Summa cum laude: 3.900 or higher grade point average (GPA)
Magna cum laude: 3.750-3.899 GPA
Cum laude: 3.600-3.749 GPA

Adamsville, PA
   Jennifer Krueger
, a biology major, is a daughter of the late Candi Braswell and a graduate of Conneaut Lake High School.

Aliquippa, PA
   Brittany Grabski
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Edward and Megan Grabski and a graduate of Hopewell High School.
   Dylan Karas, a computer science major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Charles and Josie Karas and a graduate of Hopewell High School.
   Danielle Knox, a biology major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Pamela Knox and a graduate of Central Valley High School.
   Christopher Shick, an elementary education major, is a son of Leroy and Sharon Shick and a graduate of Hopewell High School.

Allison Park, PA
   Alyssa Hanna
, a broadcast communications major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Susan Hanna and Mark Hanna and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Ambridge, PA
   Brian Chinchilla
, a psychology major, is a son of David and Cathy Chinchilla and a graduate of Ambridge Area High School.
   Richelle Tittiger, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Richard and Maria Tittiger and a graduate of Ambridge Area High School.

Avonmore, PA
   Michael Gorman
, a philosophy and economics major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated summa cum laude, is a son of Mary Novak and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.

Baden, PA
   Abigail Bishop
, a biology major, is a daughter of Thomas and Patty Bishop and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.

Beaver, PA
   Jason Potts
, a business administration major, is a son of James and Karen Potts and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.

Beaver Falls, PA
   David Nicholson
, a broadcast communications major, is a son of John and Tina Foster and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
   Jillian Oberg, a history major, is a daughter of Jeanne Oberg and a graduate of Riverside High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Bessemer, PA
   Katrina Falconer
, a sociology major, is a daughter of Keith and Renee Falconer and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.

Bethel Park, PA
   Ryan Brucker
, a financial economics and accounting major, is a son of Wendell and Meryle Brucker and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  He gave an Old Testament reading from Isaiah during Baccalaureate.
   Caitlin Smith, a Christian education major, is a daughter of Joseph and Constance Smith and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.
   Zachary Smith, a chemistry major, is a son of Joseph and Constance Smith and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.
   Erica Szewczyk, a psychology major, is a daughter of Jim and Sheila Szewczyk and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.

Blossburg, PA
   Caitlyn Paternoster-Bové
, a Spanish major, is a daughter of Christine Bové and a graduate of North Penn High School.

Bolivar, PA
   Jessica Pardee
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Michael and Kelly Pardee and a graduate of Laurel Valley High School.

Butler, PA
   Anthony Andreassi
, a history major, is a son of Christopher and Valorie Andreassi and a graduate of Butler Area High School.
   Chaz Danilchak, a biology major, is a son of Carol Danilchak and a graduate of Butler Area High School.
   Jessie Foertsch, a history major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of Albert and Debra Foertsch and a graduate of Knoch High School.
   Luke Franchuk, a history major, is a son of Gary and Patrice Franchuk and a graduate of Shady Side Academy.
   Ashley Grenet, a biology major, is a daughter of Edward and Mary Grenet and a graduate of Butler Area High School.
   Jacob Huey, a business administration major, is a son of Ronald and Linda Huey and a graduate of Butler Area High School.
   Aaron McAfee, a music education major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Kevin and Kimberly McAfee and a graduate of Butler Area High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Camp Hill, PA
   Allison McKinney
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Douglas and Colleen McKinney and a graduate of Cumberland Valley High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Carlisle, PA
   Devon Struthers
, a psychology major, is a son of Lisa Schreck and Donald Struthers, Newville, and a graduate of Big Spring High School.

Carnegie, PA
   Brian Mack
, a Christian education major, is a son of Glenn and Cheryl Mack and a graduate of Langley High School.  He led the Call to Worship for Baccalaureate.
   Mallory Mack, a political science major, is a daughter of Patricia Riccardi and a graduate of Chartiers Valley High School.

Cecil, PA
   Robert Marra
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Mark and Sara Marra and a graduate of Canon-McMillan High School.

Centerville, PA
   Bridget McCray
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Ronald and Tammie McCray and a graduate of Titusville High School.

Chicora, PA
   Zachary DeBacco
, a history major, is a son of Dominic and Stacy DeBacco and a graduate of Karns City Area High School.
   Allyson Kepple, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Joseph and Melinda Kepple and a graduate of Karns City Area High School.
   Jeffrey McCarren, a business administration major, is a son of Jeffrey and Nancy McCarren and a graduate of Butler Area High School.

Cochranton, PA
   Patrick Sylves
, a public relations major, is a son of Paul and Grace Sylves and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.

Conneautville, PA
   Kara Knickerbocker
, an English major, is a daughter of Dan and Lu Ann Knickerbocker and a graduate of Saegertown High School.

Connellsville, PA
   Bryce Beeghley
, a Spanish major, is a son of Randall and Darci Beeghley and a graduate of Connellsville Area High.

Conway, PA
   Jennifer Edder,
a history major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of Richard and Judith Edder and a graduate of Freedom Area High School.

Coraopolis, PA
   Joseph Lococo
, an accounting major, is a son of Samuel and Mary Lococo and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.

Corry, PA
   Dana Flick
, an English major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Daniel and Annette Flick and a graduate of Corry Area High School.

Cranberry Township, PA
   Katelyn Conn
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Daniel and Anne Conn and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.
   Emily Roenigk, an elementary education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Marci Balocik and David Roenigk, Cranberry Township, and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.
   Cassidy Wozniak, a public relations major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Charles and Barbara Wozniak and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.

Darlington, PA
   Rose Selby
, an English major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Robert and Patricia Selby and a graduate of Beaver Falls High School.

Dillsburg, PA
   Tara Ott
, a communication studies major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Jody Kutz and Robert Ott, New Cumberland, and a graduate of Cedar Cliff High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Donegal, PA
   Jenna Aldom
, a psychology major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of William and Paula Aldom and a graduate of Mount Pleasant Area High School.

Downingtown, PA
   Amanda Embry
, a media art major, is a daughter of Jeff and L. Michele Henning and a graduate of Downingtown High School East.

DuBois, PA
   Alex Scull
, a political science major, is a son of Thomas and Stephanie Scull and a graduate of DuBois Area High School.

Duncansville, PA
   Kelli Michanowicz
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Andrew and Angel Michanowicz and a graduate of Hollidaysburg Area High School.

Ebensburg, PA
   Kristina Scanlan
, a neuroscience major in the departmental Honors program who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Roger and Michele Scanlan and a graduate of Central Cambria High School.

Edinburg, PA
   Leaha Parady
, a music education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Kevin and Marie Parady and a graduate of Union Area High School.

Eighty Four, PA
   Megan Morrow
, a music education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Cynthia Morrow and a graduate of Bentworth High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir and sang a duet with Kalyn Stevwing for Baccalaureate.

Elizabeth, PA
   Jack Taylor
, a psychology major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Frederick and Kathleen Taylor and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.

Ellwood City, PA
   Anthony Tammaro
, a political science major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Louis and Loraine Tammaro and a graduate of Riverside High School.

Emlenton, PA
   Caitlin Girard
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Charles and Denise Girard and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.

Enon Valley, PA
   Kelsey Petrik
, a fine art major, is a daughter of Kevin and Rosetta Petrik and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
   Abigail Trotter, a communication studies major, is a daughter of David and Jill Trotter and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Erie, PA
   Renee DeMatteis
, a psychology major, is a daughter of James and Dorie DeMatteis and a graduate of McDowell High School.
   Justin Jones, a biochemistry major, is a son of Jeffrey and Norma Jones and a graduate of Fort Le Boeuf High School.

Export, PA
   Stephen Flory
, a music education major, is a son of Thomas and Suzy Flory and a graduate of Franklin Regional High School.
   Brittney Stock, a public relations major, is a daughter of Charles and Gay Stock and a graduate of Franklin Regional High School.

Fombell, PA
   Justin King
, a neuroscience major, is a son of Donald and Lauran King and a graduate of Riverside High School.

Ford City, PA
   William Armentrout
, a physics major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of W. Jan and Mary Jane Armentrout and a graduate of Ford City High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir and led the Litany of Faith for Baccalaureate.
   Ashley Blystone, a chemistry major, is a daughter of Brian and Jessica Blystone and a graduate of Ford City High School.
   Brooke Emmonds, a public relations major, is a daughter of Barbara Emmonds and Kim Emmonds, Ford City, and a graduate of Ford City High School.
   Laura Milanak, an English major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Steve and Beth Milanak and a graduate of Ford City High School.
   Aleya Tylinski, a public relations major, is a daughter of Donald and Doreen Tylinski and a graduate of Ford City High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Fredonia, PA
   Kristan Eastlick
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.

Freedom, PA
   Andrew Burlett
, a public relations major, is a son of John and Bonny Burlett and a graduate of Ambridge Area High School.

Freeport, PA
   Bryan Caripolti
, a business administration major, is a son of William and Susan Caripolti and a graduate of Freeport Area High School.
   Peter Cline, a business administration major, is a son of Tammie Cline and a graduate of Freeport Area High School.

Gibsonia, PA
   Edward Bigler
, an economics major, is a son of Edward and Shirley Bigler and a graduate of Deer Lakes High School.
   Marissa Burdett, an English major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Jerry and Laura Burdett and a graduate of Hampton High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.
   Edward Gaw, an accounting major, is a son of Lisa McCarl and Edward Gaw, Lighthouse Point, FL, and a graduate of Mars Area High School.
   Amber Pecora, a business administration major, is a daughter of Michael Pecora and Kathleen Pecora, Mars, and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.
   Brittany Siebart, a business administration major, is a daughter of Joan Siebart and John Siebart, Sewickley, and a graduate of Vincentian Academy.
   Amanda Trudeau, a psychology major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Robert Trudeau and Connie Perdue and a graduate of Mars Area High School.

Glenshaw, PA
   Ryan Budziszewski
, a history major, is a son of Ronald and Diane Budziszewski and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.
   Devin Gannon, an elementary education major, is a son of Richard and Denise Gannon and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.
   Casey Schmidt, a molecular biology major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Michael and Patricia Schmidt and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.

Greenville, PA
   Rebecca Baker,
a history major, is a daughter of James and Laurie Baker and a graduate of Greenville High School.
   Robert Brooks, an accounting major, is a son of Robert and Marjorie Brooks and a graduate of Greenville High School.
   Kaylynn Coates, a biology major, is a daughter of Gary and Sally Coates and a graduate of Reynolds High School.
   Douglas Swanson, a music education major, is a son of Douglas Swanson and a graduate of Greenville High School.
   Marlee Tonks, a Spanish major, is a daughter of Floyd and Cindy Tonks and a graduate of Greenville High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.
   Jesse Wilson, an elementary education major, is a son of Mary Wilson and a graduate of Reynolds High School.

Greensburg, PA
   Caitlin Clingerman
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Thomas and Constance Clingerman and a graduate of Greater Latrobe High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.
   Frank Lehman, a history major, is a son of Frank and Constance Lehman and a graduate of Greensburg-Salem High School.
   Paige Vella, a sociology major, is a daughter of Curt and Lisa Vella and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.

Grove City, PA
   Daniel McDeavitt
, a business administration major, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.

Guys Mills, PA
   Tamber Schaef
, a biology major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Autumn O'Hara and a graduate of Maplewood High School.

Harrisville, PA
   James Bonetti
, a media art major, is a son of James and Sylvia Bonetti and a graduate of Moniteau High School.
   Travis Kellar, an English major, is a son of Terry and Connie Kellar and a graduate of Franklin Area High School.

Hermitage, PA
   Ryan David
, a history major, is a son of Tom and Noreen Sokolak and a graduate of Kennedy Catholic High School.
   Kristen Thompson, a business administration major, is a daughter of Jeffrey and Marcia Thompson and a graduate of Hickory High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.
   Katie Tomko, an elementary education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Ernest and Susan Tomko and a graduate of West Middlesex Area High School.

Home, PA
   Benjamin Gandolfi
, an accounting major who graduated cum laude, is a son of John and Sandy Gandolfi and a graduate of Marion Center Area High School.

Houston, PA
   Brittany Grego
, a broadcast communications major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Timothy and Kimberly Grego and a graduate of Chartiers-Houston High School.
   Timothy Matyas, a computer science major, is a son of Timothy and Robin Matyas and a graduate of Chartiers-Houston High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Huntingdon, PA
   Briana Isenberg
, a biology major, is a daughter of Gordon and Priscilla Isenberg and a graduate of Huntingdon Area High School.

Imperial, PA
   Amanda Leonard
, a history major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of Mark and Lorrie Leonard and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.
   Jared Palonis, a political science major, is a son of Kelly Palonis and Robert Palonis, Oakdale, and a graduate of West Allegheny High School. 
   Katie Sinagoga, a molecular biology major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of John and MaryBeth Sinagoga and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.

Indiana, PA
   Casey Kennedy
, an English major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Thomas and Lynn Kennedy and a graduate of Indiana Area High School.
   Tegan McCune, a theatre major, is a daughter of Larry and Sonja McCune and a graduate of Indiana Area High School.

Industry, PA
   Melissa Rudman
, an English major, is a daughter of Thomas and Lisa Rudman and a graduate of Western Beaver High School.

Irwin, PA
   Gabrielle Defeo
, a sociology major, is a daughter of James and Rosa Defeo and a graduate of Penn-Trafford High School.
   Kali Nissen, a psychology major, is a daughter of Richard and Grace Nissen and a graduate of Norwin High School.

Jackson Center, PA
   Daniel Goffus
, a junior music education major, is a grandson of Stephanie Diffendal and James Diffendal, Bethel Park, and a graduate of Lakeview High School.  He was the accompanist for the Senior Choir.

Latrobe, PA
   John-Tyler Soltys
, a physics major, is a son of Gary and Lucinda Soltys and a graduate of Greater Latrobe High School.

Ligonier, PA
   Molly Sharbaugh
, an English major who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of John and Patricia Sharbaugh and a graduate of Ligonier Valley High School.

Lower Burrell, PA
   Kristen Edwards
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Alan and Beverly Edwards and a graduate of Burrell High School.
   Kristen Fedon, an elementary education major, is a daughter of John and Linda Fedon and a graduate of Evangel Heights Christian Academy.

Mars, PA
   Stephen Cress
, a financial economics major, is a son of William Cress and a graduate of Mars Area High School.

Marshall Township, PA
   Jordan Zabo
, a biology major, is a son of Daniel and Noellene Zabo and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

McDonald, PA
   James Gross
, an accounting major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Richard and Kimberly Gross and a graduate of McGuffey High School.
   Genevieve Sieckowski, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Kathryn and John Sieckowski and a graduate of South Fayette High School.

McKean, PA
   Morgan Hanes
, a political science major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Dennis and Kimberly Luden and a graduate of General McLane High School.

McKees Rocks, PA
   Alyssa Savatt
, a communication studies major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of William Savatt and a graduate of Sto-Rox High School.
   Mallory Woods, an elementary education major, is a daughter of James and Carrie Woods and a graduate of Montour High School.

McMurray, PA
   Pamela Bonneau
, a biology major, is a daughter of Sandra Bonneau and a graduate of Peters Township High School.

Meadville, PA
   Brittany Kundar
, a biology major, is a daughter of Martin and Brenda Kundar and a graduate of Maplewood High School.

Mercer, PA
   Jonathan Faltot
, a business administration major, is a son of George and Joan Faltot and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.
   Richard Ligo, a mathematics major who graduated summa cum laude, is a son of Jesse and Amy Ligo and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.

Midland, PA
   Chelsi Cannon
, an English major, is a daughter of Jeff and Lynn LaMantia and a graduate of Western Beaver High School.

Midway, PA
   Ashley Lukan
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Michael and Louise Lukan and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.

Monroeville, PA
   Justin Kwiatkowski
, a biology major, is a son of Donald and Diana Kwiatkowski and a graduate of Gateway High School.
   Todd Slobodnyak, a biology major, is a son of David and Kay Slobodnyak and a graduate of Gateway High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Montgomery, PA
   Stella Campbell
, an international politics and Spanish major, is a daughter of Daniel and Ana Campbell and a graduate of Montgomery Area High School.

Moon Township, PA
   Kevin Tomb
, a music education major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Gary and Christine Tomb and a graduate of Moon Area High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

New Brighton, PA
   Kayla Clear
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Robin Clear and a graduate of Freedom Area High School.

New Castle, PA
   Jeremy Booher
, a physics major, is a son of Dana and Cynthia Booher and a graduate of Shenango High School.
   Bryan Cameron, a business administration major, is a son of Debbi Cameron and a graduate of New Castle High School.
   Milan Ginocchi, a media art major, is a daughter of Adam and Denise Ginocchi and a graduate of Shenango High School.
   Kathryn Hartman, a public relations major, is a daughter of Patricia Gabriel-Hartman and Kenneth Hartman and a graduate of New Castle High School.
   Charles Hedland, an accounting major, is a son of Russell and Brenda Hedland and a graduate of Union Area High School.
   Nicole Laurenza, an accounting major, is a daughter of Victor and Cathie Laurenza and a graduate of Union Area High School.
   Derek Lynch, an English major, is a son of Diane Lynch and a graduate of Neshannock High School.
   Justin Mastrantuoni, a business administration major, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.
   Nikki Moore, a biology major, is a daughter of Ronald and Beth Moore and a graduate of New Castle High School.
   Steven Perrotta, a sociology major, is a son of Steven and Gina Perrotta and a graduate of New Castle High School.
   Shanay Phillian, an elementary education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Mark and Kimberly Phillian and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Justin Prejsnar, a sociology-criminal justice major, is a son of John and Deborah Prejsnar and a graduate of New Castle High School.
   Jordon Rooney, a sociology-criminal justice major, is a son of Todd and Jodie Sizer and a graduate of Union Area High School.
   Kristin Sibeto, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Michael and Linda Sibeto and a graduate of New Castle High School.
   Tiffany Wilkins, a neuroscience major, is a daughter of Judith Hartman and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.

New Kensington, PA
   Bradford Arick
, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Scott and Janice Arick and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.
   Meighan Pallone, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Frank and Marybeth Pallone and a graduate of Valley High School.

New Paris, PA
   Coty Hainsey
, a mathematics major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Allen and Bonnie Hainsey and a graduate of Chestnut Ridge High School.
   Robert Rhodes, a mathematics major, is a son of Rocky and Barbara Rhodes and a graduate of Chestnut Ridge High School.
   Cory Seese, an environmental science major, is a son of Timothy and Linda Seese and a graduate of Chestnut Ridge High School.

New Wilmington, PA
   James Black
, a biology major, is a son of James and Cindy Black and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Nicole Crumbacher, a public relations major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Kimberly Romig and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Shannon Garrett, a business administration major, is a daughter of Wayne and Dianne Garrett and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Kandice Hartner, a media art and public relations major, is a daughter of Eric and Kelly Hartner and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Kara Kendall, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Shawn and Beth Kendall and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Caitlin Lehberger, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Robert and Robin Lehberger and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.

Newville, PA
   Sierra Beecher
, a history major, is a daughter of Patty Beecher and a graduate of Big Spring High School.

North Huntingdon, PA
   David Mlinarich
, a history major, is a son of Lisa Bailie and a graduate of Norwin High School.

Oakmont, PA
   Zachary Drylie
, a history major, is a son of Robert and Deanna Drylie and a graduate of Riverview High School.
   Shawn Flowers, a fine art major, is a son of Jeffrey and Ann Flowers and a graduate of Riverview High School.

Oil City, PA
   Michael Crawford
, a history major, is a son of Kay Crawford and a graduate of Oil City Area High School.
   Addison Domske, an English major, is a daughter of Ronee Christy and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Brandon Kennedy, a chemistry major, is a son of Douglas and Bridget Kennedy and a graduate of Oil City Area High School.
   Aaron Walters, a neuroscience major, is a son of Michael and Jeanne Walters and a graduate of Oil City Area High School.

Osterburg, PA
   Kaci Batzel
, a biology major, is a daughter of Gregory and Pamela Batzel and a graduate of Chestnut Ridge High School.

Parker, PA
   Katelyn Best
, a history major, is a daughter of Robert and Zethina Best and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.

Perryopolis, PA
   Chelsea Gallo
, a theatre and communication studies major, is a daughter of Duane and Kelly Gallo and a graduate of Frazier High School.

Pittsburgh, PA
   John Allison
, a religion and philosophy major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Dale and Kristine Allison and a graduate of homeschooling.
   Ashley Bishop, a broadcast communications major, is a daughter of Robert and Nancy Bishop and a graduate of Baldwin High School.
   Michael Driscoll, a business administration major, is a son of Jeffrey and Barbara Driscoll and a graduate of Northgate High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.
   Lee Anne Full, an elementary education major, is a daughter of James Full and a graduate of Penn Hills High School.
   Catherine Heppenstall, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Charles and Sarah Heppenstall and a graduate of Fox Chapel Area High School.
   Jeffrey Houser, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Jeffrey and Kathy Houser and a graduate of Northgate High School.
   Ashley Kress, an English major, is a daughter of Mary Michael and Jeffrey Kress, Pittsburgh, and a graduate of Northgate High School.
   Jason Mezyk, an accounting major, is a son of Michael and Debbie Mezyk and a graduate of Baldwin High School.
   Amber Rex, a psychology major who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of John and Marian Rex and a graduate of Fox Chapel Area High School.
   Megan Salinetro, a media art major, is a daughter of Michelle Salinetro and Robert Salinetro, Pittsburgh, and a graduate of Langley High School.
   Emily Saulsbery, a political science major, is a daughter of Michael and Karen Saulsbery and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.
   Sean Schachner, a public relations major, is a son of Joseph and Sarah Schachner and a graduate of North Hills High School.
   Kaitlyn Schmidt, a psychology major, is a daughter of Bryan and Ruth Schmidt and a graduate of North Hills High School.

Pottstown, PA
   Timothy Wiand
, an accounting major, is a son of Gary and Sue Wiand and a graduate of Owen J. Roberts High School.
   Ethan Yeager, a broadcast communications major, is a son of David and Cynthia Yeager and a graduate of Owen J. Roberts High School.

Pulaski, PA
   Marissa Carr
, a biology major, is a daughter of David and Barbara Carr and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Brian Cosgrove, an English major, is a son of Michael and Susan Cosgrove and a graduate of Lawrence County Career and Technical Center.
   Tyler Craig, a sociology-criminal justice major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Donald and Lisa Craig and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
   Megan Glaser, a psychology major, is a daughter of Heath and Melody Glaser and a graduate of West Middlesex Area High School.

Punxsutawney, PA
   Caleb Smathers
, a biology major, is a son of William and Elizabeth Smathers and a graduate of Punxsutawney Area High School.

Reynoldsville, PA
   John Baummer
, a history major, is a son of John and Mary Baummer and a graduate of DuBois Area High School.

St. Petersburg, PA
   Nathan Silvis
, a business administration major, is a son of Rita Silvis and Randall Silvis, Mercer, and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.

Sarver, PA
   Jordan Dunn
, a sociology major, is a daughter of John and Kelly Dunn and a graduate of Freeport Area High School.
   Alexandra Elliott, a sociology-criminal justice major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Kenneth and Christine Elliott and a graduate of Knoch High School.
   William Lucas, a business administration major, is a son of William and Constance Lucas and a graduate of Freeport Area High School.

Scottdale, PA
   Brittany Pierce
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Jerry and Tammy Pierce and a graduate of Southmoreland High School.

Seward, PA
   Erica LaMantia
, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Timothy and Linda LaMantia and a graduate of Laurel Valley High School.

Sewickley, PA
   Geoff Klein
, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Gene and Pamela Klein and a graduate of Quaker Valley High School.
   Caroline Lawhead, a molecular biology major, is a daughter of Guy and Lauren Lawhead and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.

Sharon, PA
   Julie Norris
, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Bryan and Patty Norris and a graduate of Sharon High School.
   Morgan Smith, a history major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Ralph and Rosalyn Smith and a graduate of Sharon High School.

Sharpsville, PA
   Natalie Bok
, a music education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Sandra Bok and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
   Cody Donaldson, an accounting and financial economics major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Mark and Jean Donaldson and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
   Katie Ellison, an English major, is a daughter of Richard and Tracy Ellison and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
   Sarah Lewis, a psychology major, is a daughter of Daniel and Jody Lewis and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
   Joshua Masters, an accounting and business administration major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Gary and Linda Masters and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.
   Emily Montone, a psychology major, is a daughter of Joseph and Brenda Montone and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
   Chelsea Piccirilli, an elementary education major who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of Paul and Karen Piccirilli and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
   Kristen Prezioso, a biology major, is a daughter of Gene and Rosemary Prezioso and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.

Slippery Rock, PA
   Hunter McClevish
, a biology major, is a son of David and Laurie McClevish and a graduate of Moniteau High School.
   Alexis Newland, an English major, is a daughter of Michael and Deidre Newland and a graduate of Laurel High School.
   Sarah Parish, a fine art major, is a daughter of Timothy and MaryBeth Parish and a graduate of Laurel High School. 

South Park, PA
   Megan Hoffman
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Robert and Terri Hoffman and a graduate of South Park High School.
   Matthew Pereslucha, a broadcast communications major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Deborah Pereslucha and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.

Titusville, PA
   Andrew Clark
, an environmental science major, is a son of John and Karen Clark and a graduate of Titusville High School.

Tyrone, PA
   Joshua Bradley
, a business administration major, is a son of David and Pamela Bradley and a graduate of Tyrone Area High School.

Valencia, PA
   Ryan Johnston
, a political science major, is a son of Patrick and Mary Johnston and a graduate of Mars Area High School.
   Kalyn Stevwing, a Christian education major, is a daughter of Robert Stevwing and Tina Stevwing, Tarentum, and a graduate of Highlands High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir and sang a duet with Megan Morrow for Baccalaureate.
   Samantha Weston, a biology major, is a daughter of Reid and Pamela Weston and a graduate of Mars Area High School.

Venetia, PA
   Lauren Latinovich
, an elementary education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Zoltan and Alicia Latinovich and a graduate of Peters Township High School.
   Jessica Rothhaar, a public relations major, is a daughter of Richard and Lisa Rothhaar and a graduate of Peters Township High School.

Verona, PA
   Kelly Gould
, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Daniel and Margaret Gould and a graduate of Riverview High School.

Warren, PA
   Ralph Ord
, a history major, is a son of Ralph and Lynn Ord and a graduate of Warren Area High School.

Washington, PA
   Leanna Julian
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Joseph and Debra Julian and a graduate of Central Catholic High School.

Waterford, PA
   Brendan Moulton
, a public relations major, is a son of Michael Moulton and Maura Powers-Moulton and a graduate of Fort Le Boeuf High School.
   Bryan Yost, a biology major in the All-College Honors Program, is a son of Jeffrey and Kimberly Yost and a graduate of Fort Le Boeuf High School.

West Mifflin, PA
   Katelyn McGinty
, a biology major, is a daughter of David and Lisa McGinty and a graduate of West Mifflin Area High School.

Worthington, PA
   Victoria Walker
, a music education major who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of James and Linda Walker and a graduate of Kittanning High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Ashtabula, OH
   Katelyn Moga
, a political science major who graduated summa cum laude, is a daughter of Timothy and Pamela Moga and a graduate of Edgewood High School.
   Thomas Roth, an English major, is a son of Carl Roth and Karen Fletcher-Roth and a graduate of Lakeside High School.

Aurora, OH
   Marissa McClung
, a communication studies major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of William and Allison McClung and a graduate of Aurora High School.

Boardman, OH
   Brendan Banks
, an economics major, is a son of Kathy Banks and John Banks, Boardman, and a graduate of Boardman High School.

Brookfield, OH
   Erika Clayton
, an English major, is a daughter of John and Nancy Clayton and a graduate of Brookfield High School.

Campbell, OH
   Eleni Yargo
, a biology major, is a daughter of Daniel and Petroula Yargo and a graduate of Youngstown Christian School.

Canfield, OH
   Chelsea Dean
, a business administration major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Cynthia Dean and a graduate of Cardinal Mooney High School.
   Nicholas Popovich, a music education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Joseph and Gina Popovich and a graduate of Canfield High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Chesterland, OH
   Hayley Ebersbacher
, a biology major, is a daughter of Mark and Linda Ebersbacher and a graduate of West Geauga High School.

Conneaut, OH
   Jennifer Louth
, a business administration major, is a daughter of Kirk and Vicki Louth and a graduate of Edgewood High School.

Cortland, OH
   Emily Pitzer
, a neuroscience major, is a daughter of John and Pattie Pitzer and a graduate of Mathews High School.

Diamond, OH
   David Merrick
, a psychology major, is a son of Dwayne and Victoria Merrick and a graduate of Southeast High School.

East Palestine, OH
   Juliette Powers
, a biology major, is a daughter of Mark and Cynthia Powers and a graduate of East Palestine High School.
   Brianne Todd, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Brett Todd and a graduate of East Palestine High School.

Euclid, OH
   Vincent Iosue
, an accounting major, is a son of Vincent and Diane Iosue and a graduate of Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School.

Fairlawn, OH
   Brittany Reynolds
, a biology major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Mark and Donna Jo Reynolds and a graduate of Copley High School.

Geneva, OH
   Nathaniel Horgan
, a public relations major, is a son of Brian and Charlene Horgan and a graduate of Geneva High School.

Hubbard, OH
   Robert Vavrinak
, a political science and psychology major, is a son of James and Denise Vavrinak and a graduate of Hubbard High School.

Jefferson, OH
   Carissa O'Connor
, a communication studies major, is a daughter of James and Suzanne O'Connor and a graduate of Jefferson Area High School.

Martins Ferry, OH
   Tara Snyder
, a business administration major, is a daughter of Kay McFarlan and John Snyder, Martins Ferry, and a graduate of Martins Ferry High School.

McDonald, OH
   Emily Dolsak
, a mathematics and economics major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Edward and Donna Dolsak and a graduate of McDonald High School.

Medina, OH
   Kaitlyn Kemer
, a biology major, is a daughter of Kevin and Debra Kemer and a graduate of Medina High School.
   Samantha Killmeyer, an English major in the All-College Honors Program who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Steven and Diane Killmeyer and a graduate of Highland High School.

New Concord, OH
   Morgan Gerlach
, a business administration major, is a daughter of Gregory and Mollie Gerlach and a graduate of John Glenn High School.

New Middletown, OH
   Gretchen Haug
, an English major, is a daughter of Gary and Donna Haug and a graduate of Cardinal Mooney High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Newark, OH
   Drew Trifelos
, a broadcast communications major, is a son of James and Melanie Trifelos and a graduate of Granville Christian Academy.

Parma, OH
   Erica Kimmick
, a neuroscience major, is a daughter of Tim and Theresa Kimmick and a graduate of Cuyahoga Heights Local High School.

Poland, OH
   Samuel Becherer
, an accounting and financial economics major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of William and Deborah Becherer and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.
   Anastacia Bollinger-Beckman, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Toni Raseta and Dennis Bollinger and a graduate of Struthers High School.
   Miltiadis Constantine, a public relations and political science major who graduated cum laude, is a son of Thomas and Vasiliki Constantine and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate and was the senior speaker at Commencement.
   Andrew Cramp, a media art major, is a son of Douglas and Carolyn Cramp and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Ravenna, OH
   Lindsay Speidel
, a biology major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Annette Speidel and a graduate of Southeast High School.

Salem, OH
   Caitlin Roberts
, a December graduate who majored in environmental science, is a daughter of David and Paula Roberts and a graduate of Salem High School.  She gave an Old Testament reading from Proverbs for Baccalaureate.

Struthers, OH
   Dawn McDonough
, an elementary education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Donald and Linda McDonough and a graduate of Struthers High School.

Tallmadge, OH
   Dana Griesmer
, a neuroscience major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Michael and Donna Griesmer and a graduate of Canfield High School.

University Heights, OH
   Kazimiera Zippert
, a biology major, is a daughter of James and Jacqueline Zippert and a graduate of Beaumont School.

Warren, OH
   Lindsay James
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Robert and Jamie James and a graduate of Howland High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Wooster, OH
   Alisha Slater
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Bruce and Cynthia Slater and a graduate of Norwayne High School.

Youngstown, OH
   Mark Brooks
, a history major, is a son of Keith and Elizabeth Brooks and a graduate of Boardman High School.
   Jessie Szakacs, an elementary education major who graduated cum laude, is a daughter of Michael and Wendy Szakacs and a graduate of Liberty High School.

Zanesville, OH
   Daniel Stephenson
, a public relations major, is a son of Christine Shaw and a graduate of Bishop Rosecrans High School.

Auburn, NY
   Allison Hinman
, a history major, is a daughter of Gregory and Cynthia Hinman and a graduate of Skaneateles Central School.

Buffalo, NY
   Timothy Lane
, a junior theatre and music major, is a son of Steven and Ellyn Lane and a graduate of Canisius High School.  He played the carillon at the close of the Commencement ceremony.

Fairport, NY
   James Beaudry
, a political science major, is a son of Holly Beaudry and Robert Beaudry, Syracuse, NY, and a graduate of Fairport High School.

Pittsford, NY
   Alicia Pabrinkis
, a music education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Karen Dodson and John Pabrinkis, Rochester, and a graduate of Pittsford Mendon High School.  She sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate and led the singing of the Alma Mater at Commencement.

Wheeling, WV
   Alissa Johnston
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Stephen and Jacqueline Johnston and a graduate of Wheeling Park High School.

Arnold, MD
   Todd Corey
, a political science major, is a son of James Corey and Alice Stegman-Corey and a graduate of Broadneck High School.

Millersville, MD
   Abbey Keppel
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Rodger and Lisa Keppel and a graduate of Annapolis Area Christian School.

Lancaster, SC
   Shawn Sisler
, a music education major who graduated magna cum laude, is a son of Randy and Sharon Sisler and a graduate of Waterloo High School.  He sang in the Senior Choir for Baccalaureate.

Goose Creek, SC
   Megan King
, a biology major, is a daughter of Timothy and Pamela King and a graduate of Northern Burlington County Regional High School.

Naples, FL
   Andrew Giallonardo
, an accounting major, is a son of Mark and Susan Giallonardo and a graduate of Shady Side Academy.

Tampa, FL
   Brian Van Buren
, a psychology major, is a son of Eugene and Susan Van Buren and a graduate of Paul R. Wharton High School.

Salt Lake City, UT
   Michael Dever
, a biology major, is a son of Leon Dever and Carolyn Nichols and a graduate of Highland High School.
   Tyler Dever, an economics major who graduated magna cum laude, is a daughter of Leon Dever and Carolyn Nichols and a graduate of Highland High School.

Issaquah, WA
   Daniel Giles
, a physics major, is a son of Rhinee Yeung and a graduate of Issaquah High School.