Durham, PA
   Rebecca Anderson
, a freshman molecular biology major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Miriam Anderson and a graduate of Palisades High School.  She represented Italy at the G-20 summit.

Erie, PA
   Jeremy Hoover
, a junior political science major, is a son of James and Cheryl Hoover and a graduate of Mercyhurst Preparatory School.  He earned an Outstanding Delegate award for representing the United States on the Economic and Social Council.
   Brandon Shallenberger, a senior political science major, is a son of Gary Shallenberger and a graduate of Fairview High School.  He was co-chair of the Economic and Social Council.

Imperial, PA
   Jared Palonis
, a senior political science major, is a son of Kelly Palonis and Robert Palonis, Oakdale, and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  He earned a Superior Delegate award for representing the United States at the G-20 summit.

Lake Lynn, PA
   Jessica Cook
, a sophomore neuroscience major, is a daughter of Adolph and Rose Anna Cook and a graduate of Albert Gallatin Area High School.  She served as staff for the G-20 summit.

Pittsburgh, PA
   Gregory Zivkovich
, a junior political science major, is a son of Mark and Mary Zivkovich and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  He represented Italy on the Economic and Social Council.

Russell, PA
   Kelsey Angove
, a sophomore biology major, is a daughter of Scott and Kimberly Angove and a graduate of Eisenhower High School.  She served as staff for the G-20 summit.

Sarver, PA
   Rebecca Ray
, a senior international politics and Spanish major, is a daughter of Gary and Kathleen Ray and a graduate of Knoch High School.  She represented Indonesia at the G-20 summit.

Saxonburg, PA
   Shane Swigart
, a senior international politics major, is a son of Shawn Wood and John Swigart, Gibsonia, and a graduate of Knoch High School.  He chaired the Economic and Social Council.

Hubbard, OH
   Robert Vavrinak
, a senior political science and psychology major, is a son of James and Denise Vavrinak and a graduate of Hubbard High School.  He represented the Dominican Republic on the Economic and Social Council.

Perry, OH
   Andrew Ziegler,
a sophomore political science major, is a son of Beth Ziegler and a graduate of Perry High School.  He represented Pakistan on the Economic and Social Council.

Roaming Shores, OH
   Scott Francis
, a freshman political science major, is a son of James and Robin Francis and a graduate of Jefferson Area High School.  He represented Nicaragua on the Economic and Social Council.

Fairport, NY
   James Beaudry
, a senior political science major, is a son of Holly Beaudry and Robert Beaudry, Syracuse, and a graduate of Fairport High School.  He chaired the G-20 summit.

Morgantown, WV
   Kathryn Robinson
, a freshman business administration major, is a daughter of James and Sarah Robinson and a graduate of Trinity Christian School.  She represented Indonesia on the Economic and Social Council.

Asheville, NC
   Troy LaCorte
, a senior political science major, is a son of Alvia LaCorte and a graduate of Waynesburg Central High School.  He served as staff for the Economic and Social Council.

Berlin, Germany
   Farrah Kalleja
, a sophomore early childhood education/special education major, is a daughter of Harmut and Karen Kalleja and a graduate of John F. Kennedy School.  She represented Iraq on the Economic and Social Council.