Avonmore, PA
               Sara Sieczkowski, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Steve and Mechelle Sieczkowski and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.
 
Beaver, PA
               Haley Barger, a junior English major, is a daughter of Carolyn Barger and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
 
Butler, PA
               Kelsey Reott, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Amy F. Reott and a graduate of Slippery Rock Area High School.
 
Darlington, PA
               Sara Peace, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Edward Peace and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
 
Greenville, PA
               Allyson Meighen, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Mark and Jackie Meighen and a graduate of Greenville High School.
 
Hermitage, PA
               Emily Chess, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Edward and Cynthia Chess and a graduate of Hickory High School.

               James Shelby, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a son of John and Debra Shelby and a graduate of West Middlesex Area High School.
 
Imperial, PA
               Michael Frankowski, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a son of Brian and Devin Frankowski and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.

               Krysten Opsatnik, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Rebecca Opsatnik and a graduate of Hopewell High School.
 
Indiana, PA

               Nicholas David Smith, a junior psychology major, is a son of Jonathan and Mary Frances Smith and a graduate of Indiana Area High School.
 
New Bethlehem, PA
               Alana Watson, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Glenn and Amy Watson and a graduate of Redbank Valley High School.
 
Pittsburgh, PA
               Nicole Cross, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Micahel and Jean Cross and a graduate of North Hills High School.

               Kelsey Rogers, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of William and Louise Rogers and a graduate of Upper Saint Clair High School.

               Rachel Sharbaugh, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of David and Eileen Sharbaugh and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.
 
Sewickley, PA
               Kolby Addis, a senior history major, is a son of Troy and Sharon Addis and a graduate of Ambridge Area High School.
 
Sharon, PA
               Abby Kutz, a junior English major, is a daughter of Daniel and a graduate of Sharon High School.
 
Sharpsville, PA
               Renee Cantrell, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Ronnie and Regina Cantrell and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
 
Slippery Rock, PA
               Benjamin Gaul, a sophomore history major, is a son of Thomas and Elizabeth Gaul and a graduate of Slippery Rock Area High School.
 
Waynesburg, PA
               Marissa Kalsey, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Richard and Melissa Kalsey Jr. and a graduate of Waynesburg Central High School.
 
York, PA

               Courtney Klein, a junior English major, is a daughter of Paul and Laura Klein and a graduate of Red Lion Area High School.
 
Tarentum, AL
               Ashlyn Pavlik-Blaha, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Susanna Blaha and a graduate of Highlands High School.
 
Garfield Heights, OH
               Aralia Delagarza, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Allison Davis and a graduate of Garfield Heights High School.
 
Girard, OH
               Mackenzie Cronin, a junior international studies major, is a daughter of Michael and Lisa Cronin and a graduate of Girard High School.
 
Lisbon, OH

               Kayla Hiscox, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Twing and Beth Hiscox and a graduate of David Anderson High School.
 
Monclova, OH
               Adam Smale, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a son of Gregory and Robin Smale and a graduate of Saint John's Jesuit High School.
 
Niles, OH
               Kaitlin Alexi, a sophomore early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of James and Lisa Alexi and a graduate of Mineral Ridge High School.
 
Poland, OH
               Kathryn Becherer, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of William and Deborah Becherer, Jr. and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

               Sarah Gabrick, a sophomore English major, is a daughter of Robert and Chris Gabrick and a graduate of Springfield Local High School.