Adamsburg, PA
    Noelle Nuckels
, a French major, is a daughter of Lawrence and Marilyn Nuckels and a graduate of Norwin High School.  She graduated summa cum laude.

Aliquippa, PA
    Elizabeth Ward
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Steven and Monica Ward and a graduate of Hopewell High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Allentown, PA
    Zakhoury Adams
, a media art major, is a son of Ronald and Sharon Adams and a graduate of Louis E. Dieruff High School.

Allison Park, PA
    Elizabeth Gillum
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of George and Bette Gillum and a graduate of Hampton High School.

Beaver, PA
    Karen Humphries
, a biology major, is a daughter of Daniel and C. Anne Humphries and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.

Beaver Falls, PA
    Jeffrey Bever
, a sociology-criminal justice major, is a son of Jeffrey and Robin Bever and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
    Jessie Debiec, an English major, is a daughter of Joseph and Janell Debiec and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
    Lindsay Drabik, a financial economics major, is a daughter of Stephen and Donna Drabik and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
    Courtney Herdt, an accounting major, is a daughter of Charles and Susan Herdt and a graduate of Beaver Falls High School.
    Jesse Sylvester, a biology major, is a son of Joseph and Merry Beth Sylvester and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.
    Tiffany Wilfong, a sociology-criminal justice major, is a daughter of Susan Brown-Kester and David Wilfong, Emlenton, and a graduate of Riverside High School.

Belle Vernon, PA
    Emily Winn
, an English major, is a daughter of Guy and Paula Winn and a graduate of Belle Vernon Area High School. 

Bessemer, PA
    Sydney Serjak
, an accounting major, is a daughter of Theodore Serjak and Lisa Wooldridge, Salt Lake City, UT, and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.

Bethel Park, PA
    Megan Sherry
, a mathematics major, is a daughter of Roger and Barbara Sherry and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.

Brookville, PA
    Alison Paden
, a music education major, is a daughter of Jerry and Judith Paden and a graduate of Brookville Area High School.  She sang in the senior choir, served as cantor, and graduated magna cum laude.

Butler, PA
    Alayna Carroll
, a December graduate, is a granddaughter of Norman and Virginia Carroll and a graduate of Butler Area High School. She sang in the senior choir and sang "The Last Days," an original composition, with Sara Zebley.
    Douglas Orloski, a business administration major, is a son of Douglas and Tammy Orloski and a graduate of Slippery Rock Area High School.
    Heather Schroeder, a Spanish major, is a daughter of Terry and Janet Vossler and a graduate of Butler Area High School.

Carmichaels, PA
    Lindsey Pollock
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Lisa Pollock and David Pollock, Waynesburg, and a graduate of Waynesburg Central High School.

Cheswick, PA
    Katelynn Gray
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Charles and Roberta Gray and a graduate of Deer Lakes High School.  She led the litany of faith.
    Amanda Murphy, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Mary Ellen Murphy and a graduate of Deer Lakes High School.

Chicora, PA
    Wade Grubbs
, an accounting major, is a son of Thomas and Sarah Grubbs and a graduate of Butler Area High School.  He graduated cum laude.

Clearfield, PA
    Christopher Bodle
, a chemistry major, is a son of Kenneth and Dorothy Bodle and a graduate of Clearfield Area High School. He led the litany of faith, sang in the senior choir, and graduated cum laude and with College Honors in chemistry.
    Jonathan Bodle, a mathematics major, is a son of Kenneth and Dorothy Bodle and a graduate of Clearfield Area High School.

Coatesville, PA
    Kara Nelms
, a psychology major, is a daughter of James and Kathleen Bernard and a graduate of Twin Valley High School.

Cochranton, PA
    Daelyn Davison
, a psychology major, is a daughter of Bobbie and Linda Peak and a graduate of Commodore Perry High School.

Coraopolis, PA
    Leah Kutschbach
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Alfred and Mary Ann Kutschbach and a graduate of Montour High School.

Corry, PA
    Martin Melnichak
, a history major, is a son of Francis and Vicki Melnichak and a graduate of Corry Area High School.
    Alexis Wojcicehowski, an English major, is a daughter of James and Debra Wojcicehowski and a graduate of Corry Area High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Coudersport, PA
    Brooke Campbell
, a business administration major, is a daughter of Robert and Barbara Campbell and a graduate of Coudersport Area High School.

Cranberry Township, PA
    Brandon Anewalt
, an accounting major, is a son of Dee and Jamie Anewalt and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.
    Lee Biermeyer, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Lee Biermeyer and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.
    Matthew Facciani, a psychology major, is a son of Patrick and Joanne Facciani and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He graduated cum laude and with College Honors in psychology.
    Kevin Mayberry, an elementary education major, is a son of John and Pam Mayberry and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.

Curwensville, PA
    Danielle Struble
, a financial economics major, is a daughter of Timothy and Joyce Struble and a graduate of Curwensville Area High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Dawson, PA
    Sara Zebley
, a music education major, is a daughter of Ray and Janice Zebley and a graduate of Frazier High School.  She sang in the senior choir; sang "The Last Days," an original composition, with Alayna Carroll; and graduated magna cum laude.

Dillsburg, PA
    Stephanie Tracey
, an economics major, is a daughter of Tammy Tracey and James Tracey, Dillsburg, and a graduate of Northern High School.  She graduated summa cum laude.

Downingtown, PA
    Karina-Mikayla Barcus
, a psychology and mathematics major, is a daughter of Timothy and Michelle Barcus and a graduate of Downingtown High School East. She graduated cum laude.

Dunlo, PA
    Michael Katrancha
, a political science major, is a son of Barbara Gdula and Glenn Katrancha, Dunlo, and a graduate of Forest Hills High School.

Ebensburg, PA
    Michelle Carl,
an international business major, is a daughter of Herman and Judith Carl and a graduate of Bishop Carroll High School.

Edinboro, PA
    Sarah Schulz
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Andrew and Lorri Schulz and a graduate of General McLane High School.

Edinburg, PA
    Todd Changoway
, a mathematics major, is a son of Bill and Eileen Changoway and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School. He graduated cum laude.
    Wilfred "Chuck" DeSantis, an accounting major, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.  He graduated magna cum laude.
    Kevin Kapraly, a history major, is a son of Stephen and Janet Kapraly and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.
    Jordan Richardson, a molecular biology major, is a daughter of David and Lisa Richardson and a graduate of Union Area High School.

Elizabeth, PA
    Bobbi Moore
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of James and Rebecca Moore and a graduate of Wilson Christian Academy.
    Kristen Pungitore, a communication studies and religion major, is a daughter of Donald and Deborah Pungitore and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.  She graduated magna cum laude.

Ellwood City, PA
    Ashley Beltz
, an accounting major, is a daughter of Rodney Beltz and Kathy Beltz, Edinburg, and a graduate of Laurel High School.
    Jeffrey MacDonald, a history major, is a son of Jeffrey and Karen MacDonald and a graduate of Lincoln High School.
    Heather McQuiston, a mathematics major, is a daughter of Noreen McQuiston and a graduate of Lincoln High School.

Emeigh, PA
    Anthony Santarelli
, a neuroscience major, is a son of Udo and Diana Maelzer and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.

Erie, PA
    Holly Penco
, an international business major, is a daughter of Gregory and Donna Penco and a graduate of McDowell High School.  She gave a Scripture reading and graduated cum laude.
    Margaret Westcott, a sociology major, is a daughter of David and Robin Westcott and a graduate of Iroquois High School.

Evans City, PA
    Stephen Donnel
, a mathematics major, is a son of Paula Donnel and Douglas Donnel, Warner Robins, GA, and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.

Finleyville, PA
    Tawni Conley
, a Christian education major, is a daughter of Patrick and Lauren Conley and a graduate of Wilson Christian Academy.
    Amber Crompton, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Arthur and Rose Ellen Crompton and a graduate of Ringgold High School.

Gibsonia, PA
    Emma Montgomery
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Jan Eshbaugh and Jeff Montgomery and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.
    Meagan Ostrowski, a public relations major, is a daughter of James and Valerie Ostrowski and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.
    Elisabeth Schulz, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Richard and Susan Schulz and a graduate of Hampton High School.

Glenshaw, PA
    Garrett Frantz
, a financial aconomics major, is a son of Leslie Slagel and Gus Frantz, Gibsonia, and a graduate of Hampton High School. 

Greensburg, PA
    Katelyn Livingston
, a public relations major, is a daughter of James and Dana Livingston and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.
    Jamie Swarm, a public relations major, is a daughter of Howell and Renee Swarm and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.

Grove City, PA
    Kellie Clemens
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Scott and Nancy Powner and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.

Harmony, PA
    Keri Biedka
, a chemistry major, is a daughter of Mark and Amy Biedka and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.

Hickory, PA
    Zandra McDonald
, a psychology major, is a daughter of James and Shari McDonald and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.

Hookstown, PA
    Joshua Beckert
, a mathematics major, is a son of Arthur and Rebecca Beckert and a graduate of South Side Area High School.

Huntingdon, PA
    Nathan Barefoot
, a chemistry major, is a son of Deborah Barefoot and a graduate of Huntingdon Area High School. He graduated with College Honors in chemistry.

Irvona, PA
    Matthew Irvine
, a business administration major, is a son of Norman and Sheila Irvine and a graduate of Glendale High School.

Jeannette, PA
    Kelsey Weightman
, a music education major, is a daughter of Scott and Larinda Weightman and a graduate of Jeannette High School.  She sang in the senior choir.

Johnstown, PA
    Forrest Harvey
, a biology major, is a son of Carmen Corley and Forrest Harvey and a graduate of Greater Johnstown High School.

Kennett Square, PA
    James Welsh
, a political science major, is a son of Donald and Joanne Welsh and a graduate of Unionville High School.  He graduated cum laude.

Kittanning, PA
    Carrie "Nikki" Snyder
, an elementary education major, is a granddaughter of Robert and Nancy Snyder and a graduate of Ford City High School.

Lansdale, PA
    Kristin Kajari
, a biology major, is a daughter of Joseph and Carin Kajari and a graduate of North Penn High School.

Latrobe, PA
    Jessica Ferguson
, a political science major, is a daughter of Deborah Ferguson and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.

Leechburg, PA
    Todd Rupert
, a business administration major, is a son of Robert and Sue Ellen Rupert and a graduate of Leechburg Area High School.

Ligonier, PA
    Steven LaRue
, a financial economics and business administration major, is a son of William and Linda LaRue and a graduate of Ligonier Valley High School.

Lower Burrell, PA
    Mallory Ference
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Thomas and Marie Ference and a graduate of Burrell High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.
    Rachel Jack, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Mark and Nancy Jack and a graduate of Burrell High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.

McKean, PA
    Kevin Van Bell
, a history major, is a son of Craig and Ellen Van Bell and a graduate of General McLane High School.

McKees Rocks, PA
    Sara Ergen
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Deborah Peters and a graduate of Montour High School.
    Lauren Sidun, a history major, is a daughter of Russell and Anita Sidun and a graduate of Montour High School.

McKeesport, PA
    Sarah Kehr
, an English major, is a daughter of Lisa Kehr and Bruce Kehr, Chambersburg, and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.  She graduated magna cum laude and with College Honors in English.
    Alissa Little, an elementary education major, is a daughter of William and Ellen Little and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.

McMurray, PA
    Nathan Donolo
, a business administration major, is a son of Blaise and Linda Donolo and a graduate of Peters Township High School.
    Sarah Nee, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Ronald and Maureen Nee and a graduate of Peters Township High School.

Mercer, PA
    Emily Hosack
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of William and Barbara Hosack and a graduate of Kennedy Catholic High School.  She graduated cum laude.
    Ashley Patterson, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Randall and Terri Patterson and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.  She sang in the senior choir and graduated summa cum laude.

Millheim, PA
    Jacob Kieffer
, a business administration major, is a son of Richard and Monica Kieffer and a graduate of Penns Valley Area High School.
    Joshua Kieffer, a business administration major, is a son of Richard and Monica Kieffer and a graduate of Penns Valley Area High School.

Monroeville, PA
    Nicole Zappa
, an intercultural studies major, is a daughter of Dominic and Caroline Zappa and a graduate of Gateway High School.  She sang in the senior choir and graduated magna cum laude.

New Alexandria, PA
    Nicholas Sorice
, a business administration major, is a son of Jerry and Cindy Sorice and a graduate of Greater Latrobe High School.

New Castle, PA
    Daniel Argiro
, a business administration major, is a son of Samuel and Nancy Argiro and a graduate of New Castle High School.
    KaraLisa Bender, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Jon and Tara Bender and a graduate of Shenango High School. She graduated cum laude.
    Matthew Bower, an English major, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.  He graduated magna cum laude and with Honors in English.
    Jeffrey Cochran, an accounting major, is a son of Jeffrey and Cindy Cochran and a graduate of New Castle High School.
    Richard DeBlasio, a political science major, is a son of Richard and Debra DeBlasio and a graduate of New Castle High School.
    Lisa Giardina, a Spanish major, is a daughter of Joseph and Cindy Giardina and a graduate of Neshannock High School.
    Denise Guthery, a communication studies major, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.  She graduated cum laude.
    Courtney Hartman, a political science major, is a daughter of Patricia Gabriel and a graduate of New Castle High School.
    Joseph Mack, a molecular biology major, is a son of Maragaret Kolin and a graduate of Neshannock High School.
    Donald McFarland, a business administration major, is a son of Robert and Susan McFarland and a graduate of Neshannock High School.
    Amanda Monaco, a public relations major, is a daughter of Roger and Linda Monaco and a graduate of New Castle High School.
    Theodore Papazekos, an elementary education major, is a son of Chris and Elizabeth Papazekos and a graduate of Neshannock High School.
    Adam Plyler, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Michael and Marjorie Plyler and a graduate of New Castle High School.
    Nora Poremski, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Michael and Mary Beth Poremski and a graduate of Laurel High School.  She sang in the senior choir and graduated cum laude.
    Salvatore Reino, a biology major, is a son of Antonio and Antoinette Reino and a graduate of Laurel High School.
    Sara Reis, an English major, is a daughter of Ralph and Sally Reis and a graduate of Union Area High School.

New Galilee, PA
    Kayla Castille
, a theatre major, is a daughter of Derron and Kay Castille and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.

New Kensington, PA
    Nicholas DiCarolis
, a history major, is a son of Vincent and Alicia DiCarolis and a graduate of Valley High School.
    Atalie Hayes, a biochemistry major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Karen Hayes and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.
    Jennifer Nelson, a neuroscience major, is a daughter of Eileen and Donald Nelson and a graduate of Burrell High School.
    Matthew Strano, a biology major, is a son of Andrew and Linda Strano and a graduate of Plum High School.

New Wilmington, PA
    Lauren Borowicz
, an accounting major, is a daughter of Patrick and Lisa Borowicz and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
    Corey Emanuele, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Guy and Sherry Emanuele and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
    Catherine Hanssen, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Brent and Mary Pat Hanssen and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Newville, PA
    Stephenie Noyes
, a biology major, is a daughter of Stephen and Michele Noyes and a graduate of Big Spring High School.

Oakdale, PA
    Erica Conoscuito
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Alan and Terri Conoscuito and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.
    Jayne Piskorik, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Robert and Barbara Piskorik and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She sang in the senior choir.

Oil City, PA
    Zachery O'Brien
, an elementary education major, is a son of Gary and Brenda O'Brien and a graduate of Oil City Area High School.

Olanta, PA
    Alan Baldwin
, a sociology major, is a son of Jacqueline Baldwin and a graduate of Clearfield Area High School.

Pittsburgh, PA
    Carl Brueck
, a business administration major, is a son of Carl and Jamie Brueck and a graduate of Penn Hills High School.
    Aaron Eisenreich, an English major, is a son of Frank Eisenreich and Joan Eisenreich, Cranberry Township, and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He graduated magna cum laude and with College Honors in English.
    Dylan Graff, a history major, is a son of Leslie and Pamela Graff and a graduate of Keystone Oaks High School.  He graduated cum laude and with College Honors in history.
    Debra King, a biology major, is a daughter of Richard and Meribeth King and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.
    Brian Kotun, an accounting major, is a son of Richard and Kathleen Kotun and a graduate of Thomas Jefferson High School. 
    Rebecca Michalski, a Spanish major, is a daughter of John and Sandra Michalski and a graduate of Baldwin High School.
    Matthew Monahan, a communication studies major, is a son of Sharon Monahan and Mark Monahan, Pittsburgh, and a graduate of Brentwood High School.
    Neil Pilarski, a computer information systems and business administration major, is a son of Patricia and the late David Pilarski and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  He graduated magna cum laude.
    Kathryn Price, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Anthony and Mary Lou Price and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.
    Veronica Pustay, a business administration and economics major, is a daughter of David and Linda Pustay and a graduate of Chartiers Valley High School.
    Jordan Reinhart, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Kristen Reinhart and Harry Reinhart, Trafford, and a graduate of Thomas Jefferson High School.  She graduated cum laude.
    Susannah St. Laurent, a political science major, is a daughter of John and Kristin St. Laurent and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.  She sang in the senior choir.
    Emilee Stanford, an English major, is a daughter of Donald and Eileen Stanford and a graduate of Baldwin High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Pleasant Gap, PA
    Lance Leathers
, a computer information systems major, is a son of Douglas and Cathy Leathers and a graduate of Bellefonte Area High School.

Portersville, PA
    Cassey Hogue
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Brian and Vivian Hogue and a graduate of Slippery Rock Area High School.

Pulaski, PA
    James Cochran
, a business administration major, is a son of James and Catherine Cochran and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  He sang in the senior choir.

Reading, PA
    Lindsay Moyer
, a media art major, is a daughter of Allen and Sharlene Moyer and a graduate of Muhlenberg High School.

Reynoldsville, PA
    Megan Anthony
, a public relations major, is a daughter of John and H. Jeannine Anthony and a graduate of DuBois Area High School.

Rural Ridge, PA
    Kayla Zoller
, a broadcast communications major, is a daughter of Michael and Dee Zoller and a graduate of Fox Chapel Area High School.  She graduated cum laude.

St. Marys, PA
    Louis Pisani
, an international business major, is a son of Louis and Luann Pisani and a graduate of Saint Marys Area High School.

Sarver, PA
    Cassandra Treshok
, a psychology-human resources major, is a daughter of Anthony and Karen Treshok and a graduate of Freeport Area High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.

Saxonburg, PA
    Erin Keck
, a mathematics major, is a daughter of Vernon and Carole Keck and a graduate of Knoch High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Sewickley, PA
    Nicholas O'Neill
, a business administration major, is a son of Daniel and Sue O'Neill and a graduate of Quaker Valley High School.

Sharon, PA
    Walter Carpenter
, a business administration major, is a son of Walter and Judy Carpenter and a graduate of Sharon High School.

Sharpsville, PA
    Brett Glavey
, a sociology major, is a son of Richard and Jeanne Glavey and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.

Titusville, PA
    Joseph Anderson
, a business administration major, is a son of Scott and Leigh Anderson and a graduate of Titusville High School.

Transfer, PA
    Johnathan Berberick
, a business administration major, is a son of Lisa Baugher and John Berberick, Greenville, and a graduate of Reynolds High School.
    Rachael Hoffman, a psychology major, is a daughter of Walter and Patricia Hoffman and a graduate of Reynolds High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.
    Melissa Williard, a Latin major, is a daughter of Larry and Kathy Williard and a graduate of Reynolds High School.  She graduated magna cum laude and with College Honors in Latin.

Union City, PA
    Robert Maleski
, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Robert and Pamela Maleski and a graduate of Union City Area High School.

Utica, PA
    Timothy Lynn
, a biochemistry major, is a son of Daniel and Sharon Lynn and a graduate of Franklin Area High School.

Valencia, PA
    Alexander Bugel
, a business administration major, is a son of Gary and Kathleen Bugel and a graduate of Mars Area High School.

Venetia, PA
    Jessica Faber
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Thomas and Michelle Faber and a graduate of Peters Township High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Verona, PA
    Matthew Bickert
, an international business major, is a son of Leo and Rene Bickert and a graduate of Riverview High School.

Volant, PA
    Andrew Dafler
, a public relations major, was a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.  He is a son of James and Cynthia Dafler.

Warren, PA
    Jonathan McAfoos
, a broadcast communications major, is a son of Gary and Joan McAfoos and a graduate of Warren Area High School.

Washington, PA
    Ryan Sargent
, an English major, is a son of Paul and Marlene Sargent and a graduate of Trinity High School.

Waterford, PA
    Deanna Owens
, a music education major, is a daughter of Jeff and Mary Owens and a graduate of Fort Le Boeuf High School.  She sang in the senior choir, led the singing of the Alma Mater, and graduated cum laude.

Waynesburg, PA
    Marcus Simms
, a business administration major, is a son of Michael and Teresa Simms and a graduate of West Greene High School.

Wellsboro, PA
    Rosann Hindman
, an English major, is a daughter of Ira and Kathy Hindman and a graduate of New Covenant Academy.

West Middlesex, PA
    Brielle Kelly
, a biology major, is a daughter of Brenda Kelly and a graduate of West Middlesex Area High.

West Mifflin, PA
    Thomas Holoman
, an elementary education major, is a son of Timothy and Leslie Holoman and a graduate of West Mifflin Area High School.

West Newton, PA
    Marissa Lichwa
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Michael and Amy Lichwa and a graduate of Yough High School.
    Olivia Sweeney, an English major, is a daughter of Ramon and Betsy Sweeney and a graduate of Yough High School.  She graduated cum laude.

Westmoreland City, PA
    Aaron Zavora
, a mathematics and computer science major, is a son of David and Suzanne Zavora and a graduate of Norwin High School.  He sang in the senior choir.

Wexford, PA
    Amanda Gentzel
, a sacred music and computer science major, is a daughter of David and Margaret Gentzel and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.  She was the senior choir accompanist and graduated summa cum laude and with College Honors in computer science.

White Oak, PA
    Rachael Hayden
, a mathematics major, is a daughter of Dan and Lisa Hayden and a graduate of Norwin High School.

Austinburg, OH
    Thomas Geraghty
, a sociology-criminal justice major, is a son of Robert and Margaret Geraghty and a graduate of Jefferson Area High School.

Boardman, OH
    Michael Disotell
, an English major, is a son of Bill and Darlene Disotell and a graduate of Boardman High School.  He graduated magna cum laude.
    Kelly Lake, an English major, is a daughter of Walter and Catherine Lake and a graduate of Boardman High School.  She graduated summa cum laude and with College Honors in English.

Canfield, OH
    Daniel Ross
, an English major, is a son of Diane and Fred Ross and a graduate of Canfield High School.  He graduated summa cum laude.
    Katie Williams, a business administration major, is a daughter of Robert and Brenda Williams and a graduate of Canfield High School.

Cortland, OH
    Mary Jo Kachurik
, a French major, is a daughter of Mary Kachurik and Joseph Kachurik, Cortland, and a graduate of Lakeview High School.  She sang in the senior choir.

Cuyahoga Falls, OH
    Aaron Whisman
, a history major, is a son of Rupe and Denise Whisman and a graduate of Harvey S. Firestone High School.

Dayton, OH
    Jasmine Grady
, a molecular biology major, is a daughter of Walter and Donna Grady and a graduate of Dayton Christian High School.

East Palestine, OH
    Sara Lewis
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Gary and Karen Lewis and a graduate of East Palestine High School.

Hubbard, OH
    John Bayuk
, a history major, is a son of Jeffrey and Maria Bayuk and a graduate of Hubbard High School.
    Ashley Helmick, a media art and public relations major, is a daughter of Derek and Eva Helmick and a graduate of Hubbard High School.
    Brendan Keiper, a music education major, is a son of Robert and Colleen Keiper and a graduate of Hubbard High School.
    Alicia Seitz, a business administration and accounting major, is a daughter of Daniel and Marcia Seitz and a graduate of Hubbard High School.
    Ryan Spear, a business administration major, is a son of David and Rhonda Boos and a graduate of Ursuline High School.
    Tina Takash, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Elmer and Robin Takash and a graduate of Hubbard High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.

Kent, OH
    Andrew Anthony
, a business administration major, is a son of Richard Anthony and Stephanie Anthony, Poland, and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Leetonia, OH
    Coleen York
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Stanley and Leesa York and a graduate of Crestview High School.  She graduated magna cum laude.

Lisbon, OH
    Sarah James
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Edwin and Christy James and a graduate of David Anderson High School.

Lowellville, OH
    Kaitlin McCarthy
, a biology major, is a daughter of Judy McCarthy and Kevin McCarthy, Lowellville, and a graduate of Lowellville High School.

Medina, OH
    Jacob Brown
, an accounting major, is a son of Rod and Lee Brown and a graduate of Medina High School.
    James "Zack" Wallover, a media art major, is a son of David and Lisa Wallover and a graduate of Medina High School.  He sang in the senior choir.

Mineral Ridge, OH
    Jeremy Ratell
, an elementary education major, is a son of Joseph and Teresa Ratell and a graduate of Lordstown High School.

Navarre, OH
    John Thiessen
, a business administration major, is a son of Mark and Cindy Thiessen and a graduate of Perry High School.

New Waterford, OH
    Emily Landis
, a chemistry major, is a daughter of Carl and Janine Landis and a graduate of Crestview High School.  She graduated with College Honors in chemistry.

Newton Falls, OH
    Kelsie Crowder
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of John Crowder and Amie Crowder, Warren, and a graduate of Newton Falls High School.

Paris, OH
    Cory Scott,
an elementary education major, is a son of Tony and Carla Scott and a graduate of Marlington High School.

Petersburg, OH
    Sarah Ortz
, a music education major, is a daughter of William and Connie Ortz and a graduate of Springfield Local High School.  She sang in the senior choir and graduated cum laude.

Poland, OH
    Zachary Bertok
, a business administration major, is a son of Ben and Sally Bertok and a graduate of Liberty High School.
    Amanda Gayetsky, a biology major, is a daughter of Raymond and Lucy Gayetsky and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.
    Shawn Zentko, a business administration major, is a son of Stephen and Beverly Zentko and a graduate of Poland Seminary High School.

Salem, OH
    Casey Billham
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Charles and Dawn Billham and a graduate of Salem High School.

Struthers, OH
    Patrick Thomas
, a biology major, is a son of Joseph and Justine Thomas and a graduate of Struthers High School.
    Elizabeth Valerio, an elementary education major, is a daughter of Lawrence and Beth Valerio and a graduate of Struthers High School.  She graduated summa cum laude.

Warren, OH
    Adam Griffith
, a history and Latin major, is a son of Linda Miller and Griffith Griffith, Cortland, and a graduate of Howland High School.  He graduated magna cum laude and with College Honors in history and Latin.

Williamsfield, OH
    Robin Holt
, a business administration major, is a daughter of Gus and Michelle Holt and a graduate of Pymatuning Valley High School.

Youngstown, OH
    Evangelina Figueroa
, a public relations major, is a daughter of Osvaldo and Kimberly Figueroa and a graduate of Woodrow Wilson High School.
    Talia Hullum, a history major, is a daughter of Tamica White and William Hullum, Columbus, and a graduate of The Rayen School.  She gave a Scripture reading.
    Ryan Konik, a biochemistry major, is a son of David and Terrie Konik and a graduate of Canfield High School.  He graduated magna cum laude and with College Honors in biochemistry.
    Candace Okello, a communication studies major, is a daughter of Serafhin and Janice Okello and a graduate of Chaney High School.  She was the senior speaker and graduated cum laude.

Panama, NY
    Karli Champ
, a media art major, is a daughter of Rebecca Champ and David Champ and a graduate of Maple Grove High School. She graduated summa cum laude.

Rochester, NY
    Thomas Janosky
, a business administration major, is a son of Mark and Beverly Janosky and a graduate of McQuaid Jesuit High School.

Schenectady, NY
    Suzanne Palumbo
, an elementary education major, is a daughter of James and Leilani Palumbo and a graduate of Kearney R-I High School.  She graduated summa cum laude.

Glen Dale, WV
    Cory Meeker
, a biology major, is a son of James and JoAnn Meeker and a graduate of John Marshall High School.

Silver Spring, MD
    Karen Biddle
, a music performance major, is a daughter of Richard and the late Cheryl Biddle and a graduate of Montgomery Blair High School. She sang in the senior choir.

Louisville, KY
    Timothy Cargal
, a biology and biochemistry major, is a son of Timothy and Sherri Cargal and a graduate of Springbrook High School.

Georgetown, FL
    Ian Pickens
, a sociology and political science major, is a son of Bill and Holly Pickens and a graduate of Saint Joseph Academy.

St. Augustine, FL
    Leigha Krivacek
, a business administration major, is a daughter of Phil and Renee Krivacek and a graduate of Peters Township High School.  She led the call to worship and graduated cum laude.

Eastpointe, MI
    Michelle Moore
, an English major, is a daughter of Michael and Nancy Moore and a graduate of Michigan Collegiate High School.