor & Mrs. Elaine H. (Hopkins) Taylor '86

Daniel J. Horgan, Class of 2023
Ms. Dina G. Linn '06

Kamal Houari
Mr. Kevin R. Powers '86 & Mrs. Andrea Powers
Dr. Darwin W. Huey '74 M'77
The Rev. Michael A. Dunlap '83 & Mrs. Martha L. (Mustio) Dunlap '82
Mr. Zane G. Gizzi '83 & Mrs. Melissa S. Gizzi
Mr. John V. Petrocelli '97 & Mrs. Lina Petrocelli

Nathaniel D. Hunter '10
Mrs. Nicole A. (Crumbacher) Hunter '12 M’17

Nicole A. (Crumbacher) Hunter ’12 M’17
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Joshua T. Kaiser, Class of 2019
Mr. Timothy W. Kaiser '85 & Mrs. Kristin E. (Mezmar) Kaiser '86

Maura Kardasz, Class of 2020
Ms. Amanda Cooper-Kardasz

Kathleen P. Kowalski
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Dr. Patrick D. Krantz
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Matthew P. Kwalick, Class of 2020
Mr. Charles F. Schneider & Mrs. Mary E. Schneider

Carinna L. Lapson, Class of 2022
Mr. Nickolas A. & Mrs. Marjorie L. Lapson

Travis Michael Lauster, '19
Mr. Michael D. & Mrs. Angela Lauster

Dr. Terri L. Lenox
Mr. Gerald F. Mace & Dr. Rachel Lenox Mace
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Reid F. Lutz, Class of 2019
Mr. Frederick R. Lutz Jr.

Dr. Eric MacDonald ’84
Mrs. Mary K. Peterson

Alden J. "A.J." May '18
Mr. William V. May '81 & Mrs. Pamela J. (Wright) May '83

Dr. Judson C. McConnell '55
Mr. William A. Franke '63 & Mrs. Margaret Franke
The Rev. Dr. Harold V. Hartley III '79 & Mrs. Donna L. Parker
Ms. Mabel M. Wimer

Emilie Anne McGill, Class of 2022
Mr. Jon G. McGill '68 & Mrs. Merrianne (Harding) McGill '05 M'18

Merrianne (Harding) McGill '05 M'18
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08
Mr. Jimmie E. & Mrs. Leslie L. Watson

Connie L. McGinnis
Mr. Thomas T. & Mrs. Patricia A. Demas
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Dr. Delber L. McKee
Mr. Richard E. Bonnardel & Mrs. Barbara (Farrow) Bonnardel '57
Mr. Jon G. McGill '68 & Mrs. Merrianne (Harding) McGill '05 M'18

Peter J. McMaster, Class of 2019
Mr. Craig M. & Mrs. Rebecca S. McMaster

James H. Miller '63
Mrs. Dana C. (Flick) Mattern '12

Lois M. (Studt) Miller '63
Mrs. Dana C. (Flick) Mattern '12

Logan M. Minch, Class of 2022
Mr. Mark E. & Mrs. Dawnielle L. Minch

Kara H. Montgomery
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Joshua A. Moon
Mr. Scott T. & Mrs. Angela Moon

Dr. Kang-Yup Na
Dr. Nathan S. Carlin '01 & Mrs. Keaton Carlin
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

William C. Neely '62
Dr. Susan Riter & Ms. Sarah E. Neely
Mr. William W. Rankin '60 & Mrs. Carla Rankin

B. Eugene Nicholson '69
Mr. Richard A. Hancox '71 & Mrs. Barbara A. Hancox
Mr. J. Patrick Sheehan '80 & Mrs. Elaine Sheehan

Barbara Ann Nicholson
Mr. J. Patrick Sheehan '80 & Mrs. Elaine Sheehan

Tyler M. Nordby, Class of 2020
Ms. Diane M. Nordby

Charles Nystrom
Ms. Dana R. (Nystrom) Lambe '82

Ian J. Ollila, Class of 2019
Mr. John R. & Mrs. Julie Ollila

Dr. Diana I. Ortiz Matos
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Benjamin O. Patosky, Class of 2021
Ms. Dawn Patosky

J. Miller Peck
Dr. Adel B. Abdul-Malek '63

Dr. James A. Perkins
Mr. John E. Brachna & Mrs. Carole A. (Byrnes) Brachna '86

Andrew J. Perry, Class of 2022
Mr. Anthony & Mrs. Carol Perry
Rachel A. Popelka, Class of 2019
Mr. Carl R. & Mrs. Marian Popelka

Patrick D. Raymond, Class of 2019
Mrs. M. Margaret (Goodrick) Raymond '83

Dr. Bryan Rennie
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Vanessa C. Restifo, Class of 2019
Mr. James & Mrs. Cathy Restifo

Joseph A. Rosa, Class of 2022
Mr. Luis Rosa Jr. & Dr. Julie A. Sugar-Rosa

Allison D. Savage, Class of 2021
Ms. Chantelle Savage

Timothy J. Savage, Class of 2019
Ms. Chantelle Savage

Delaney R. Saxton, Class of 2019
Mr. Jon G. McGill '68 & Mrs. Merrianne (Harding) McGill '05 M'18

Seth A. Schrader, Class of 2022
Mr. Philip E. & Mrs. Karen A. Schrader

Alexandra L. (Taylor) Schroder '14 M’16
Mr. Brian L. Taylor & Mrs. Elaine H. (Hopkins) Taylor '86

Joshua A. Schroder '13
Mr. Brian L. Taylor & Mrs. Elaine H. (Hopkins) Taylor '86

Lindsey R. Scialabba, Class of 2023
Mr. Joseph & Mrs. Dawn Scialabba

Abigale L. Senatore, Class of 2020
Ms. Kathryn Senatore

Tyler H. Snodgrass, Class of 2021
Mr. Roanld J. & Mrs. Carol J. Holt Ms. Ilene E. Liebler
Mr. Jim & Mrs. Renae Snodgrass

Michael W. Spencer, Class of 2019
Mr. Michael W. & Mrs. Edna M. Spencer

Braden M. Stesiak, Class of 2022
Mr. Michael P. & Mrs. Jamie L. Stesiak

Maya Steward, Class of 2022
Ms. Karen A. Halkovich

Timothy J. Stewart, Class of 2019
Mr. Terry Stewart & Mrs. Tracy A. Stewart

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew and Paula Stinson
The Rev. James R. & Mrs. Jill E. Mohr

Shannon H. Sullivan, Class of 2022
Mr. Bruce D. & Mrs. Patricia A. Sullivan

Ray Swanson
Mr. Gary L. Swanson '88 & Mrs. Maureen B. Swanson

Dr. David G. Swerdlow
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Milagros Swerdlow
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08

Gary B. Taylor
Mr. Colin A. Dean '07

The Harms Family
Mr. Gary L. Kindell & Mrs. Amy L. (Baker) Kindell '85

Alison J. Tinker, Class of 2020
Ms. Molly Brandt
Lauryn V. Todd, Class of 2022
Mr. Merle A. & Mrs. Beth E. Todd

Bradley P. Tokar '91 M’96
Mr. Zane G. Gizzi '83 & Mrs. Melissa S. Gizzi

Tributes - In Memory FY2019


Dr. Butrus Abdul-Malek '56
Dr. Adel B. Abdul-Malek '63

Sheila B. Abdul-Malek, RN
Dr. Adel B. Abdul-Malek '63

Sarah E. (Williams) Allen '64
Mr. Joseph B. Allen '68

Alice S. Auld
Mr. John H. & Mrs. Patricia Auld

Esther M. Auld
Mr. John H. & Mrs. Patricia Auld

John P. Auld '36
Mr. John H. & Mrs. Patricia Auld

Alice E. (Bell) Barrett '31
Mr. Larry & Mrs. Eve Barrett Mr. William Barrett

Suzanne Basham
Mr. Willett G. Seltenheim '68 & Mrs. Irene Seltenheim

Ronald P. Bergey
Mr. Jerry L. Caslow '74 & Ms. Jane Sutton

Charles S. "Chuck" Betz
Mr. Gary Studer

Robert M. Blamick '71
Mr. Leland C. Baker '71
Mr. Edward C. Dambach '71

Dr. J. Duff Brown '50
Marjorie (Powell) Brown '50 Estate

Marjorie M. (Powell) Brown '50
Marjorie (Powell) Brown '50 Estate

Nanette (Warren) Brown '65
Mrs. Susanne (Warren) Boulter '65

Dr. Harold E. Burry '35
Mr. Richard A. Hancox '71 & Mrs. Barbara A. Hancox

Betty and Joe Butia
Mr. Robert J. Brautigam '76 & Mrs. Tassie J. (Butia) Brautigam '77

Jocelyn (Cantle) Byers '51
The Rev. W. Ross Byers '49

James M. Campbell '66
Mr. Marshall C. Campbell '03 & Mrs. Heather S. Campbell

Dow E. Carnahan '82
Mr. Ronald B. & Mrs. Anna Jean Carnahan

K. Scott Carter '60
Mrs. Joan R. (Eberhard) Carter '60
Tribute(s) for Dr. George Clemens *

Dr. George B. and Dorothy M. Clemens
Mr. Thomas J. Clemens '70 & Mrs. Kathryn D. (Gray) Clemens '70

Dr. Clare Cockerille '74 and Dr. L. Gerald Miller
Mr. Carl F. Caironi M'73 Ms. Barbara Harrison '64

Dr. Marvin Keen Compher, Jr.
Mr. John V. & Mrs. Charlene Compher

Susan (Sullivan) Conboy '81
Mr. Robert E. & Mrs. Geraldine M. Sullivan

Rev. Daniel L. Consla '69
Mrs. Jerilyn (Lenko) Consla '68

Dr. Charles H. Cook, Jr.
Mr. Stuart M. Donovan & Mrs. Carole M. (Cook) Donovan '68 M'72

Peggy L. Cox
Dr. Jacob & Mrs. Lotte Erhardt Dr. Jacob & Mrs. Lotte Erhardt
Dr. Charles R. Woratschek & Dr. Terri L. Lenox
Ms. Amber D. Scalfari '08
Dr. David C. & Mrs. Lora Twining

Margaret (Minteer) Craft '47
Ms. Patricia Foy Mr. Brian Hasenflu
Mr. Guy A. & Mrs. Rosemary M. Lee
Ms. Lisa MacNamara
Mr. James Padgett
The Barry Foundation

Janet L. Curtis '32
Dr. Susan Riter & Ms. Sarah E. Neely

Harold Davis '57 M'64
Mrs. Shirley J. (Clarett) Davis M'66

Marcie (Barrett) DeSieno '59
Dr. Robert P. DeSieno & Mrs. Marcie (Barrett) DeSieno '59 *

Dr. H. Dewey DeWitt
Mr. Kenneth W. Davis '66 & Mrs. Willa W. (Stevenson) Davis '65

Robert W. Dickinson, Sr.
Mrs. Mary L. Dickinson

James N. Donaldson '62
Mrs. Wilma (Crankshaw) Donaldson '64

Sandra May Edmiston '05
Mr. John H. Edmiston '07 & Mrs. Kathleen J. Edmiston '00 M'09

Marietta A. (Anderson) Eklund '48
Mr. Howard B. Eklund '51

Esther Ellis
Mr. James A. Hines & Mrs. Elizabeth (Ellis) Hines '70

G. Ross Ellis '29
Mr. James A. Hines & Mrs. Elizabeth (Ellis) Hines '70

John Endrizzi
Mr. George E. Endrizzi M'05 & Dr. Charlene Klassen-Endrizzi

R. Dean English '56
Mr. Gary J. Kuziensky '66 & Mrs. Karen I. (English) Kuziensky '66

Fred Evanoff '50
Mr. Michael P. Evanoff '82 & Mrs. Karen (Studt) Evanoff '83

Mary (Tea) Evans '30
Captain James H. Holds & Mrs. Alice E. (Evans) Holds '61

E. Steve Everett '85
Dr. William J. Ference '85

lfred and Virginia Figuly
Dr. George E. Steele & Mrs. Margaret J. (Figuly) Steele '70

Charles Fisher '74
Mr. James A. Giel Jr. '74 & Mrs. Sharyl Giel

Debora (Swatsworth) Foster '74
Mr. James A. Giel Jr. '74 & Mrs. Sharyl Giel

Berryl N. Fox
Mr. Martin E. & Mrs. Pamela Obed

William B. Fox '47
Mr. Martin E. & Mrs. Pamela Obed

Priscilla (Ross) Franks '64
Mr. William J. & Mrs. Bonnie Franks

Eleanora K. Freas
Mr. George L. & Freas

Harriet A. (Smith) Freas '45
Mr. George L. & Freas

The Rev. Arthur Amer Fuller
Ms. Eleanor J. Cooper
Mr. John R. & Mrs. Erna J. Davis
Freedom Area School District Board of Directors
Mr. Arland & Mrs. Lucille Kelley
Mr. Hamilton Sadler

Dr. C. Ronald Galbreath '62
Mr. Brandon M. Domenick '17
Mr. Dennis R. Duerksen '62 & Mrs. Sandra L. (Morris) Duerksen '64
Mr. John G. Fitsioris '89
Mr. W. James Gray '64 & Mrs. Barbara (Casperson) Gray '64 *
Dr. Graham F. Johnstone '66 & Mrs. Marilyn A. (Smith) Johnstone '67
Mr. Gordon K. Opitz '79 & Mrs. Linda S. Opitz
Mr. Robert P. Oravetz '65 & Ms. Deborah Ferczak
Mr. Gerald K. Schofield '58
Mr. Stephen J. Stolarik '61 & Mrs. Joellen A. (Marks) Stolarik '61

Samuel P. Gaston '37
Mrs. Margaret B. Gaston

Lois J. Glaser '54
Mr. James M. Copeland & Mrs. Jean M. (Geuther) Copeland '52

Carol (Dickson) Goclan '62
Ms. Brenda M. Flahault '62

Robert N. Goss '39
Mr. Douglas L. Goss '66 & Mrs. Lyn (Hill) Goss '66

Dr. Scott C. Greenwood '71
Mr. Blair S. Trogner '71 & Mrs. Candis (Curtis) Trogner '72

Katherine L. (Davis) Guinn '66
Mr. Kenneth W. Davis '66 & Mrs. Willa W. (Stevenson) Davis '65

Rhoda Haines
Mr. Kimball I. Mackaness & Mrs. Laurie S. (Haines) Mackaness '79

Samuel Haines
Mr. Kimball I. Mackaness & Mrs. Laurie S. (Haines) Mackaness '79

Joseph Halchin
Ms. Jane L. Halchin '72

Marie Halchin
Ms. Jane L. Halchin '72

Sue Ann Halchin '76
Ms. Jane L. Halchin '72

Ann (Hope) Haldeman '48
Mr. R. Thomas & Mrs. Jean Williamson

A.C. and Olga A. Hale
Ms. Betty Baker

M. Cornelia (Mabon) Halttunen '54 M'61
Mr. James F. Elder '59 Mr. James F. Elder '59
Mr. M. Thomas Taylor & Dr. Mandy B. Medvin

Lisanna R. Hancox-Totin '89
Ms. Marissa A. Cozza '14

Marc Thomas Hartnett
Mr. Richard A. Hartnett & Dr. Koula C. Svokos Hartnett

Mary W. Hawthorne
Mr. Omar & Mrs. Allison Duffer
Mr. William D. Gardner '97 & Mrs. Megan Gardner

Nancy J. (Parker) Henderson '48 *
Mr. Henry Kehlbeck & Mrs. Christy A. (Henderson) Kehlbeck '87
Mr. Henry Kehlbeck & Mrs. Christy A. (Henderson) Kehlbeck '87
Tribute(s) for Mrs. Isabelle (Mackey) Hershelman '36 *

Isabelle (Mackey) Hershelman '36
Mr. Roy W. Sullivan & Mrs. Janet F. (Hershelman) Sullivan '71

Mary E. (DeCarbo) Hill-Hartman '78
Ms. Susan (Hough) Donovan '78
Mr. David K. Schneckenburger '76 & Mrs. Candace L. (Johnson) Schneckenburger '77

Emily M. Hillard '14
Mr. Mark Pollini Jr. & Mrs. Danielle M. (Dietz) Pollini '13

James G. James, Jr. '79
Mr. Marshall C. Campbell '03 & Mrs. Heather S. Campbell

Eleanor (Schumann) Jamison M'53
Mr. Gustav C. Jamison

Karen Jasper
Ms. Margaret R. Hess '15

Jeffrey Johns '77
Mr. Paul V. Emmett III & Mrs. Karen (Campman) Emmett '75

Alan Johnson
Ms. Carolyn A. Johnson

Craig Johnson
Ms. Carolyn A. Johnson

The Rev. Dr. Franklin T. Jones '50
Mrs. Barbara A. (Bunce) Jones '52

Marda (Mulqueen) Katshir '57
Mrs. Lois E. Donaghy
Mr. H. Richard Ogle & Mrs. Suzanne (Starn) Ogle '57

Linda S. (Mallon) Keir '75
Mr. Mark L. Mallon '69 & Mrs. Bonnie H. Mallon

Sara E. (McGraw) Kennedy '74
Mr. James A. Giel Jr. '74 & Mrs. Sharyl Gielbr

Susan (Price) Kirschler '63
Mr. R. Scott Kirschler Sr. '63

Abe Klassen
Mr. George E. Endrizzi M'05 & Dr. Charlene Klassen-Endrizzi

Mary Ann (Irvine) Klussman '64
Mr. Louis A. Montanti Jr. & Mrs. Kristin E. (Marko) Montanti '94

Dr. H. William Knab '57
Mrs. Patricia A. (Bowley) Knab '56

Mabel C. Kocher '32
Mr. David J. Dean III '09
Mr. Rex E. Parker '49 & Mrs. Margaret Parker

Carl G. Kokor
Ms. Jessica Austin
Mr.George Bisker
Mr. William F. & Mrs. Marilyn Campbell
Mr. M. Barry Clute
Mr. David R. & Mrs. Sue E. Derck
Mr. Michael V. & Mrs. Monika Esposito
Mr. Steve D. Ferringer '82 & Mrs. Polly Ferringer
Dr. Joseph B. Fusco '60 & Mrs. Gail (Painter) Fusco '81
Mr. Robert E. Goettle Jr. '78
Mr. Robert C. Kokor '90 & Mrs. Gia M. Hart-Kokor
Mrs. Rose Mary Kokor
Mr. John L. Landolfi '86 & Mrs. Christina M. Landolfi
Mr. Charles Y. Mansell '68 & Mrs. Pamala A. (Lutz) Mansell '69
Mr. John T. & Dr. Kathleen G. Mastrian
Ms. Natasha K. Natale
Mr. B. Eugene Nicholson M'69 & Mrs. Barbara Ann Nicholson M'80
Mr. William M. Palomaki & Mrs. Marian D. Palomaki
Mr. James G. & Mrs. Nancy Peterson
Mr. D. Scott & Mrs. Phyllis A. Renninger
Judge Ronald J. Rice
Ms. Natalee A. Schmolly '96
Shaker Law Offices, LLC
Mr. Michael A. Szakacs
Trumbull County Bar Association
Mr. Brian K. & Mrs. Shannon M. Waite
Mr. Richard L. Werner & Mrs. Kathryn R. Werner
Mr. Jeffrey A. Yeager '77 & Mrs. Cynthia S. (Hozdik) Yeager '77
Mr. Nick M. Zerefos

C. Richard Kuziensky
Mr. Gary J. Kuziensky '66 & Mrs. Karen I. (English) Kuziensky '66

Robert E. Lauterbach '39
Ms. Marsha Lauterbach-VanKirk

Jane (Stonerod) Lauterbach '41
Ms. Marsha Lauterbach-VanKirk

Anne (Bender) Lawton '54
Mr. Richard G. Lawton

The Rev. Edwin E. Liddell '53
Mrs. Olyva (Adams) Liddell '54

William "Mac" Lindsay
Mrs. Margaret J. Lindsay

M. Susan List '61
Mr. Louis Thomassy & Mrs. Alice (Lienard) Thomassy '61

Margaret (Geuther) Logan '54
Mr. James M. Copeland & Mrs. Jean M. (Geuther) Copeland '52

Helen B. Losa
Mr. Robert F. Losa '50

Karen (Gardner) Luderer '68
Dr. Robert C. Luderer '68

Becky A. Lyda '98
Mr. David J. Lutz Jr.

Dr. Harry S. Manley '42
Mrs. Carolyn Manley

Dr. Clarence J. Martin
Mr. Dale Z. Kilhefner & The Rev. Karen (Ahlman) Kilhefner '67
Mr. Donald E. Wallace '74 & Mrs. Lynda Wallace

Dr. James H. Mather '62
Mrs. Carol A. (Sheaffer) Mather '62

Jessie Walton Mayne
Mr. David A. McCormick '67

Tribute(s) for Mr. William R. McLhinney '48
Mr. Eric & Mrs. Rebecca Lynch Mr. David D. McKenery
Mr. Jeffrey W. McLhinney '76 & Mrs. Deborah A. (Dickson) McLhinney '76
Mr. James C. McLhinney
Ms. Sharon K. Walsh

Marilyn S. McNatt
Mr. Frank Funari & Dr. Helen M. (Boylan) Funari '95

Ronald H. McNatt
Mr. Frank Funari & Dr. Helen M. (Boylan) Funari '95

Dr. William J. McTaggart
Ms. Haley S. Barger '15
Mrs. Carolyn M. (Patton) McBride '89

Charles L. Meuser '57
Mr. James W. & Mrs. Sue Thomas

Margaret A. (Williams) Migliore '56
The Rev. Dr. Daniel L. Migliore '56

Judith (Andersen) Moses '53
Mr. Alfred G. Moses

Lucas Paul Murphy
Mr. John A. Miller & Mrs. Carole J. (Foti) Miller '64

Dr. Thomas R. Nealeigh
Dr. David C. Carothers '75 & Mrs. Vickie A. Carothers
Mr. Robert S. McClester '71 & Mrs. Linda D. McClester
Mr. Joseph M. Pazak '80 & Mrs. Sharon Pazak

Carol (Polandick) Neely '61
Mr. Donald R. Balmer & Mrs. Sandra (Myers) Balmer '61
Dr. Susan Riter & Ms. Sarah E. Neely

Elizabeth C. (Curtis) Neely '33
Dr. Susan Riter & Ms. Sarah E. Neely

William H. Neely
Dr. Susan Riter & Ms. Sarah E. Neely

Jack C. Neidrauer '56
Mrs. Linda L. Neidrauer

Raymond H. Ocock '50
Dr. Charles W. Johnson Jr. '60 & Mrs. Patricia Johnso
Mr. Dale Z. Kilhefner & The Rev. Karen (Ahlman) Kilhefner '67
Mr. Douglas R. Post '64 * & Mrs. Lois M. (Edwards) Post '63
Ms. Joanne M. Snyder '58

Dr. Will W. & Mrs. Eloise (Reid) Orr '66
Dr. Adel B. Abdul-Malek '63

Patricia Ann Post '61
Mrs. Roberta A. (Post) Porter '59

Brian W. Reames '68
Mrs. Susan (Scally) Slye '68

James W. Reeher III
Mr. Thomas & Mrs. Kathie Nelson

Tribute(s) for Mr. Steven A. Rendle '67 *
Mr. Richard C. Calvert '67 & Mrs. Margaret L. Calvert
Mr. Richard C. Calvert '67 & Mrs. Margaret L. Calvert

Ellen K. (Bowman) Riddell '74
Mr. James A. Giel Jr. '74 & Mrs. Sharyl Giel

Charles G. (Buzz) Ridl '42
Mr. John Baun & Mrs. Elizabeth (Ridl) Baun '70
Mr. Brandon M. Domenick '17
Mr. W. James Gray '64
Mr. James S. Linville '66 & Mrs. Elizabeth (MacKinney) Linville '68
Lt. Col. John D. Murray '62 & Mrs. Beth Murray
Mr. Jack R. Ridl '67 & Mrs. Julie G. Ridl
Mr. Alex K. Scull '12
Mr. Stephen J. Stolarik '61 & Mrs. Joellen A. (Marks) Stolarik '61
Mr. Benton G. Weimer '59 & Mrs. Carol L. Weimer

Britain M. Roush '12
Mrs. Kelly M. Lake '11

Harriet (Jackson) Sarver '36
Mr. Harve S. & Mrs. Betty A. Bock

Dr. Walter E. Scheid
Mr. Mark D. Gildea '79
Mr. John M. & Mrs. Marsha A. Logan
Mr. James & Mrs. Joan Meldrum
Mr. Christopher & Mrs. Shelley Park
Dr. James G. Ryan & Mrs. Katherine A. (Henry) Ryan '85
Dr. E. Randolph Scheid '80 & Mrs. Susan M. Scheid
Ms. Laurie B. ScheidMrs. Mary Ellen Slack
Mr. Peter M. Slonaker '84 & Mrs. Marjorie (Fechtmann) Slonaker '85
Struthers Independent Hose Co #1

Sandra (Danno) Schofield '60
Mr. Gerald K. Schofield '58

John R. Schuster '50
Mr. Paul V. Emmett III & Mrs. Karen (Campman) Emmett '75

Richard J. Sentner '91
Mr. Jon P. Agnew '91 & Mrs. Pamela J. Agnew
Mr. Jeffrey J. Capenos '88 & Mrs. Carlen L. (Grinager) Capenos '90
Mr. Thomas J. Donati '90
Mr. Michael L. Douds '91 & Mrs. Lynn A. (Lazenby) Douds '91
Mr. Kevin L. Dziubek '92
Mr. Troy M. Edwards '94 & Mrs. Mary Megan Edwards
Mr. Timothy W. Gray '94 & Mrs. Alison L. (Sternick) Gray '94
Mr. David G. Holzworth '89
Ms. Kelsey M. Reott '16
Mr. Robert J. Snyder '91
Mr. William H. Snyder '90 & Mrs. Linda Snyder

Albert A. Shiderly '61 M'63
Mrs. Mary Anne Shiderly

Mr. Louis Skurcenski, Jr. '64
Mrs. Stephanie J. (Solomon) Skurcenski '64
Mr. James A. Davison '65 & Ms. Mimi Watt '65

Dr. Walter H. Slack
Judge Thomas P. Gysegem '81

Rev. Edwin H. Sprague '59
Mrs. Virginia L. (Borden) Sprague '58

Elizabeth (Merrill) Stephenson '55
Mrs. D. Joan (Groves) Smith '55

Stanley Straight '67
Mrs. Donna (Rose) Straight M'70

Carol (Dietz) Sullivan '59
Mr. Fred H. Sullivan

Dr. John David Suomi
Mr. Donald Rhule & Mrs. Anne E. Suomi

Dr. Harry G. Swanhart
Mr. David L. Colton '64 & Mrs. Dorothy J. Colton
Mr. Andrew J. Vuchak M'73

Dr. Edwin G. Tobin '69
Mr. Alex & Mrs. Isa Beaumont Mrs. Nancy (Nyce) Bergey '72
Mr. James E. & Mrs. Priscilla B. Campbell Mr. Thomas W. Carver
Mr. George DeSimone

Dr. Edwin G. Tobin '69
Mr. Frank C. & Mrs. Hastie Kinter
Mr. Daniel E. & Mrs. Christine Y. O'Rourke
Dr. James A. & Mrs. Jane A. Perkins
Mr. Michael J. Serwon & Mrs. Leah (Morrow) Serwon '75
Mr. Robert Tobin
Mr. David E. & Mrs. Ruth L. Wallace

Dr. Robert V. Travis
Mr. Keith S. Summerville '95 & Mrs. Jennifer Summerville

Dr. J. Hilton Turner
Mr. Stuart M. Donovan & Mrs. Carole M. (Cook) Donovan '68 M'72

M. Maurine (Smith) Van Gorder '40
The Rev. Charles F. VanGorder '78

Marjorie A. Walker
Mr. Lowell J. Dean & Mrs. Jody L. (McMeans) Dean '90
Mr. John L. Walker '60 & Mrs. Sandra (Rambo) Walker '61
Mr. Edward P. Wittmann & Mrs. Karen I. (Jensen) Wittmann '68

Nell (Glaser) Whipkey M'59
Dr. David C. Carothers '75 & Mrs. Vickie A. Carothers

Sally (Britt) Wilson '60
Mrs. Joan R. (Eberhard) Carter '60

Rev. Karolee Wirt '79
Mr. Richard L. Jones

Dr. Floyd J. Zehr
Mrs. Pearl E. (Bauman) Zehr '76

Jarrett A. Zilko ‘12
Mr. Christopher P. Tipley & Mrs. Leigha M. (Krivacek) Tipley '11

Stormy Zona
Ms. Tace R. Zona '06