Danville, PA
   Nathaniel Kronenwetter
, a junior biology major, is a son of Christopher and Carol Kronenwetter and a graduate of Danville Area High School.  The Theta Chi representative serves as recruitment co-chair of his fraternity and secretary of Interfraternity Council.

Harmony, PA
   Kyle Gelesky
, a junior biochemistry major, is a son of Randy and Christina Gelesky and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  The Sigma Nu candidate is a pole vaulter on the men's track team and enjoys snowboarding.

Hermitage, PA
   Tawni Darby
, a junior public relations major, is a daughter of Walter and Lori Darby and a graduate of Lincoln Park Performing Arts Center.  The Zeta Tau Alpha candidate serves as vice president of membership for the sorority.  She has been involved with Lambda Sigma and Lambda Pi Eta honor societies, Student Alumni Association, Student Government Association, Student Westminster Admissions Team, Dance Theatre, and Pre-Law Association.  This past summer, she traveled as an intern for Miss America's Outstanding Teen Organization to launch Teens in Training Camp, a national program designed to promote confidence and a positive self-image in teenage girls.

Hookstown, PA
   Sarah Avery
, a junior English major, is a daughter of Charles and Andrea Avery and a graduate of South Side Area High School.  The independent candidate is involved in Alpha Phi Omega service fraternity, Kappa Delta Pi honor society, and the Philosophy Club.

Oakdale, PA
   John Ryniawec
, a junior molecular biology major, is a son of Carla Carr and John Ryniawec, Imperial, and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  The Phi Kappa Tau representative serves his fraternity as sergeant-at-arms and has been on standards board for three semesters.  He is a Student Government Association senator; a member of Student Westminster Admissions Team, Students Against Drunk Driving, Beta Beta Beta biology honor society, Wind Ensemble; student delegate on Student Life and Athletics Council, Outcomes and Assessment Advisory Committee, and Judicial board; and will be senior coordinator of Fresh Start.

Oil City, PA
   Rebecca Schuster
, a junior music education major, is a daughter of Dennis and Amy Schuster and a graduate of Oil City Area High School.  The Sigma Kappa representative is president of Titan Marching Band and Symphonic Band; vice president of Pennsylvania Collegiate Music Educators Association; member of the women's golf team; and has participated in mission trips.

Pittsburgh, PA
   Erin Abbott
, a junior early childhood education/special education major, is a daughter of Kevin and Donna Abbott and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.  The Kappa Delta candidate is vice president of member education for her sorority.  She is involved in Omicron  Kappa Sigma, the All-College Honors Program; Campus Programming Council; Dance Theatre; and Kappa Delta Pi honor society.
   Alexandra Cochran, a sophomore accounting major, is a daughter of Michael and Deborah Cochran and a graduate of Seton-La Salle High School.  The Phi Mu candidate is treasurer of Students Against Drunk Driving and a member of Student Westminster Admissions Team and Students in Free Enterprise.
   Daniel Matt, a junior business administration major, is a son of Daniel and Caroline Matt and a graduate of Chartiers Valley High School.  The Sigma Phi Epsilon candidate, who was crowned king, is vice president of communications for his fraternity, historian for Students in Free Enterprise, and a member of Student Alumni Association and Student Government Association.

Aurora, OH
   Sean Black
, a junior history major, is a son of Dennis and Teresa Black and a graduate of Aurora High School.  The Alpha Sigma Phi candidate serves his fraternity as marshal, ritual chair, and Interfraternity Council representative.  He is a three-year starter on the men's tennis team, a member of the Fellowship of Christian Athletes leadership team, and a member of Chapel Staff.

Coshocton, OH
   Courtney Crown
, a junior broadcast communications and public relations major, is a daughter of Max and Rhoda Crown and a graduate of Coshocton High School.  The Alpha Gamma Delta candidate, who was crowned queen, serves her sorority as new member coordinator and Gamma coordinator.  She is an anchor, reporter, and producer of "The County Line," hosts a morning talk show, and anchors the news on Titan Radio; is news editor of the Holcad student newspaper; and is involved in Student Government Association, Student Alumni Association, Public Relations Student Society of America, Lambda Pi Eta honor society, and Fresh Start.

Painesville, OH
   Adam Carswell
, a junior broadcast communications major, is a son of Michael and Diane Carswell and a graduate of Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School.  The independent representative is a member of the Fellowship of Christian Athletes, Black Student Union, Titan basketball and track teams, and winner of the 2011 Westminster Exceptional Sports Performances of the Year Award.