2013 - 2014 Men's Track & Field Roster


To download Word Document and TAS rosters, click here.

Name
Event(s)
Cl.
Hometown/H.S.
Cody Alward So. Pittsburgh, PA / Keystone Oaks
Andrew Brannen Vaults/Jumps So. Pittsburgh, PA / Peters Township
Rob Brooks Sprints Sr. Amityville, NY / Amityville
Nate Bucci Jumps So. Girard, OH / Girard (OH)
Alex Campbell Sprints Fr. Butler, PA / Knoch
Chris Caroff Jumps Fr. Indiana, PA / Indiana
Paul Carswell Jumps So. Painesville, OH / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (OH)
Neil Christopher Mid-Distance Fr. Pittsburgh, PA / Brentwood
Matt Cramer Mid-Distance Fr. Champion, PA / Connellsville Area
Jarred Crowder Sprints Fr. Newton Falls, OH / Newton Falls
Jake Dindak Sprints So. Pittsburgh, PA / Baldwin
Eddie Domitrovich Jr. Aliquippa, PA / Hopewell
Kyle Filicky Mid-Distance Sr. Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Nick Fiorentino Throws So. Franklin, PA / Franklin
Jason Frawley Throws Sr. Franklin, PA / Franklin
Christian Friday Sprints Jr. Bethel Park, PA / Bethel Park
Austin Fuller Vaults/Sprints So. Washington, PA / Washington
Elijah Hall Throws Fr. Snellville, GA / South Gwinnett (GA)
Dylan Hogue So. Sharpsville, PA / Sharpsville
Scott Hughes Sprints Fr. Pittsburgh, PA / Shaler
Kendall Hunter Sprints Sr. McKeesport, PA / McKeesport
Zachary Johns So. Kittanning, PA / Kittanning
Ante Mesin Jumps/Sprints Jr. Hermitage, PA / Hickory
Michael Mikita Sprints So. Rural Valley, PA / West Shamokin
Colton Miller Sprints So. Mc Donald, PA / South Fayette
Rob Moss So. Transfer, PA / Sharpsville
Dom Politi Throws Fr. Pittsburgh, PA / Chartiers Valley
Natty Schramm Vaults Jr. Cheswick, PA / Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Aaron Shifflett Throws So. Everett, PA / N/A
Taran Sifontes-Lavine Sprints So. Pittsburgh, PA / Chartiers Valley
Matt Slagle Distance Fr. Bruin, PA / Karns City
Justin Smith Sprints So. Lawrenceville, GA / South Gwinnett
John-Scott Somora Distance Fr. Grove City, PA / Grove City
Aeron Sutton Distance Sr. Warren, OH / Howland
Victor Sutton So. Orwell, OH / Bloomfield
Anthony Thomas Jumps Sr. New Castle, PA / Union
Billy Trott Sprints/Jumps Fr. Transfer, PA / Reynolds
Taylor Walter Distance Sr. Bethel Park, PA / Bethel Park
Cameron Worthing Sprints Fr. Bellwood, PA / N/A
Anthony Yasko Mid-Distance So. Pittsburgh, PA / Brentwood
Connor Young Sprints So. Canfield, OH / Howland