Export to Excel

Code Organization Category President Box Treasurer Box Advisor(s) Box # of Members Last Update
* Allies Special Interest Beca Schumann 108 Trysha Knox 108 Sherri Pataki  110 30 5/1/2014
* Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternities & Sororities 197 Brittany Erbe 197 Cynthia Dafler  ALUM 70 5/5/2014
+ Alpha Kappa Delta Honor Societies   4 12/19/2013
* Alpha Phi Omega Special Interest Aaron Wilson 1768 Chelsea Benninger 294 Patrick Krantz,
Sandra Webster
 135,
91
28 1/14/2014
* Alpha Psi Omega Honor Societies Joshua Scott 1309 Sara Halpin 395 Terry Jachimiak  160 13 5/5/2014
* Alpha Sigma Phi Fraternities & Sororities Adam Stahon 187 Daniel Bishop 187 Terri Lenox  3 47 4/30/2014
* American Choral Directors Association Music Alexis Musgrove 636 Hannah Anderson 1273   8 2/19/2014
* American String Teachers Association (ASTA) Music Aaron Sutton 1704 Melinda Perttu  100 10 8/26/2013
+ Argo Communications Sarah O'Malley 158 Lauren McElhaney 158 Katelyn Altman  LIBRY 13 5/8/2014
* Arts Club Special Interest Katie Pallone 753 Erin Hassett 1239 Summer Zickefoose  7 25 2/20/2014
* Beta Beta Beta Honor Societies Christina Campbell 270 Megan Morrell 630 Ann Throckmorton  156 52 5/7/2014
* Black Student Union Special Interest Tia Brown 385 Adehna Collington 1417 Jeannette Hubbard,
Tina Keller
 STUAF,
127
17 7/10/2014
+ Campus Programming Council (CPC) Special Interest STUAF Nicole Viviano STUAF Gina Vance  STUAF 6/5/2013
* Chapel Retreats Special Interest Scott Raley 1009 James Mohr,
Diane Gabriel
 66 All Campus 4/4/2014
* Chemistry Club Special Interest Jared Bowen 252 Jennifer Armen 1287 Sarah Kennedy  33 15 5/1/2014
+ Choral Groups Music Alexis Musgrove 636 Annette McHaddon 562   45 2/19/2014
* Coalition for the Protection of the Unborn (CPU) Special Interest Gabriella Fabish 1716   5 1/20/2014
* College Democrats Special Interest James Rhoads  86 8 3/17/2014
* College Republicans Special Interest Colin Gribben 665 Olivia Martin 792 A Castro  45 5 2/10/2014
* Colleges Against Cancer Special Interest Alyssa Malachin 784 Shawna Howard 419 David Offner  17 30 5/5/2014
* Council for Exceptional Children Special Interest Rachel McMaster 568 Gabriella Tissue 1815 Amy Camardese,
Jane Dean
 84 5 5/6/2014
* Dance Theatre Special Interest Maria McTighe 571 Rachel Ferrari 343 Regina Sharbaugh  30 65 5/1/2014
* Disability Awareness Club Special Interest Jordan McGee 557 Judith Jennings 713 Faith Craig  37 10 5/30/2013
* Economics Club Special Interest Rotua Lumbantobing  131 15 5/30/2013
* Enactus Special Interest Jeffrey McKim 565 Jaclyn Brown 364 David Smith  150 40 4/11/2014
* Equestrian Team Special Interest Rachael Kamicker 458 Natalie Hamill 396 Evann Garrison  22 15 2/21/2014
* Fellowship of Christian Athletes Special Interest Jennifer Jones 445 Rachel Simko 924 Bradley Tokar  ADMIS 30 4/30/2014
* Film Club Special Interest Melissa Zhang 1730 Edwin Shireman 698 Jeffrey Bersett  27 10 5/7/2014
* First Book Special Interest M Morelli  145 5 3/17/2014
* French Club Special Interest Nicole Omeis 826 Ann Dammron  75 25 8/29/2013
+ Fresh Start Special Interest Gina Vance  STUAF 6/4/2013
* Gaming Guild Special Interest Graeme Crawford 293 Stephen Bendig 236 Terry Jachimiak  160 17 7/24/2013
* Green Party Special Interest Farrah Kalleja Christina Mauri 798 Branislav Cikel  COMP 12 2/21/2014
* Habitat for Humanity Special Interest Nicole Cross 487 Sarah Laughlin 1119 James Mohr  66 55 4/30/2014
+ Holcad Communications Margaret Hess 157 Jeffrey Seitz 157   47 5/5/2014
* Ice Hockey Club Special Interest Kevin Guzak 674 Daniel O'Brien 697 Marian Furimsky  196 19 10/1/2013
* Indoor Competition Guard Special Interest Katie Mitchell 600 Morgan Brazell 255 Richard Greig  143 6 4/30/2014
* Interfraternity Council Governmental Andrew Didio Neal Edman,
 STUAF,
33 5/1/2014
* Japanese Anime Club Special Interest Graeme Crawford 293 Melissa Zhang 1730 Craig Caylor  12 20 5/7/2014
* Kappa Delta Fraternities & Sororities Stephanie Burkus 198 Kelly Higby 198   76 4/30/2014
* Kappa Delta Pi Honor Societies Jennifer Jones 445 Alyssa Crawford 292 Alison DuBois  78 45 4/30/2014
* Kappa Mu Epsilon Honor Societies Stephanie Burkus 266 Pamela Richardson  40 18 7/22/2013
* Karate Club Special Interest David Goldberg  35 28 8/30/2013
* Lacrosse Club - Women's Special Interest James Dafler,
 183,
15 7/3/2013
* Lambda Pi Eta Honor Societies   7 12/9/2013
* Lambda Sigma Honor Societies Andrew Henley 1224 Melissa Egan 1666 Neal Edman,
Kang-Yup Na
 STUAF,
195
34 5/2/2014
* Mock Convention Special Interest James Rhoads  86 6/4/2013
* Model United Nations Special Interest Jessie Klousnitzer 482 Panayiotis Constantine 467 Michael Aleprete  99 25 5/1/2014
* Mortar Board Honor Societies Erinn Enany 590 Stephanie Burkus 266 Jamie Kohler,
John Garrison
 LIBRY 33 5/20/2014
* Mu Phi Epsilon Honor Societies Laura Mink 596 Alexis Musgrove 636 Melinda Perttu  100 25 2/12/2014
* Neuroscience Club Special Interest Jacob Pletz 925 Brenna Guard 670   18 3/3/2014
* Newman Club/Catholic Campus Ministries Special Interest Shawna Howard 419 Catherine Foltz 618 Jesse Mann  LANG 20 5/5/2014
* Omicron Delta Kappa Honor Societies Abbie Conlon 282 Julie Powell 983 Gina Vance,
Sararose Lynch
 STUAF,
94
60 3/20/2014
* Omicron Kappa Sigma Honor Societies Bradley Gibbons 651 Amanda Kowalczyk 757 Richard Sprow  72 29 5/5/2014
* Outdoor Recreation Club Special Interest Cody Michaels 576 Jacob Booth 1336 Melissa Baron  46 22 5/29/2014
* Panhellenic Council Governmental Rachael Kamicker STUAF Emily Williams STUAF Gina Vance  STUAF 30 1/22/2014
* Pennsylvania Collegiate Music Educators Association (PCMEA) Music Emily Raines 1001 Ashley Barnes 245 Richard Greig,
 143,
30 9/12/2013
* Phi Alpha Theta Honor Societies Nicholas Harris 402 Patricia Clark  47 6 8/14/2013
* Phi Kappa Tau Fraternities & Sororities Nicholas Pizzuto 188 Andrew Didio 188 Jonathan Smith  COMP 41 4/30/2014
* Phi Mu Fraternities & Sororities Annette McHaddon 178 Alyssa Crawford 178 Connie McGinnis  CELEB 76 4/30/2014
* Philosophy Club Special Interest Haley Barger 225 Jeffrey McKim 565 David Goldberg  35 8 3/10/2014
* Pi Delta Phi Honor Societies Ann Dammron  75 7 8/8/2013
* Pi Sigma Pi Honor Societies   6/27/2013
* Pre-Medical Society Special Interest Sarah Waszyn 1603 Michael McClain 1081 John Robertson  147 25 4/30/2014
* Pre-Veterinary Society Special Interest Katharyn Burdett 265 Selena Dasari 508 Joseph Balczon  146 23 5/30/2013
* Psi Chi Honor Societies Nicholas David Smith 1394 Emily Breisinger 256 Kirk Lunnen  73 15 2/28/2014
* Psychology Club Special Interest Nicholas David Smith 1394 Taylor Dreste 324 Kirk Lunnen  73 30 2/28/2014
* Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Special Interest Suzanne Prestien  122 30 6/28/2013
* S.W.A.T. (Student Westminster Admissions Team) Special Interest Marc Williams 1644 Natalie Yingling  ADMIS 65 7/8/2014
+ Scrawl Communications 159 159 Jessica Shelenberger  102 30 10/1/2013
* Seekers College Fellowship Special Interest Bradley Gibbons 651 Kierstin Barker 242 Jessica Shelenberger,
John Garrison
 102,
LIBRY
30 3/18/2014
* Sierra Student Coalition Special Interest Helen Boylan Funari,
Joseph Balczon
 11,
146
15 9/30/2013
* Sigma Delta Pi Honor Societies Joel Postema  55 7 10/2/2013
* Sigma Kappa Fraternities & Sororities Olivia Hvizdos 199 Violet Shriver 199 David Smith  150 79 4/30/2014
* Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternities & Sororities Ross Montanti 189 Brandon Saber 189 Stanton Fleming  COMP 50 4/30/2014
* Sigma Pi Sigma Honor Societies Samuel Mellon 574 Rachel Simko 924 Thomas Oberst  1 15 5/30/2013
* Sigma Tau Delta Honor Societies Rebecca Tomson 1528 Kristianne Vaccaro  76 20 9/10/2013
* Ski and Snowboard Club Special Interest Daniel Bishop 243 Connor Young 1077 David Smith  150 30 4/11/2014
* Society of Physics Students Special Interest Samuel Mellon 574 Rachel Simko 924 Thomas Oberst  1 15 5/31/2013
* Sociology-Criminal Justice Studies-Interest-Opportunities-News (SCION) Special Interest John Griebel 377 Emily Niles 663 Kristin Park  103 15 4/30/2014
* Student Alumni Association (SAA) Special Interest Christina James 712 Cynthia Dafler  ALUM 45 12/9/2013
Student Government Association (SGA) Governmental Bret Zimmerman 1667 Maria McTighe 571 Gina Vance,
Neal Edman
 STUAF 59 3/4/2014
* Student Pre-Law Association Special Interest Edward Cohen  106 5 8/27/2013
* Student-Athlete Advisory Council (SAAC) Special Interest Nicholas David Smith 1394 Jared Heck 410 James Dafler,
Tammy Swearingen
 183,
186
27 5/8/2014
* Students Against Destructive Decisions (SADD) Special Interest Alyssa Huff 427   100 7/3/2013
* Theta Chi Fraternities & Sororities Ian Davis 177 Eric Trylko 177 Jeffrey Bersett  27 58 4/30/2014
+ Titan Radio Digital 88.9 Communications David Barner  162 6/4/2013
* Ultimate Frisbee Club Special Interest Timothy Romecki 882 David Offner  17 30 6/27/2013
* Volleyball Club Special Interest Tammy Swearingen  186 10 6/27/2013
+ WC Titan Bands: Jazz, Marching, Orchestra, Symphonic, Wind Music Richard Greig  143 6/24/2013
+ Westminster College Network (WCN) Communications 9 9 Bradley Weaver  182 6/4/2013
* Westminster History Interest Group (WHIG) Special Interest Ashley Lance 496 Jeffrey Kalkbrenner 456 Angela Lahr  63 10 3/24/2014
* Zeta Tau Alpha Fraternities & Sororities Taylor Nichol 200 Kathryn Becherer 200 Natalie Yingling  ADMIS 65 4/30/2014


Codes
* - SLAC-recognized group, eligible for SGA funding
# - Failed SLAC review
$ - Failed SGA audit
+ - Not eligible for SGA funding

Box # in bold indicates permanent mailbox.