Export to Excel

Code Organization Category President Box Treasurer Box Advisor(s) Box # of Members Last Update
* Allies Special Interest Samantha Nickoson 108 Samantha Croteau 108 Jeannette Hubbard,
Kristenne Robison
 STUAF,
93
25 6/4/2013
* Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternities & Sororities Emily Puruczky 197 Brittany Erbe 197 Rosanne Scott  193 61 1/3/2014
+ Alpha Kappa Delta Honor Societies Colleen Costello 687 Lydia Hartzell 1255 Rena Zito  96 4 12/19/2013
* Alpha Phi Omega Special Interest Aaron Wilson 1768 Chelsea Benninger 294 Patrick Krantz,
Sandra Webster
 135,
91
28 1/14/2014
* Alpha Psi Omega Honor Societies Margaret Hess 411 William Currie 499 Terry Jachimiak  160 10 5/29/2013
* Alpha Sigma Phi Fraternities & Sororities Adam Stahon 187 Daniel Bishop 187 Terri Lenox  3 39 9/18/2013
* American Choral Directors Association Music Alexis Musgrove 636 Hannah Anderson 1273 Robin Lind  133 8 2/19/2014
* American String Teachers Association (ASTA) Music Jessica Kimbell 1447 Aaron Sutton 1704 Melinda Perttu  100 10 8/26/2013
+ Argo Communications Sarah O'Malley 158 Daniel Bishop 158 Connie McGinnis  CELEB 11 3/6/2014
* Arts Club Special Interest Katie Pallone 753 Erin Hassett 1239 Summer Zickefoose  7 25 2/20/2014
* Beta Beta Beta Honor Societies Brittany Colosimo 644 Lauren Stoczynski 1697 Ann Throckmorton  156 50 5/29/2013
* Black Student Union Special Interest Tia Brown 385 Adehna Collington 1417 Jeannette Hubbard  STUAF 17 4/4/2014
+ Campus Programming Council (CPC) Special Interest Emily Puruczky STUAF Nicole Viviano STUAF Gina Vance  STUAF 6/5/2013
* Chapel Retreats Special Interest Scott Raley 1009 James Mohr,
Diane Gabriel
 66 All Campus 4/4/2014
* Chemistry Club Special Interest Katherine Francois 1091 Julie Rice 1624 Sarah Kennedy  33 15 9/19/2013
* Chess Club Special Interest Kelsey Steele 1692   5/30/2013
+ Choral Groups Music Alexis Musgrove 636 Annette McHaddon 562 Robin Lind  133 45 2/19/2014
* Coalition for the Protection of the Unborn (CPU) Special Interest Gabriella Fabish 1716 Chelsea Gaab 1102 Colleen Burke  181 5 1/20/2014
* College Democrats Special Interest Alijah Buckham 525 August Santillo 1627 James Rhoads  86 8 3/17/2014
* College Republicans Special Interest Colin Gribben 665 Olivia Martin 792 A Castro  45 5 2/10/2014
* Colleges Against Cancer Special Interest Katie Pallone 753 Shawna Howard 419 David Offner  17 40 3/19/2014
* Council for Exceptional Children Special Interest Elizabeth Frambes 1090 Amy Camardese  84 30 7/22/2013
* Dance Theatre Special Interest Kimberly Palastro 1579 Michelle Rohal 1633 Regina Sharbaugh  30 55 2/21/2014
* Disability Awareness Club Special Interest Jordan McGee 557 Judith Jennings 713 Faith Craig  37 10 5/30/2013
* Economics Club Special Interest Harry Bittle 454 Travis Kelly 1439 Rotua Lumbantobing  131 15 5/30/2013
* Enactus Special Interest Jeffrey McKim 565 Jaclyn Brown 364 David Smith  150 40 4/11/2014
* Equestrian Team Special Interest Rachael Kamicker 458 Natalie Hamill 396 Evann Garrison  22 15 2/21/2014
* Fellowship of Christian Athletes Special Interest Kendall Hunter 1416 Jennifer Jones 445 Bradley Tokar  ADMIS 30 5/30/2013
* Film Club Special Interest Dana Luteran 1481 Jeffrey Bersett  27 15 5/30/2013
* First Book Special Interest Kayla Oliver 1572 Lauren Sutton 1705 M Morelli  145 5 3/17/2014
* French Club Special Interest Elise Heater 1286 Nicole Omeis 826 Ann Dammron  75 25 8/29/2013
+ Fresh Start Special Interest Gina Vance  STUAF 6/4/2013
* Gaming Guild Special Interest Graeme Crawford 293 Stephen Bendig 236 Terry Jachimiak  160 17 7/24/2013
* Green Party Special Interest Farrah Kalleja 1437 Christina Mauri 798 Branislav Cikel  COMP 12 2/21/2014
* Habitat for Humanity Special Interest Jenna Huston 1421 Nicole Cross 487 James Mohr  66 85 5/30/2013
+ Holcad Communications Melissa Dubrawka 157 Sean Figore 157 Delores Natale  56 50 7/22/2013
* Ice Hockey Club Special Interest Kevin Guzak 674 Daniel O'Brien 697 Marian Furimsky  196 19 10/1/2013
* Indoor Competition Guard Special Interest Celeste McBride 1521 Morgan Brazell 255 Richard Greig  143 20 7/30/2013
* Interfraternity Council Governmental Rocky Radeff 1611 Alijah Buckham 525 Neal Edman,
D Renninger
 STUAF,
184
20 9/17/2013
* International Cultures Club (ICC) Special Interest A'Lanna Wells 1766 Joel Postema  55 3 1/9/2014
* Japanese Anime Club Special Interest Caitlin Masters 1517 Gabriel Ferraro 344 Craig Caylor  12 12 8/26/2013
* Kappa Delta Fraternities & Sororities Stephanie Burkus 198 Kelly Higby 198 Colleen Burke  181 64 1/24/2014
* Kappa Delta Pi Honor Societies Jennifer Jones 445 Alyssa Crawford 292 Alison DuBois  78 55 3/26/2014
* Kappa Mu Epsilon Honor Societies Gregory Clark 592 Stephanie Burkus 266 Pamela Richardson  40 18 7/22/2013
* Karate Club Special Interest Megan Wetzel 1772 Christina Guardiani 1229 David Goldberg  35 28 8/30/2013
* Lacrosse Club - Women's Special Interest Ali Stark 1688 James Dafler,
Patrick Smith
 183,
163
15 7/3/2013
* Lambda Pi Eta Honor Societies Kimberly Palastro 1579 Maureen White 1785 Colleen Burke  181 7 12/9/2013
* Lambda Sigma Honor Societies Colton Miller 808 Carly Dittrich 543 Neal Edman,
Kang-Yup Na
 STUAF,
195
33 6/27/2013
* Mock Convention Special Interest James Rhoads  86 6/4/2013
* Model United Nations Special Interest Teresa Whetstone 1775 Alec Fisanick 610 Michael Aleprete  99 25 11/13/2013
* Mortar Board Honor Societies Lydia Hartzell 1255 Jenna Huston 1421 Jamie Kohler  LIBRY 38 7/8/2013
* Mu Phi Epsilon Honor Societies Laura Mink 596 Alexis Musgrove 636 Melinda Perttu  100 25 2/12/2014
* Neuroscience Club Special Interest Jacob Pletz 925 Brenna Guard 670 Robin McGovern  5 18 3/3/2014
* Newman Club/Catholic Campus Ministries Special Interest Shawna Howard 419 August Santillo 1627 James Mohr  66 40 5/30/2013
* Omicron Delta Kappa Honor Societies Abbie Conlon 282 Julie Powell 983 Gina Vance,
Sararose Lynch
 STUAF,
94
60 3/20/2014
* Omicron Kappa Sigma Honor Societies Margaret Hess 411 Amanda Kowalczyk 757 Richard Sprow  72 38 6/6/2013
* Panhellenic Council Governmental Rachael Kamicker STUAF Emily Williams STUAF Gina Vance  STUAF 30 1/22/2014
* Pennsylvania Collegiate Music Educators Association (PCMEA) Music Emily Raines 1001 Ashley Barnes 245 Richard Greig,
Robin Lind
 143,
133
30 9/12/2013
* Phi Alpha Theta Honor Societies Nicholas Harris 402 Lydia Hartzell 1255 Patricia Clark  47 6 8/14/2013
* Phi Kappa Tau Fraternities & Sororities Nicholas Pizzuto 188 188 Jonathan Smith  COMP 44 6/4/2013
* Phi Mu Fraternities & Sororities Alicia Warne 178 Lauren Stoczynski 178 Connie McGinnis  CELEB 63 6/4/2013
* Philosophy Club Special Interest Haley Barger 225 Jeffrey McKim 565 David Goldberg  35 8 3/10/2014
* Pi Delta Phi Honor Societies Haley Casuccio 572 Katie Brown 520 Ann Dammron  75 7 8/8/2013
* Pi Sigma Pi Honor Societies   6/27/2013
* Pre-Medical Society Special Interest Brenna Guard 670 Sarah Waszyn 1603 John Robertson  147 20 10/14/2013
* Pre-Veterinary Society Special Interest Katharyn Burdett 265 Selena Dasari 508 Joseph Balczon  146 23 5/30/2013
* Psi Chi Honor Societies Nicholas David Smith 1394 Emily Breisinger 256 Kirk Lunnen  73 15 2/28/2014
* Psychology Club Special Interest Nicholas David Smith 1394 Taylor Dreste 324 Kirk Lunnen  73 30 2/28/2014
* Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Special Interest Chelsea Bernat 451 Julianna Murphy 1549 Suzanne Prestien  122 30 6/28/2013
* S.W.A.T. (Student Westminster Admissions Team) Special Interest Alyssa DeSantis 734 Marc Williams 1644 Natalie Yingling  ADMIS 65 6/27/2013
+ Scrawl Communications Dana Luteran 159 Kristin Hughes 159 Jessica Shelenberger  102 30 10/1/2013
* Seekers College Fellowship Special Interest Bradley Gibbons 651 Kierstin Barker 242 Jessica Shelenberger,
John Garrison
 102,
LIBRY
30 3/18/2014
* Sierra Student Coalition Special Interest Harry Bittle 454 Anthony Hamorsky 1232 Helen Boylan Funari,
Joseph Balczon
 11,
146
15 9/30/2013
* Sigma Delta Pi Honor Societies Meghan Blumer 463 Sierra Bell 443 Joel Postema  55 7 10/2/2013
* Sigma Kappa Fraternities & Sororities Olivia Hvizdos 199 Violet Shriver 199 David Smith  150 63 12/6/2013
* Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternities & Sororities Ronald Sullivan 189 Michael Pandolph 189 Stanton Fleming  COMP 41 6/4/2013
* Sigma Pi Sigma Honor Societies Samuel Mellon 574 Rachel Simko 924 Thomas Oberst  1 15 5/30/2013
* Sigma Tau Delta Honor Societies Melissa Williams 1791 Rebecca Tomson 1528 Kristianne Vaccaro  76 20 9/10/2013
* Ski and Snowboard Club Special Interest Daniel Bishop 243 Connor Young 1077 David Smith  150 30 4/11/2014
* Society of Physics Students Special Interest Samuel Mellon 574 Rachel Simko 924 Thomas Oberst  1 15 5/31/2013
* Sociology-Criminal Justice Studies-Interest-Opportunities-News (SCION) Special Interest Tricia Johnston 1431 Emily Niles 663 Kristin Park  103 15 9/10/2013
* Student Alumni Association (SAA) Special Interest Emily Puruczky 985 Christina James 712 Cynthia Dafler  ALUM 45 12/9/2013
Student Government Association (SGA) Governmental Bret Zimmerman 1667 Maria McTighe 571 Gina Vance,
Neal Edman
 STUAF 59 3/4/2014
* Student Pre-Law Association Special Interest Raychel Webster 1763 Andrew Hribik 1402 Edward Cohen  106 5 8/27/2013
* Student-Athlete Advisory Council (SAAC) Special Interest Katelyn Palkovic 1580 Jared Heck 410 James Dafler,
Tammy Swearingen
 183,
186
24 2/24/2014
* Students Against Destructive Decisions (SADD) Special Interest Rachel Gibbs 369 Alyssa Huff 427 D Renninger  184 100 7/3/2013
* Theta Chi Fraternities & Sororities Ian Davis 177 Eric Trylko 177 Jeffrey Bersett  27 48 12/3/2013
+ Titan Radio Digital 88.9 Communications David Barner  162 6/4/2013
* Ultimate Frisbee Club Special Interest Jarred Treshok 1735 Timothy Romecki 882 David Offner  17 30 6/27/2013
* Volleyball Club Special Interest Sarah Roth 1638 Ryan Carr 569 Tammy Swearingen  186 10 6/27/2013
+ WC Titan Bands: Jazz, Marching, Orchestra, Symphonic, Wind Music Richard Greig  143 6/24/2013
+ Westminster College Network (WCN) Communications 9 9 Bradley Weaver  182 6/4/2013
* Westminster History Interest Group (WHIG) Special Interest Ashley Lance 496 Jeffrey Kalkbrenner 456 Angela Lahr  63 10 3/24/2014
* Zeta Tau Alpha Fraternities & Sororities Lydia Kinkaid 200 Julie Bearer 200 Natalie Yingling  ADMIS 77 6/4/2013


Codes
* - SLAC-recognized group, eligible for SGA funding
# - Failed SLAC review
$ - Failed SGA audit
+ - Not eligible for SGA funding

Box # in bold indicates permanent mailbox.