Summa cum laude: 3.900 or higher grade point average (GPA)
Magna cum laude: 3.750-3.899 GPA
Cum laude: 3.600-3.749 GPA
 
Ambridge, PA
                Andrew Kyrargyros, who majored in mathematics, is a son of Andrew and Rebecca Kyrargyros and a graduate of Ambridge Area High School.
 
Baden, PA
                Kaitlin Kendall, who majored in English, is a daughter of Thomas and Cynthia Kendall.
 
                Kristina Kendall, who majored in English, is a daughter of Thomas and Cynthia Kendall.
 
Beaver, PA
                Colin Agner, who majored in environmental science, is a son of Edward and Debra Agner and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.
 
Beaver Falls, PA
                Quinn Romonovich, who majored in psychology, is a daughter of Douglas and Patricia Romonovich and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
 
Coraopolis, PA
                John Ryniawec, who majored in biology, is a son of Carla Carr and John Ryniawec, Imperial, and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.
 
Erie, PA
                Jeremy Hoover, who majored in political science, is a son of James and Cheryl Hoover and a graduate of Mercyhurst Preparatory School.
 
                Heidi Masters, who majored in English, is a daughter of Lisa Masters and Thomas Masters, Erie, and a graduate of Fairview High School.
 
Glenshaw, PA
                Emily Kompare, who majored in English, is a daughter of Edward and Debbie Kompare.
 
Imperial, PA
                Brittney O'Donnell, who majored in public relations, is a daughter of Mark G. and Cheryl O'Donnell.
 
Johnsonburg, PA
                Ryan Schreiber, who majored in history, is a son of Douglas and Ginger Schreiber and a graduate of Johnsonburg Area High School.
 
McKees Rocks, PA
                Kimberly Pavilonis, a French and Spanish major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Michael and Mary Pavilonis and a graduate of Montour High School.
 
McMurray, PA
                Brandon Stocker, who majored in business administration, is a son of Scott and Susan Gabelhart and a graduate of Peters Township High School.
 
New Castle, PA
                Danielle Brown, who majored in early childhood/special education, is a daughter of Robert and JoAnn Brown and a graduate of Shenango High School.
 
                Anthony Morgan, who majored in sociology, is a son of Anthony and Bonita Morgan and a graduate of Shenango High School.
 
                Andrea Tice majored in broadcast communications in the Westminster Lifelong Learning Program and graduated magna cum laude.
 
New Kensington, PA
                Nathaniel Delk, who majored in psychology, is a son of Jack and Debbie Delk and a graduate of Valley High School.
 
New Wilmington, PA
                Kelcie Montgomery, who majored in early childhood/special education, is a daughter of Donald and Renay Montgomery and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
 
Pittsburgh, PA
                Steve Keefer, who majored in music major, is a son of Steve and Robyn Keefer and a graduate of North Hills High School.
 
Saint Marys, PA
                Hannah Timm, who majored in communication studies, is a daughter of Robert and Sheri Timm and a graduate of Saint Marys Area High School.
 
Sarver, PA
                Matthew Lucas, who majored in business administration, is a son of William and Connie Lucas and a graduate of Freeport Area High School.
 
                Rebecca Ray, who majored in international politics and Spanish, is a daughter of Gary and Kathleen Ray and a graduate of Knoch High School.
 
Saxonburg, PA
                Andrew Lefever, who majored in history, is a son of John and Laura Lefever and a graduate of Knoch High School.
 
                Shane Swigart, who majored in international politics, is a son of Shawn Wood and John Swigart, Gibsonia, and a graduate of Knoch High School.
 
Sharon, PA
                Rachel Legg, who majored in mathematics, is a daughter of Dawn Campbell and a graduate of Farrell Area High School.
 
Shippenville, PA
                Alissa Chambers, who majored in early childhood/special education, is a daughter of Gregory and Deborah Chambers and a graduate of Clarion Area High School.
 
Volant, PA
                Mary Saterlee, who majored in sociology/criminal justice, is a daughter of  and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
 
West Middlesex, PA
                Kyle Gregorich, who majored in financial economics, is a son of Richard and Bonnie Gregorich and a graduate of West Middlesex Area High School.
 
Ashtabula, OH
                Cassandra Seaman, who majored in sociology and history, is a daughter of Daniel and Greta Seaman and a graduate of Edgewood High School.
 
Atwater, OH
                Jennifer Duvall, a sociology/criminal justice major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Frank and Jane Duvall and a graduate of Waterloo High School.
 
Boardman, OH
                Michael Barringer, who majored in biology, is a son of MaryAnn Barringer and Terry Barringer, Boardman, and a graduate of Boardman High School.
 
                Nicolas Chifolo, who majored in sociology/criminal justice, is a son of Richard and Gayle Chifolo and a graduate of Boardman High School.
 
Campbell, OH
                Tiffany Burson Camara, who majored in broadcast communications, is a daughter of Joyce Schell and a graduate of Campbell Memorial High School.
 
Mentor, OH
                Amber Yanchar, a childhood/special education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Lisa Davis and Ed Yanchar, Mentor, and a graduate of Mentor High School.
 
Salem, OH
                Allison Ward, a sociology major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Steven and Marilyn Ward and a graduate of Salem High School.
 
Bemus Point, NY
                Chelsea Wesp, who majored in mathematics, is a daughter of David and Carolynn Wesp and a graduate of Maple Grove High School.