2013 - 2014 Women's Track & Field Roster


To download Word Document and TAS rosters, click here.

Name
Event(s)
Cl.
Hometown/H.S.
Kristen Basista Sprints Sr. Mineral Ridge, OH / Mineral Ridge
Olivia Bonavita Sprints Sr. Aliquippa, PA / Hopewell
Rebecca Bradnam Vaults So. Irwin, PA / Hempfield
Liz Buechele Distance So. Cranberry Township, PA / Seneca Valley
Angela Colella Sprints/Jumps So. West Middlesex, PA / West Middlesex
Moriah Agnew Throws Sr. Bridgeport, OH / Bridgeport
Becky Arturo Vaults Fr. Butler, PA / Butler
Stephanie Burkus Distance Jr. Connellsville, PA / Connellsville
Haley Casuccio Sprints/Jumps Sr. Coraopolis, PA / West Allegheny
Caitlyn Cominsky Throws So. Youngstown, OH / Austintown Fitch
Adriana DePorzio Sprints So. New Castle, PA / Shenango Area
Leah Domhoff Vaults Jr. Butler, PA / Butler
Madeline Frech Throws So. Leechburg, PA / Kiski
Haley Gabor Sprints Sr. New Kensington, PA / Ford City
Kayleigh Gill Jumps So. Eldersburg, MD / Liberty
Kristine Haggerty Mid-Distance Jr. Pittsburgh, PA / Thomas Jefferson
Alaura Hanssen Throws So. New Wilmington, PA / Wilmington
Katherine Harding Sprints Fr. New Castle, PA / NA
Julia Hinson Sprints Fr. Sykesville, MD / Century
Kia-Anne Howe Sprints Fr. West Middlesex, PA / NA
Keilah Ireland Mid-Distance Fr. Nashua, NH / Nashua North
Jenny Jones Distance Jr. Erie, PA / Fort LeBoeuf
Marissa Kalsey Vaults/Sprints So. Waynesburg, PA / Waynesburg
Brittany Majors Vaults/Mid-distance Jr. Wampum, PA / Ellwood City
Brooke Mancuso Vaults Fr. Wexford, PA / North Allegheny
Ali Martino Jumps Sr. Brookfield, OH / Brookfield
Emily Masotto Jumps So. Pulaski, PA / Brookfield
Janis McGill Distance Fr. New Castle, PA / Union
Alicia Nuzzo Sprints So. New Castle, PA / Neshannock
Rachel Orzechowski Throws Fr. Erie, PA / Fort LeBoeuf
Allison Rice Throws Sr. Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Julie Rice Throws Sr. Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Rebecca Riemer Jumps Sr. Pittsburgh, PA / Mount Lebanon
Jenny Rodgers Mid-Distance Fr. State College, PA / State College
Megan Romocean Jumps Sr. Ravenna, OH / Southeast
Kaitlin Roth Jumps Sr. Clarion, PA / Clarion
Hannah Shaffer Throws Sr. Apollo, PA / Apollo-Ridge
Cassidy Shepherd Vaults/Sprints Fr. Greensburg, PA / Salem
Erin Sullivan Distance Sr. Aurora, OH / Aurora
Hayley Thewes Sprints/Jumps Fr. Ellwood City, PA / NA
Kristina Tissue Vaults Sr. Coraopolis, PA / West Allegheny
Marisa Toensing Sprints So. Newton Falls, OH / Newton Falls
Sarah Waszyn Distance Jr. North Huntingdon, PA / Norwin
Cait Yakopin Sprints So. Washington, PA / Washington