Allison Park, PA
            Katherine Freyermuth, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of William and Patricia Freyermuth and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.
 
            Alyssa Portman, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Mark and Armida Portman and a graduate of Hampton High School.
 
Butler, PA

            Jordan McElhaney, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of James and Jacqueline McElhaney and a graduate of Butler Area High School.
 
Gibsonia, PA
            Kayla Bagnato, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Michael and Janice Bagnato and a graduate of Pine-Richland High School.
 
Greenville, PA
            Morgan Pierce, a senior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Jay Pierce and Lori Pierce, Jamestown, and a graduate of Reynolds High School.
 
Lower Burrell, PA
            Katherine Foster, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Kenneth and Patricia Foster and a graduate of Burrell High School.
 
New Brighton, PA
            Daniel O'Brien, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a son of Robert and Amy Hartwick and a graduate of New Brighton Area High School.
 
New Castle, PA
            Kirstie Kozol, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Linda Kozol and a graduate of Lincoln High School.
 
            Rachel McMaster, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Scott and Dianne McMaster and a graduate of Shenango High School.
 
Oakmont, PA
            Alyssa Crawford, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of John and Helen Crawford and a graduate of Riverview High School.
 
Pittsburgh, PA
            Kerri Inzinga, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Salvatore and Cynthia Inzinga and a graduate of Gateway High School.
 
            Kara Klobuchir, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Edward and Melissa Klobuchir and a graduate of Chartiers Valley High School.
 
            Jamie Smith, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Wendy Bucey Smith, Pittsburgh, and a graduate of Mount Lebanon High School.
 
Portersville, PA

            Anne Reiber, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Thomas and Kaye Reiber and a graduate of Slippery Rock Area High School.
 
Pulaski, PA
            Ariana Carr, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of David and Barbara Carr and a graduate of Wilmington Area High School.
 
Sharpsville, PA
            Jenna Grandy, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Leonard and Darla Grandy and a graduate of Sharpsville High School.
 
Somerset, PA

            Joshua Beistel, a senior early childhood/special education major, is a son of Randy and Tina Beistel and a graduate of Somerset Area High School.
 
Wexford, PA

            Kearsie Dougherty, a senior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Robert and Laura Dougherty and a graduate of North Allegheny High School.
 
Lowellville, OH

            Michael Matisi, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a son of Anthony and Laraine Matisi and a graduate of Lowellville High School.
 
Norton, OH
            Lauren Fling, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Greg and Michele Fling and a graduate of Norton High School.
 
Youngstown, OH

            Allison Borts, a junior early childhood/special education major, is a daughter of Russell and Denise Borts and a graduate of Boardman High School.