Acme, PA
    Emily Solan
, a sophomore early childhood education/special education major, is a daughter of Gerard and Cecilia Solan and a graduate of Geibel Catholic High School.  She will receive the Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Dodds Memorial Scholarship.

Aliquippa, PA
    Alison Dushac
, a sophomore biology major, is a daughter of David and Maribeth Dushac and a graduate of Hopewell High School.  She will receive the Nathan & E. Lucile Beerbower Frey Scholarship.
    Dylan Karas, a senior computer science major, is a son of Charles and Josie Karas and a graduate of Hopewell High School.  He will receive the J. Miller Peck Scholarship.
    Elizabeth Ward, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Steven and Monica Ward and a graduate of Hopewell High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Ambridge, PA
    Richelle Tittiger
, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Richard and Maria Tittiger and a graduate of Ambridge Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Gracious Space" with Kristen Fedon in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Avonmore, PA
    Michael Gorman
, a senior philosophy and economics major, is a son of Mary Novak and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.  He will present "Towards a Philosophy of Experience: Kant's Contribution to the Development of Foucauldian Limit-Experience" at 9:50 a.m. in Old Main 308 and will receive the Ann M. Kendlehart Scholarship and the Glenn B. Reed Memorial Scholarship.

Bangor, PA
    Katherine Farley
, a sophomore biochemistry major, is a daughter of Robert Farley and Stephanie Farley, Belvidere, NJ, and a graduate of Bangor Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Wine Contamination through a Novel Brettanomyces Recombinant Enzyme" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Louis Skurcenski '64 Scholarship.

Beaver, PA
    Colin Agner
, a sophomore environonmental science major, is a son of Edward and Debra Agner and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.  He will present a poster on "Sustainability in Motion Solar Energy" with Nicole George, Zach Smith, and Cassandra Treshok in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Karen Humphries, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Daniel and C. Anne Humphries and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Evaluating the Effect of Photoperiod on Offspring Sex Ratio of the Parasitoid Wasp, Nasonia vitripennis" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Daniel Rutkowski, a sophomore mathematics major, is a son of Daniel and Lori Rutkowski and a graduate of Beaver Area High School.  He will partner with Zachary O'Connor for scenes from Of Mice and Men and Lend Me a Tenor at 9:25 a.m. in the Berlin Lounge.

Beaver Falls, PA
    Lindsay Drabik
, a senior financial economics major, is a daughter of Stephen and Donna Drabik and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.
    Adam Kephart, a sophomore economics and business administration major, is a son of Donald and Tammie Kephart and a graduate of Beaver County Christian School.  He will present a poster on "The Effects of the Oil Spill on Migratory Duck Patterns and Life in Louisiana Wetlands" with Tyler Dever and Amber Pecora in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Belle Vernon, PA
    Emily Winn
, a senior English major, is a daughter of Guy and Paula Winn and a graduate of Belle Vernon Area High School.  She will present "Annie and Me: Reading the Photographic Word" at 9:50 a.m. in Patterson Hall 215.

Bessemer, PA
    Katrina Falconer
, a junior sociology major, is a daughter of Keith and Renee Falconer and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.  She will present the movie trailer and the video "Pet Peeves" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.

Bethel Park, PA
    Ryan Brucker
, a junior financial economics and accounting major, is a son of Wendell and Meryle Brucker and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  He will receive the Coach Gene Nicholson Leadership and Service Award.
    Kathryn Laufer, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Glenn and Karen Laufer and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  She will receive the Henrietta Lee Fellowship and Scholarship.
    Megan Sherry, a senior mathematics major, is a daughter of Roger and Barbara Sherry and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  She will present a poster on "1 x n Dots and Boxes" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Caitlin Smith, a senior Christian education major, is a daughter of Joseph and Constance Smith and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  She will receive the Dr. J. Y. and Mrs. Mary N. Jackson, Iva M. Jackson Scholarship.
    Zachary Smith, a senior chemistry major, is a son of Joseph and Constance Smith and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  He will present a poster on "Sustainability in Motion Solar Energy" with Colin Agner, Nicole George, and Cassandra Treshok in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Taylor Walter, a freshman Christian education major, is a son of James and Doris Walter and a graduate of Bethel Park High School.  He will receive the Erwin Cummins Memorial Fund and the Dr. W. Donald McClure Memorial Scholarship.

Bolivar, PA
    Jessica Pardee
, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Michael and Kelly Pardee and a graduate of Laurel Valley High School.  She will receive the Clara E. Cockerille Memorial Scholarship.

Brookville, PA
    Alison Paden
, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Jerry and Judith Paden and a graduate of Brookville Area High School.  She is president of Pi Sigma Pi.

Bulger, PA
    Catherine Coppola
, a junior psychology major, is a daughter of Brian and Susan Coppola and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.  She will moderate the presentation session from 9-10:55 a.m. in Old Main 308.

Butler, PA
    Tyler Call
, a freshman Latin and English major, is a son of Nancy Call and Thomas Call, Fenelton, and a graduate of Butler Area High School.  He will receive the J. Hilton Turner Classics Scholarship.
    Jaimie Daum, a sophomore chemistry major, is a daughter of Warren and Darby Daum and a graduate of Butler Area High School.  She will present "Letters" (stop motion animation) and the video "Soul" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater and will present a poster on "Rare Earth Metals in Samarium-Cobalt Magnets" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Jessie Foertsch, a junior history major, is a daughter of Albert and Debra Foertsch and a graduate of Knoch High School.  She will present "The Counterculture of the 1960s: The Outcry of a Generation" at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 215 and will receive the Eugene G. Sharkey Memorial Scholarship.
    Luke Franchuk, a senior history major, is a son of Gary and Patrice Franchuk and a graduate of Shady Side Academy.  He will present "The Present, Yet Invisible Church: A Study of the Russian Orthodox Church and Its Relationship with the Soviet Union" at 9:25 a.m. in Old Main 210.
    Aaron McAfee, a senior music education major, is a son of Kevin and Kimberly McAfee and a graduate of Butler Area High School.  He will receive the Most Outstanding Music Major (BM) Award and the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.
    Ashley Thiebaud, a sophomore early childhood education/special education major, is a daughter of Susan Thiebaud and John Thiebaud and a graduate of Butler Area High School.  She will receive the Virginia Reehl Patton Memorial Scholarship.

Carlisle, PA
    Emilie Stuart
, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Jerome and Sandra Stuart and a graduate of Carlisle High School.  She will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship and the Marilyn Elkins Wilgocki Music Scholarship.

Carmichaels, PA
    Lindsey Pollock
, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Lisa Pollock and David Pollock, Waynesburg, and a graduate of Waynesburg Central High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Cecil, PA
    Robert Marra
, a senior elementary education major, is a son of Mark and Sara Marra and a graduate of Canon-McMillan High School.  He will receive the Samuel A. & Janice C. Farmerie Education Scholarship.

Centerville, PA
    Bridget McCray
, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Ronald and Tammie McCray and a graduate of Titusville High School.  She will receive the Clara E. Cockerille Memorial Scholarship.

Cheswick, PA
    Caitlyn Engelhardt
, a freshman early childhood education/special education major, is a daughter of Jeffrey Caputo and Nancy Magee and a graduate of Fox Chapel Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Pink for the Cure" with Megan Donaldson in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Chicora, PA
    Lisa Kaylor
, a sophomore mathematics major, is a daughter of Karen Kaylor and the late Terry Kaylor and a graduate of Karns City Area High School.  She will receive the Dr. Thomas R. Nealeigh Mathematics Scholarship, the Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Dodds Memorial Scholarship, and the Mathematics Book Award.

Clearfield, PA
    Christopher Bodle
, a senior chemistry major, is a son of Kenneth and Dorothy Bodle and a graduate of Clearfield Area High School.  He will present a poster on "Inhibition of Bovine Plasma Amine Oxidase with 1,10-phenanthroline" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will be recognized for his participation in Westminster's Honors program in chemistry.
    Jonathan Bodle, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Kenneth and Dorothy Bodle and a graduate of Clearfield Area High School.  He will present "D2: The Next Stage of Domineering" at 9:25 a.m. in Old Main 314.

Clinton, PA
    Tricia Glorioso
, a sophomore music education and Spanish major, is a daughter of Robert and Constance Glorioso and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Coatesville, PA
    Kara Nelms
, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of James and Kathleen Bernard and a graduate of Twin Valley High School.  She will present a poster on "Agentic and Communal Motives of Prosocial Behavior" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Cochranton, PA
    Daelyn Davison
, a senior psychology major, is a daughter of Bobbie and Linda Peak and a graduate of Commodore Perry High School.  She will present a poster on "Stigma, Perceived Controllability, and Perceived Causes of Transmission of HIV/AIDS in the U.S. and Kenya" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the David B. Gray Social Action Award.
    Patrick Sylves, a junior public relations and broadcast communications major, is a son of Paul and Grace Sylves and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.  He will receive the Elizabeth Nixon Memorial Scholarship and the Harrie Elizabeth Parker Schmid Scholarship.

Conneautville, PA
    Kara Knickerbocker
, a junior English major, is a daughter of Dan and Lu Ann Knickerbocker and a graduate of Saegertown High School.  She will present "Discoloration" at 10:15 a.m. in Old Main 314 and will receive the Harrie Elizabeth Parker Schmid Scholarship.

Conway, PA
    Jennifer Edder
, a senior history major, is a daughter of Richard and Judith Edder and a graduate of Freedom Area High School.  She will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship and the Eugene G. Sharkey Memorial Scholarship.
    Shawn Lehocky, a junior economics major, is a son of Greg and Lynn Lehocky and a graduate of Freedom Area High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314; will give an individual presentation on "Returns on a Westminster Education" at 9:50 a.m. in Old Main 210; will present "Moody's Bond Rating Competition" with Stephanie Tracey at 10:40 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315; and will receive the Robert E. & Jane S. Lauterbach Academic Scholarship and the Thomas V. and Margaret Mansell Scholarship.

Coraopolis, PA
    Haley Casuccio
, a freshman international business and French major, is a daughter of Darlene Casuccio and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She will receive the Ligo French Scholarship.

Corry, PA
    Dana Flick
, a junior English major, is a daughter of Daniel and Annette Flick and a graduate of Corry Area High School.  She will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship, the Harrie Elizabeth Parker Schmid Scholarship, the D. Alan & Llwanda K. Williams Scholarship Fund, and the McQuiston Outstanding Service Award.

Cranberry Township, PA
    Lee Biermeyer
, a senior broadcast communications major, is a son of Lee Biermeyer and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  He will present "Scenes from an Italian Restaurant: An In-Depth Look at Ladies of the Dukes in New Castle" at 9:25 a.m. in Patterson Hall 131.
    Gregory Clark, a sophomore mathematics and philosophy major, is a son of Jeffrey and Shari Clark and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He will present a poster on "Tesselations: Properties and Periodicity" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Matthew Facciani, a senior psychology major, is a son of Patrick and Joanne Facciani and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He will present "When Two Decision Tasks are Better than One: Simultaneous Cognitive Tasks Affect Learning in the Monty Hall Problem Paradigm" at 9:25 a.m. in Patterson Hall 215; will receive the David B. Gray Social Action Award; and will be recognized for his participation in Westminster's Honors program in psychology.
    Emily Roenigk, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Marci Balocik and David Roenigk, Cranberry Township, and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  She will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship.
    Cassidy Wozniak, a junior public relations major, is a daughter of Charles and Barbara Wozniak and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.  She will present the movie trailer and the video "Jurassic Park: The Lost Tapes" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater and will receive the Elizabeth Nixon Memorial Scholarship.

Curwensville, PA
    Danielle Struble
, a senior financial economics major, is a daughter of Timothy and Joyce Struble and a graduate of Curwensville Area High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.

Darlington, PA
    Anthony Caratelli
, a junior computer science and mathematics major, is a son of Arthur and Lesa Caratelli and a graduate of Blackhawk High School.  He will receive the Nell Glaser Whipkey and Kenneth L. Whipkey Scholarship.

Dillsburg, PA
    Stephanie Tracey
, a senior economics major, is a daughter of Tammy Tracey and James Tracey, Dillsburg, and a graduate of Northern High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314; will present "Moody's Bond Rating Competition" with Shawn Lehocky at 10:40 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315; and will receive the Economics & Business Outstanding Senior Award and the Henrietta Lee Fellowship and Scholarship.

Downingtown, PA
    Mikayla Barcus
, a senior psychology and mathematics major, is a daughter of Timothy and Michelle Barcus and a graduate of Downingtown High School East.  She will present "Blet: Classic, Backwards, and Straight" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 210 and "An EEG and Emotion Appraisal Investigation of Anger Style and Agency" at 10:40 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.

DuBois, PA
    Alex Scull
, a junior political science major, is a son of Thomas and Stephanie Scull and a graduate of DuBois Area High School.  He is part of a group poster presentation on the American Model United Nations International Conference in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the James M. Ferguson Memorial Scholarship.

Ebensburg, PA
    Krystle Edmiston
, a senior business administration major, is a daughter of Robert Edmiston and a graduate of Glendale High School.  She will present a poster on "Health Effects from September 11" with Tara Snyder in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Edinboro, PA
    Sarah Schulz
, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Andrew and Lorri Schulz and a graduate of General McLane High School.  She will moderate the presentation session in Thompson-Clark 210 from 9-10:55 a.m.

Edinburg, PA
    Todd Changoway
, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Bill and Eileen Changoway and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.  He will present "Optimizing Brackets for the NCAA Tournament Using Game Theory" at 10:15 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132.
    Kevin Kapraly, a senior history major, is a son of Stephen and Janet Kapraly and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.  He will present a poster on "God Wills It: Jewish Adoption of Christian Customs via Pro Anima Bequests in 12th- and 14th-Century Catalonian Wills" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Leaha Parady, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Kevin and Marie Parady and a graduate of Union Area High School.  She will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.
    Jordan Richardson, a senior molecular biology major, is a daughter of David and Lisa Richardson and a graduate of Union Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Determining Whether PCID2 is Involved in Human mRNA Export by Using siRNA Knockdown" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Eighty Four, PA
    Megan Morrow
, a senior music education major, is a daughter of Richard and Cynthia Morrow and a graduate of Bentworth High School.  She will receive the Most Outstanding Music Major (BM) Award and the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Elizabeth, PA
    Kristen Pungitore
, a senior communication studies and religion major, is a daughter of Donald and Deborah Pungitore and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.  She will present "A Closer Look at U2charist: Locating Sacred in the Ordinary Brings the Eucharistic Reality Alive" at 9 a.m. in Patterson Hall 215.

Ellwood City, PA
    Robert Craven
, a sophomore English major, is a son of Randall Craven and Mary Cavanaugh, Ellwood City, and a graduate of Lincoln High School.  He will receive the Emanuel Krueger Memorial Scholarship.
    Heather McQuiston, a senior mathematics major, is a daughter of Noreen McQuiston and a graduate of Lincoln High School.  She will present "Tic-Tac-Toe on a Klein Bottle" at 10:15 a.m. in Old Main 210.
    Stephen Mildner, a junior international business major, is a son of Robert and Diane Mildner and a graduate of Lincoln High School.  He will receive the Ann M. Kendlehart Scholarship.
    Anthony Tammaro, a junior political science major, is a son of Louis and Loraine Tammaro and a graduate of Riverside High School.  He will receive the Glenn B. Reed Memorial Scholarship.
    Trevor Young, a junior biology major, is a son of Debra and Gary Young and a graduate of Riverside High School.  He will receive the VanGorder/Smith Scholarship.

Emeigh, PA
    Andrea Santarelli
, a senior neuroscience major, is a daughter of Udo and Diana Maelzer and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.  She will present a poster on "Potential of Spermine to Reverse Memory Deficits on a Rat Model of Alzheimer's" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Anthony Santarelli, a senior neuroscience major, is a son of Udo and Diana Maelzer and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.  He will present a poster on "The Effect of Clozapine Administration during Adolescence on an Animal Model of Schizophrenia" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Emlenton, PA
    Caitlin Girard
, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Charles and Denise Girard and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.  She will moderate the presentation session from 9-10:55 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315.

Erie, PA
    Jeremy Hoover
, a junior political science major, is a son of James and Cheryl Hoover and a graduate of Mercyhurst Preparatory School.  He will moderate the presentation session from 9-10:55 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132 and is part of a group poster presentation on the American Model United Nations International Conference in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Hannah Jaskiewicz, a junior music education major, is a daughter of Valentine and Carolyn Jaskiewicz and a graduate of Harbor Creek High School.  She will receive the Donald J. Davis Award and the Jeffrey R. Roberts Memorial Scholarship.
    Justin Jones, a junior chemistry major, is a son of Jeffrey and Norma Jones and a graduate of Fort Le Boeuf High School.  He will present "Optimization of Covalent Labeling to Explore Microwave Effects on Proteins" with Sarah Welsh at 9 a.m. in Old Main 210.
    Kaija Mulvin, a freshman media art major, is a daughter of Brian and Veronica Young and a graduate of McDowell High School.  She will receive the John and Clara Bruhn Memorial Scholarship.
    Brandon Shallenberger, a junior political science major, is a son of Gary Shallenberger and a graduate of Fairview High School.  He is part of a group poster presentation on the American Model United Nations International Conference in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Evans City, PA
    Stephen Donnel
, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Paula Donnel and Douglas Donnel, Warner Robins, GA, and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He will present "Mastering the Oracle's Game" at 9:50 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315.
    Ryan Nicklas, a sophomore biology major, is a son of Steven and Julie Nicklas and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He will moderate the presentation session from 9-10:55 a.m. in Patterson Hall 131.

Export, PA
    Stephen Flory
, a senior music education major, is a son of Thomas and Suzy Flory and a graduate of Franklin Regional High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Honors Band at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132 and will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Ford City, PA
    William Armentrout
, a senior physics major, is a son of W. Jan and Mary Jane Armentrout and a graduate of Ford City High School.  He will present "It's Elementary! A Basic Lab Setup to Determine the Mass of the Muon" with John-Tyler Soltys at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315 and will partner with Derek Fredrickson at 10:15 a.m. and Chelsea Gallo at 10:40 a.m. for Irene Ryan Acting Competition performances in the Berlin Lounge.
    Ashley Blystone, a senior chemistry major, is a daughter of Brian and Jessica Blystone and a graduate of Ford City High School.  She will present a poster on "Effects of Microwave Heating on BL. 21 e. coli" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Marmora Maude Dunlap & Dr. Edward A. Dunlap '32 Award for chemistry.
    Laura Milanak, a junior English major, is a daughter of Steve and Beth Milanak and a graduate of Ford City High School.  She will present "A Humanist Lens on Clint Eastwood and Gran Torino" at 10:15 a.m. in Old Main 308 and will receive the Thomas V. and Margaret Mansell Scholarship.

Fredonia, PA
    Kristan Eastlick
, a junior elementary education major, is a student in Westminster's Lifelong Program.  She will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship.
    Benjamin Morneweck, a senior psychology major, is a son of Gary Morneweck and Joyce Hart and a graduate of Lakeview High School.  He will present a poster on "Stereotype Threat and Working Memory" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Freedom, PA
    Jennifer Cantella
, a sophomore sociology-criminal justice major, is a daughter of Robert Cantella and Colleen Cantella, Conway, and a graduate of Freedom Area High School.  She will receive the Maude Myers Trust Scholarship.

Gibsonia, PA
    Jessica Kimbell
, a freshman music education major, is a daughter of John and Barbara Kimbell and a graduate of Mars Area High School.  She will receive the W. B. Abbott Award and the Mary Rahiser Harper Award.
    Meagan Ostrowski, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of James and Valerie Ostrowski and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Amber Pecora, a junior business administration major, is a daughter of Michael Pecora and Kathleen Pecora, Mars, and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.  She will present a poster on "The Effects of the Oil Spill on Migratory Duck Patterns and Life in Louisiana Wetlands" with Tyler Dever and Adam Kephart in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Glenshaw, PA
    Garrett Frantz
, a senior financial economics major, is a son of Leslie Slagel and Gus Frantz, Gibsonia, and a graduate of Hampton High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.
    Devin Gannon, a senior elementary education major, is a son of Richard and Denise Gannon and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  He will present a poster on "The Challenge of Being an ESL Student: A Chinese American Perspective" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Casey Schmidt, a senior molecular biology major, is a daughter of Michael and Patricia Schmidt and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Characterization of PCID2 in Vertebrate mRNA Export" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Nathan & E. Lucile Beerbower Frey Scholarship and the Louise Barr Robertson Scholarship.

Greensburg, PA
    Katelyn Livingston
, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of James and Dana Livingston and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Jamie Swarm, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Howell and Renee Swarm and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Greenville, PA
    John Stumpff
, a freshman music education major, is a son of Gerald and Sharon Stumpff and a graduate of Greenville High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Honors Band at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132.
    Douglas Swanson, a senior music education major, is a son of Douglas Swanson and a graduate of Greenville High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Honors Band at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132 and will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Grove City, PA
    Derek Fredrickson
, a junior physics major, is a son of Craig and Lynn Fredrickson and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.  He will partner with William Armentrout for an Irene Ryan Acting Competition performance at 10:15 a.m. in the Berlin Lounge.

Guys Mills, PA
    Tamber Schaef
, a junior biology major, is a daughter of Autumn O'Hara and a graduate of Maplewood High School.  She will receive the Nathan & E. Lucile Beerbower Frey Scholarship.

Hadley, PA
    Jerianne Larson
, a junior music education major, is a daughter of Gerald Larson and a graduate of Greenville High School.  She will receive the Jeffrey R. Roberts Memorial Scholarship.

Harmony, PA
    Keri Biedka
, a senior chemistry major, is a daughter of Mark and Amy Biedka and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  She will present a poster on "Greener Ether Synthesis from Conjugated Dienes in Organic Curriculum" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Hermitage, PA
    Christina Erceg
, a sophomore mathematics major, is a daughter of Eli and Mary Jo Erceg and a graduate of Hickory High School.  She will present a poster on "Interference Patterns in Soap Films" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Katie Tomko, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Ernest and Susan Tomko and a graduate of West Middlesex Area High School.  She will receive the Judson C. McConnell Scholarship, the Maude Myers Trust Scholarship, and the Allen P. Splete Leadership and Service Award.

Hookstown, PA
    Joshua Beckert
, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Arthur and Rebecca Beckert and a graduate of South Side Area High School.  He will present "The Diner's Dilemma" at 10:40 a.m. in Old Main 308.

Houston, PA
    Sarah Welsh
, a junior biochemistry and English major, is a daughter of William and Barbara Welsh and a graduate of Chartiers-Houston High School.  She will present "Optimization of Covalent Labeling to Explore Microwave Effects on Proteins" with Justin Jones at 9 a.m. in Old Main 210 and will receive the H. Dewey DeWitt Scholarship and the Henrietta Lee Fellowship and Scholarship.

Huntingdon, PA
    Nathan Barefoot
, a senior chemistry major, is a son of Deborah Barefoot and a graduate of Huntingdon Area High School.  He will present "Photocatalytic Reduction of Carbon Dioxide through the Use of Metal Porphyrins: Inspired by Chlorophyll" at 9:25 a.m. in Old Main 308 and will be recognized for his participation in Westminster's Honors program in chemistry.
    Sara Seiberling, a senior business administration and music major, is a daughter of William and Leah Seiberling and a graduate of Huntingdon Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Marijuana, an Economic Pot of Gold" with Haley Hidock in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Donald J. Davis Award.

Imperial, PA
    Amanda Leonard
, a senior history major, is a daughter of Mark and Lorrie Leonard and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship and the Eugene G. Sharkey Memorial Scholarship.
    Jared Palonis, a junior international politics major, is a son of Kelly Palonis and Robert Palonis, Oakdale, and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  He will moderate the presentation session from 9-10:55 a.m. in Old Main 314; is part of a group poster presentation on the American Model United Nations International Conference in the Witherspoon Rooms; and will receive the Barbara Ostrowski Scholarship.
    Katie Sinagoga, a junior molecular biology major, is a daughter of John and MaryBeth Sinagoga and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She will receive the McQuiston Outstanding Service Award.
    Rhiannon Snyder, a junior music major, is a daughter of Donald and Yvonne Snyder and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She will receive the Most Outstanding Junior Music Major (BA or BS) Award and the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Indiana, PA
    Tegan McCune
, a junior theatre major, is a daughter of Larry and Sonja McCune and a graduate of Indiana Area High School.  She will present a poster on The Misanthrope props in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Jackson Center, PA
    Daniel Goffus
, a sophomore music education major, is a grandson of Stephanie Diffendal and James Diffendal, Bethel Park, and a graduate of Lakeview High School.  He will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Johnstown, PA
    Forrest Harvey
, a senior biology major, is a son of Carmen Corley and Forrest Harvey and a graduate of Greater Johnstown High School.  He will present a poster on "The Effects of Bisphenol-A on the Expression of Hox D-11 during Limb Regeneration in Ambystoma mexicanum" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Knox, PA
    Christopher Myers
, a junior religion major, is a son of Chris and Deborah Myers and a graduate of Keystone High School.  He will present "The Branch Davidians: The Beliefs Leading up to, and Tragedy in Waco" at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 131 and will receive the William Berlin Scholarship and the Josiah Stephenson Scholarship Fund.

Lansdale, PA
    Kristin Kajari,
a senior biology major, is a daughter of Joseph and Carin Kajari and a graduate of North Penn High School.  She will present a poster on "The Role of Sleep Distrubance and Its Relation to Neurodegenerative Disorders in Fruit Flies (Drosophila melanogaster)" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Latrobe, PA
    John-Tyler Soltys
, a senior physics major, is a son of Gary and Lucinda Soltys and a graduate of Greater Latrobe High School.  He will present "It's Elementary! A Basic Lab Setup to Determine the Mass of the Muon" with William Armentrout at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315.

Ligonier, PA
    Steven LaRue
, a senior financial economics and business administration major, is a son of William and Linda LaRue and a graduate of Ligonier Valley High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.
    Molly Sharbaugh, a junior English major, is a daughter of John and Patricia Sharbaugh and a graduate of Ligonier Valley High School.  She will receive the John H. Forry Memorial Scholarship and the McQuiston Outstanding Service Award.

Lower Burrell, PA
    Kristen Fedon
, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of John and Linda Fedon and a graduate of Evangel Heights Christian Academy.  She will present a poster on "Gracious Space" with Richelle Tittiger in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Clara E. Cockerille Memorial Scholarship.
    Mallory Ference, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Thomas and Marie Ference and a graduate of Burrell High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "The Kindle Project" at 9 a.m. in Old Main 314.

Luthersburg, PA
    Zachary Cramer
, a junior accounting and business administration major, is a son of Steven Cramer and a graduate of DuBois Area High School.  He will receive the Ronald B. & Emily P. Mackall Scholarship.

McDonald, PA
    James Gross
, a junior accounting major, is a son of Richard and Kimberly Gross and a graduate of McGuffey High School.  He will receive the Ann M. Kendlehart Scholarship and the Thomas V. and Margaret Mansell Scholarship.
    Lori Katrencik, a senior biochemistry major, is a daughter of Lilian Katrencik and the late Lawrence Katrencik and a graduate of Fort Cherry High School.  She will present a poster on "Greener Ester Synthesis with Zirconium and Hafnium Catalysts" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Genevieve Sieckowski, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Kathryn and John Sieckowski and a graduate of South Fayette High School.  She will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship.
   Olesia Stasko, a sophomore business administration major, is a daughter of John and Shirley Stasko and a graduate of West Allegheny High School.  She will present "King of Hearts" (stop motion animation) and the video "Out of Time" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.

McKean, PA
    Morgan Hanes
, a junior political science major, is a son of Dennis and Kimberly Luden and a graduate of General McLane High School.  He will receive the Clyde A. Armstrong Memorial Scholarship.

McKees Rocks, PA
    Michael Cercone
, a senior financial economics major, is a son of Micahel and Sharon Cercone and a graduate of Our Lady Sacred Heart High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.
    Samantha DiNardo, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Richard and Roberta DiNardo and a graduate of Sto-Rox High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Sara Ergen, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Deborah Peters and a graduate of Montour High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Kevin Schneider, a senior business administration major, is a son of Charles and Mimi Schneider and a graduate of Montour High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Honors Band at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132.
    Lauren Sidun, a senior history major, is a daughter of Russell and Anita Sidun and a graduate of Montour High School.  She will present "Lee to the Rear! How Changes in Command Affected the Structure and Culture of the Army of Northern Virginia" at 9:50 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.

McKeesport, PA
    Sarah Kehr
, a senior English major, is a daughter of Lisa Kehr and Bruce Kehr, Chambersburg, and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.  She will present "Ruth Narrates from the Dark: A Study of the Narrator in Marilynne Robinson's Housekeeping" at 9:50 a.m. in Old Main 311; will receive the Paul Gamble Service Award; and will be recognized for her participation in Westminster's Honors program in English.
    Alissa Little, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of William and Ellen Little and a graduate of Elizabeth Forward School District.  She will be part of a group presentation on "The Kindle Project" at 9 a.m. in Old Main 314.

McMurray, PA
    Sarah Nee
, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Ronald and Maureen Nee and a graduate of Peters Township High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "The Kindle Project" at 9 a.m. in Old Main 314.

Meadville, PA
    Erin Erdley
, a freshman biology major, is a daughter of Donald and Beth Erdley and a graduate of Cochranton High School.  She will receive the VanGorder/Smith Scholarship.
    Maile Kirkpatrick, a 2010 graduate who majored in elementary education, is a daughter of Thomas and Luann Kirkpatrick and a graduate of Meadville Area High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "The Kindle Project" at 9 a.m. in Old Main 314.
    Sarah Mauri, a freshman physics major, is a daughter of Doug and Mary Lynn Mauri and a graduate of Meadville Area High School.  She will receive the James A. Swindler Scholar Award.

Mercer, PA
    Jonathan Faltot
, a junior Christian education and business administration major, is a son of George and Joan Faltot and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.  He will receive the William Rutherford Jamison and Jane Mahaffey Jamison Scholarship and the Mrs. William L. Smith Scholarship.
    Richard Ligo, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Jesse and Amy Ligo and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.  He will moderate the presentation session from 9-10:55 a.m. in Old Main 311; will present "The Subgraph Summability of a Number" at 9 a.m. during that session; and will receive the Henrietta Lee Fellowship and Scholarship and the D. Alan & Llwanda K. Williams Scholarship.
    Ashley Patterson, a senior communication studies major, is a daughter of Randall and Terri Patterson and a graduate of Grove City Area High School.  She is president of Mortar Board.
    Monica Ruhlman, a senior English major, is a daughter of David and Laurie Ruhlman and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Honors Band at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132.

Midland, PA
    Chelsi Cannon
, a junior English major, is a daughter of Jeff and Lynn LaMantia and a graduate of Western Beaver High School.  She will receive the Wilson M. Botsford Scholarship.

Moon Township, PA
    Chelsea Mastilak
, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Mark and Josephine Mastilak and a graduate of Our Lady Sacred Heart High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Hannah Raihall, a sophomore mathematics major, is a daughter of Robert and Lisa Raihall and a graduate of Moon Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Investigation of Pharmaceutical Disposal Methods and Environmental Impact" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Kevin Tomb, a senior music education major, is a son of Gary and Christine Tomb and a graduate of Moon Area High School.  He will receive the Donald J. Davis Award and the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Natrona Heights, PA
    Jessica Mriso
, a senior music education and sacred music major, is a daughter of Randolph and Renee Mriso and a graduate of Highlands High School.  She will present "Life in a Fishbowl" (stop motion animation) and the video "Underdog Diva" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.

New Brighton, PA
    Kayla Clear
, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Robin Clear and a graduate of Freedom Area High School.  She will receive the Samuel A. & Janice C. Farmerie Education Scholarship.

New Castle, PA
    Katelyn Altman
, a senior broadcast communications major, is a daughter of Weston and Laurie Altman and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.  She will present "Haven of Hope" with Tyrel Sipe, Carissa O'Connor, and Caroline Lippl during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Jeremy Barbati, a junior biology major, is a son of Tammy Barbati and a graduate of Union Area High School.  He will present "He is Not Your Average Joe" with Drew Trifelos, Marshall Cupelli, Andie Abercrombie, and Kate Hartman during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Sierra Bell, a freshman international business and Spanish major, is a daughter of A. Duwayne and Stephanie Bell and a graduate of New Castle High School.  She will receive the George B. and Dorothy M. Clemens Memorial Scholarship and the M. Earle Collins Memorial Scholarship.
    Jeremy Booher, a senior physics major, is a son of Dana and Cynthia Booher and a graduate of Shenango High School.  He will present a poster on "The Physics of Sand Castles: An Observation of Instability in Dry Granular Media" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Marmora Maude Dunlap & Dr. Edward A. Dunlap '32 Award for physics.
    Matthew Bower, a senior English major, is a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.  He will present "Hitchcock's Adaptations" with Kelly Lake and Ryan Sargent at 9:25 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 210; will give an individual presentation on "Tracing the Essence of Free Will: Nietzschean Compatibilism in the Ancient Near East, Paradise Lost and The Sandman" at 10:15 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314; and will be recognized for his participation in Westminster's Honors program in English.
    Bryan Cameron, a junior business administration major, is a son of Debbi Cameron and a graduate of New Castle High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.
    James Feeley, a freshman biology major, is a son of Suzetta Feeley and James Feeley, New Castle, and a graduate of New Castle High School.  He will present "Special Place for Special Needs" with Robert Maleski, Courtney Crown, and Katy Balko during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Katherine Hartman, a junior public relations major, is a daughter of Patricia Gabriel-Hartman and Kenneth Hartman and a graduate of New Castle High School.  She will  present "He is Not Your Average Joe" with Drew Trifelos, Marshall Cupelli, Andie Abercrombie, and Jeremy Barbati during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Christian Heasley, a junior music education major, is a son of Daniel and Lisa Heasley and a graduate of Laurel High School.  He will present a poster on "Drama Criticism" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Dana Luteran, a sophomore English and history major, is a daughter of Stephen and Dawn Luteran and a graduate of Neshannock High School.  She will present a poster on "Facebook: It's Revolutionary" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    David Lynch, a December graduate who majored in English, is a son of Daniel and Diane Lynch and a graduate of Neshannock High School.  He will partner with Victoria Walker for an Irene Ryan Acting Competition performance at 9:50 a.m. in the Berlin Lounge.
    Joseph Mack, a senior molecular biology major, is a son of Maragaret Kolin and a graduate of Neshannock High School.  He will present a poster on "Suppression of Tetracycline Resistance in Escherichia coli Using siHybrids" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Amanda Monaco, a senior public relations major, is a daughter of Roger and Linda Monaco and a graduate of New Castle High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on Cascade Park in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Shanay Phillian, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Mark and Kimberly Phillian and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  She will receive the Clara E. Cockerille Memorial Scholarship, the Hilda Catherine Black Scholarship, and the D. Alan & Llwanda K. Williams Scholarship.
    Adam Plyler, a senior broadcast communications major, is a son of Michael and Marjorie Plyler and a graduate of New Castle High School.  He will present "A Spectrum of Service" with Bradford Arick, Chelsea Gallo, and Marissa McClung during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Christina Riott, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Sandra Moses Riott and the late John Riott and a graduate of Neshannock High School.  She will receive the Samuel A. & Janice C. Farmerie Education Scholarship.
    Mackenzie Summerville, a senior communication studies major, is a daughter of Daniel and Sandra Irwin and a graduate of Shenango High School.  She will present "The Fun Factor" with Matt Pereslucha, Ethan Yeager, and Ryan Johnston during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Andrea Tice, a junior communication studies major, is a student in Westminster's Lifelong Learning Program.  She will present the movie trailer and the video "The Pitch" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater and will receive the Mary McKinney Eichenauer Bible Award.
    Steven Totin, a freshman fine art major, is a son of Ronald Totin and Lisanna Hancox and a graduate of New Castle High School.  He will receive the John and Clara Bruhn Memorial Scholarship.
    Ryen Wilkins, a sophomore computer science and mathematics major, is a son of Victor Wilkins and Barbara Natale and a graduate of Mohawk Area High School.  He will receive the Computer Science Book Award.

New Kensington, PA
    Bradford Arick
, a junior broadcast communications major, is a son of Scott and Janice Arick and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.  He will present "A Spectrum of Service" with Adam Plyler, Chelsea Gallo, and Marissa McClung during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Nicholas DiCarolis, a senior history major, is a son of Vincent and Alicia DiCarolis and a graduate of Valley High School.  He will present a poster on "New Science and Old Faith: Evolution in Pittsburgh Public Schools Science Curriculum" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Atalie Hayes, a senior biochemistry major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Karen Hayes and a graduate of Kiski Area High School.  She will present a poster on "Integration of Wine Chemistry and Laboratory Experiments into the Undergraduate Chemistry Curriculum" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Jennifer Nelson, a senior neuroscience major, is a daughter of Eileen and Donald Nelson and a graduate of Burrell High School.  She will present a poster on "Investigation of the Self-Medication Hypothesis: Clozapine Memory Deficits Counteracted by Nicotine Co-Administration" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

New Paris, PA
    Coty Hainsey
, a senior mathematics major, is a son of Allen and Bonnie Hainsey and a graduate of Chestnut Ridge High School.  He will receive the Janet E. Hopkins Scholarship, the Harriet Jackson Sarver Scholarship, the Clyde A. Armstrong Memorial Scholarship, and the D. Alan & Llwanda K. Williams Scholarship.
    Robert Rhodes, a junior mathematics major, is a son of Rocky and Barbara Rhodes and a graduate of Chestnut Ridge High School.  He will receive the Paul E. Brown Memorial Scholarship.

New Stanton, PA
    Kathryn Balko
, a freshman exploratory major, is a daughter of Gilbert and Anne Balko and a graduate of Hempfield Area High School.  She will present "Special Place for Special Needs" with Robert Maleski, Courtney Crown, and James Feeley during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.

New Wilmington, PA
    Ryan Bell
, a junior business administration major, is a son of Frank and Shelley Bell and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  He will receive the Mary McKinney Eichenauer Bible Award.
    Addison Domske, a junior English and religion major, is a daughter of Ronee Christy and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  She will receive the William Berlin Scholarship and the John Orr Scholarship.
    Leah Hunter, a sophomore psychology major, is a daughter of David and Tawnee Hunter and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  She will receive the Maude Myers Trust Scholarship.
    Caitlin Lehberger, a junior elementary education major, is a daughter of Robert and Robin Lehberger and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.  She will receive the Floy Robertson Ferguson Award.
    Deanna Moose, a sophomore fine art major, is a daughter of Sandra Moose and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.  She will receive the John and Clara Bruhn Memorial Scholarship.
    Tyrel Sipe, a junior broadcast communications major, is a son of Randy and Susan Sipe and a graduate of Mercer Area High School.  He will present "Haven of Hope" with Kate Altman, Carissa O'Connor, and Caroline Lippl during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.

Newville, PA
    Stephenie Noyes
, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Stephen and Michele Noyes and a graduate of Big Spring High School.  She will present a poster on "The Effects of Polyandry on Adult Fitness and Offspring Performance in Bean Beetles, Callosobruchus maculates" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Northern Cambria, PA
    Anne Rematt
, a junior music performance major, is a daughter of Denise Rematt and a graduate of Northern Cambria High School.  She will receive the Donald J. Davis Award.

Oil City, PA
    Rebecca Schuster
, a junior music education major, is a daughter of Dennis and Amy Schuster and a graduate of Oil City Area High School.  She will receive the Mina Grundish Simpson Scholarship.

Olanta, PA
    Alan Baldwin
, a senior sociology major, is a son of Jacqueline Baldwin and James Baldwin, Clearfield, and a graduate of Clearfield Area High School.  He will present a poster on "Groups and Social Capital Formation" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Sociology Capstone Research Award.

Parker, PA
    Katelyn Best
, a junior history major, is a daughter of Robert and Zethina Best and a graduate of Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.  She will present "Dissecting Mencken: An Analysis of H. L. Mencken's Scopes Trial Editorials" at 10:15 a.m. in Patterson Hall 215.

Perryopolis, PA
    Chelsea Gallo
, a senior theatre and communication studies major, is a daughter of Duane and Kelly Gallo and a graduate of Frazier High School.  She will present "A Spectrum of Service" with Bradford Arick, Adam Plyler, and Marissa McClung during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater and will partner with William Armentrout for an Irene Ryan Acting Competition performance at 10:40 a.m. in the Berlin Lounge.

Philipsburg, PA
    Cody Pepperday
, a freshman exploratory major, is a son of Doug and Amy Pepperday and a graduate of Philipsburg-Osceola Area High School.  He will present a poster on "The ‘Freshman Fifteen': Debunking the Myth of First-Year College Weight Gain" in the Witherspoon Rooms.

Pittsburgh, PA
    John Allison
, a junior religion and philosophy major, is a son of Dale and Kristine Allison and a graduate of homeschooling.  He will present "Translation or Ontotheology? A Study in Lila and the Play of Being" at 9:25 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132 and will receive the William Berlin Scholarship, the Erwin Cummins Memorial Scholarship, and the Josiah Stephenson Scholarship.
    Leah Badolato, a senior elementary education major, is a daughter of Frank and Victoria Badolato and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "The Kindle Project" at 9 a.m. in Old Main 314.
    Corey Cunningham, a sophomore molecular biology major, is a son of Ronald and Cindy Cunningham and a graduate of Brashear High School.  He will receive the Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Dodds Memorial Scholarship and will receive the Marmora Maude Dunlap & Dr. Edward A. Dunlap '32 Award for biology.
    Marshall Cupelli, a senior broadcast communications major, is a son of Alfred and Kristy Cupelli and a graduate of Upper Saint Clair High School.  He will present "He is Not Your Average Joe" with Drew Trifelos, Andie Abercrombie, Jeremy Barbati, and Kate Hartman during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Aaron Eisenreich, a senior English major, is a son of Frank Eisenreich and Joan Eisenreich, Cranberry Township, and a graduate of Seneca Valley High School.  He will present "A Journey to Absurdity: An Existentialist Reading of Jack Kerouac's On the Road" at 9:25 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 315 and will be recognized for his participation in Westminster's Honors program in English.
    Dylan Graff, a senior history major, is a son of Leslie and Pamela Graff and a graduate of Keystone Oaks High School.  He will present "The 1918 Influenza Epidemic in Mahoning County, Ohio: An Examination of Differential Mortality across Sub-Populations" at 9 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132 and will be recognized for his participation in Westminster's Honors program in history.
    Reesha Jackson, a December graduate who majored in sociology, is a daughter of Robin Jackson and a graduate of Woodland Hills High School.  She will present a poster on "Environmental and Social Capital Influences on Childhood Obesity Disparities" in the Witherspoon Rooms and will receive the Sociology Capstone Research Award.
    Debra King, a senior biology major, is a daughter of Richard and Meribeth King and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  She will present a poster on "The Efects of the Antimicrobial Agent Triclosan on Visual System Development in Zebrafish" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Caroline Lippl, a sophomore communication studies major, is a daughter of Edward and Carol Lippl and a graduate of Baldwin High School.  She will present "Haven of Hope" with Kate Altman, Tyrel Sipe, and Carissa O'Connor during the Mass Communication session from 9-10 a.m. in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Emily McElroy, a junior media art major, is a daughter of David and Patti McElroy and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.  She will present "Boys Will Be Boys" (stop motion animation) and the video "Dare to Dream" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Conor Murray, a freshman broadcast communications major, is a son of Michael and Ellen Murray and a graduate of Baldwin High School.  He will present "Dream World" (stop motion animation) and the video "Roommates" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Deanna Nebel, a junior music education major, is a daughter of Cheryl Kaufman and John Nebel, Turtle Creek, and a graduate of Woodland Hills High School.  She will receive the Jeffrey R. Roberts Memorial Scholarship
    Neil Pilarski, a senior computer information systems and business administration major, is a son of Patricia Pilarski and the late David Pilarski and a graduate of Shaler Area High School.  He will present "Interruptions and the Effects of Postponement of a Secondary Task" at 10:15 a.m. in Old Main 311 and will receive the Economics & Business Outstanding Senior Award.
    Veronica Pustay, a senior business administration and economics major, is a daughter of David and Linda Pustay and a graduate of Chartiers Valley High School.  She will be part of a group presentation on "Predicting Stock Market Returns: the Case for Dividend Yield" at 9 a.m. in Thompson-Clark 314.
    Amber Rex, a junior psychology major, is a daughter of John and Marian Rex and a graduate of Fox Chapel Area High School.  She will receive the Henrietta Lee Fellowship and Scholarship.
    Rachel Rodgers, a sophomore public relations major, is a daughter of Christopher and Mary Jo Rodgers and a graduate of Capa High School.  She will present the movie trailer and the video "Footsies" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Emily Saulsbery, a sophomore political science major, is a daughter of Michael and Karen Saulsbery and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.  She is part of a group poster presentation on the American Model United Nations International Conference in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Sean Schachner, a junior public relations major, is a son of Joseph and Sarah Schachner and a graduate of North Hills High School.  He will present "The Night Shift" (stop motion animation) and the video "The Paper Trail" in the "Broadcast Workshop: TV Graphics" session from 10:30 a.m.-noon in the Sebastian Mueller Theater.
    Susannah St. Laurent, a senior political science major, is a daughter of John and Kristin St. Laurent and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.  She will present a poster on "Attitudes of College-Aged Students towards Humanitarian Intervention: A Q-Sort Method Survey of Westminster College" in the Witherspoon Rooms.
    Kelsey Steele, a sophomore music education and Latin major, is a son of Kevin and Amy Steele and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.  He will receive the Gilbert H. Taylor Memorial Scholarship and the Jeffrey R. Roberts Memorial Scholarship.
    David Tobias, a junior Latin and mathematics major, is a son of Gregory and KarenMarie Tobias and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.  He will receive the Gilbert H. Taylor Memorial Scholarship and the Warren D. Hickman Scholarship.
    Matthew Wilson, a senior business administration and Christian education major, is a son of Steven and Deborah Wilson and a graduate of North Hills High School.  He will be part of a group presentation on Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Honors Band at 10:40 a.m. in Patterson Hall 132 and will receive the Ronald B. & Emily P. Mackall Scholarship.

Pleasant Gap, PA
    Lance Leathers