Licensed to Oberlin College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2014 09:01 PM
                         Dan Kinsey Invite - 1/11/2013                         
                          Oberlin Heisman Field House                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Margaret          JR Oberlin                   8.54    8   
  2 Carey, Amethyst           SO Oberlin                   8.62    6   
  3 Colella, Angela           SO Westminster               8.67    5   
 -- Davis, Tiana                 Garden State             X8.22  
Section  2  
  1 Gabor, Haley              SR Westminster               8.53   10   
  2 Mancuso, Brooke           FR Westminster               8.92    4   
  3 Yakopin, Caitlin          SO Westminster               9.01    3   
  4 Majors, Brittany          JR Westminster               9.05    2   
  5 Casuccio, Haley           SR Westminster               9.19    1   
  6 Bradham, Rebecca          SO Westminster               9.25  
Section  3  
  1 Kalsey, Marissa           SO Westminster               9.40  
  2 Nuzzo, Alicia             SO Westminster               9.50  
  3 Thewes, Hayley            FR Westminster               9.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gabor, Haley              SR Westminster              28.18   10   
  2 Parish, Ashley            JR Oberlin                  28.70    8   
  3 Nuzzo, Alicia             SO Westminster              29.03    5   
 -- Davis, Tiana                 Garden State            X26.97  
Section  2  
  1 Kalsey, Marissa           SO Westminster              28.86    6   
  2 Yakopin, Caitlin          SO Westminster              29.29    4   
  3 Toensing, Marissa         SO Westminster              29.58    3   
  4 Berg, Morgan              SO Thiel                    30.64  
Section  3  
  1 Mancuso, Brooke           FR Westminster              30.53  
  2 Hinson, Julia             FR Westminster              34.98  
Section  4  
  1 Hall, Alex                JR Thiel                    30.14    2   
  2 Bonavita, Olivia          SR Westminster              30.18    1   
  3 Thewes, Hayley            FR Westminster              30.92  
  4 Majors, Brittany          JR Westminster              31.36  
  5 Bradham, Rebecca          SO Westminster              31.48  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gelwick, Katrina          SR Oberlin                1:25.88   10   
  2 Skayhan, Katherine        JR Oberlin                1:29.98    8   
  3 White, Valerie            SR Thiel                  1:40.99    2   
  4 Diegan, Kristin           JR Thiel                  1:48.50  
Section  2  
  1 Okoth, Mary               SR Oberlin                1:31.03    6   
  2 Stevens, Kate             SO Oberlin                1:40.04    3   
  3 Wark, Summer              FR Thiel                  1:41.04    1   
  4 Sichko, Alexa             FR Thiel                  1:46.80  
  5 Bingaman, Margaret        SO Thiel                  1:50.36  
Section  3  
  1 Rivers, Pearl             SR Oberlin                1:31.64    5   
  2 Trutner, Sarah            SO Oberlin                1:32.55    4   
  3 Whiteman, Josephina       FR Thiel                  1:41.12  
  4 Mowris, Alexis            FR Thiel                  1:41.52  
  5 Kozuch, Beverly           FR Thiel                  1:45.14  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Petrak, Emily             SR Thiel                  3:30.60   10   
  2 Arnold, Candice           FR Thiel                  3:34.00    8   
  3 Loewus, Sarel             SO Oberlin                3:39.80    6   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berg, Morgan              SO Thiel                     9.92   10   
  2 Basista, Kristen          SR Westminster              10.41    8   
  3 Hall, Alex                JR Thiel                    11.34    6   
  4 Hinson, Julia             FR Westminster              12.05    5   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'C'                              1:54.84   10   
     1) Gabor, Haley SR                 2) Colella, Angela SO             
     3) Nuzzo, Alicia SO                4) Toensing, Marissa SO           
  2 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:54.87    8   
     1) Gelwick, Katrina SR             2) Parish, Ashley JR              
     3) Miller, Margaret JR             4) Carey, Amethyst SO             
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              2:04.24    6   
     1) Basista, Kristen SR             2) Yakopin, Caitlin SO            
     3) Casuccio, Haley SR              4) DePorzio, Adriana SO           
  4 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                              2:04.81    5   
     1) Mancuso, Brooke FR              2) Domoff, Leah JR                
     3) Kalsey, Marissa SO              4) Majors, Brittany JR            
  5 Westminster (Pa.)  'D'                              2:05.34    4   
     1) Thewes, Hayley FR               2) Hinson, Julia FR               
     3) Bradham, Rebecca SO             4) Bonavita, Olivia SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thiel  'A'                                          4:31.20   10   
     1) Petrak, Emily SR                2) Steinmetz, Meredith SO         
     3) Arnold, Candice FR              4) Primrose, Shae FR              
  2 Oberlin  'A'                                        4:36.25    8   
     1) Gelwick, Katrina SR             2) Ryan, Nora JR                  
     3) Parish, Ashley JR               4) Miller, Margaret JR            
  3 Oberlin  'B'                                        4:57.13    6   
     1) Stevens, Kate SO                2) Rivers, Pearl SR               
     3) Okoth, Mary SR                  4) Trutner, Sarah SO              
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Okoth, Mary               SR Oberlin                  1.37m   10   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colella, Angela           SO Westminster              4.45m   10   
      FOUL  4.44m  4.45m  FOUL       
  2 Casuccio, Haley           SR Westminster              4.35m    8   
      4.20m  4.24m  4.15m  4.35m       
  3 Budzowski, Hannah         SO Thiel                    3.88m    6   
      FOUL  3.54m  FOUL  3.88m       
 -- Nwabueze, Lindsey         SO Oberlin                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonavita, Olivia          SR Westminster              8.78m   10   
      8.78m  8.66m  8.53m  8.74m      
  2 Downer, Phoebe            FR Oberlin                  8.50m    8   
      8.40m  8.48m  8.50m  PASS      
  3 Domoff, Leah              JR Westminster              8.46m    6   
      8.22m  8.10m  8.46m  8.17m      
  4 Nwabueze, Lindsey         SO Oberlin                  8.09m    5   
      FOUL  7.15m  8.09m  FOUL      
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carey, Amethyst           SO Oberlin                 11.15m   10   
      FOUL  10.49m  FOUL  11.15m       
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth         JR Oberlin                 11.93m   10   
      FOUL  11.40m  11.93m  10.94m       
  2 Royal, Olivia             SO Thiel                    8.59m    8   
      8.27m  8.59m  FOUL  7.80m      
  3 Tyburski, Hannah          FR Oberlin                  7.19m    6   
      6.50m  7.19m  FOUL  7.00m      
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McLean, Julian            SR Thiel                     7.52    6   
  2 Paschke, Paul             SR Oberlin                   7.53    5   
  3 Mikita, Michael           SO Westminster               7.77    2.50
Section  2  
  1 Edwards, Rob              SR Thiel                     7.51    8   
  2 Yasko, Anthony            SO Westminster               7.62    4   
  3 Schreiber, Cody           FR Westminster               8.17  
  4 Young, Connor             SO Westminster               8.49  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Christopher        FR Thiel                     7.26   10   
  2 Miller, Colton            JR Westminster               7.77    2.50
  3 Trott, Billy              SO Westminster               8.01    1   
  4 Somora, John-Scott        FR Westminster               8.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yasko, Anthony            SO Westminster              24.88    8   
  2 Dougherty, Kyle           SO Thiel                    26.31    2   
  3 Clanagan, Kamau           SO Thiel                    32.93  
Section  2  
  1 Paschke, Paul             SR Oberlin                  24.23   10   
  2 Mikita, Michael           SO Westminster              25.80    5   
  3 Brannen, Andrew           SO Westminster              26.20    4   
  4 Bell, Nicholas            FR Thiel                    26.28    3   
  5 Schreiber, Cody           FR Westminster              27.20  
Section  3  
  1 Miller, Colton            JR Westminster              25.47    6   
  2 Trott, Billy              SO Westminster              27.17    1   
  3 Hritz, Robert             JR Thiel                    27.34  
  4 Young, Connor             SO Westminster              28.12  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christopher, Neil         FR Westminster            1:14.42   10   
  2 Moreton, Robert           SO Oberlin                1:15.18    6   
  3 Hamilton, Bradley         FR Oberlin                1:15.43    5   
  4 Somora, John-Scott        FR Westminster            1:16.47    4   
Section  2  
  1 Bednash, Mason            JR Thiel                  1:14.81    8   
 -- Christiansen, Jed         NA Unat-Thiel            X1:13.05  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moreton, Robert           SO Oberlin                2:48.91   10   
  2 Hamilton, Bradley         FR Oberlin                2:51.15    8   
  3 Braun, Erik               SO Thiel                  2:51.18    6   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witcher, Andrew           SO Oberlin                4:53.21   10   
  2 Jefferis, Matthew         JR Oberlin                4:55.87    8   
  3 Filicky, Kyle             SR Westminster            5:03.46    6   
  4 Ratcliffe, Gavin          SO Oberlin                5:30.96    5   
 -- Jeffers, Brady            SR Unattached            X4:49.39  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hritz, Robert             JR Thiel                    10.26   10   
  2 Dunn, Quenlan             FR Thiel                    12.23    8   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thiel  'A'                                          1:36.38   10   
     1) Walker, Tim SO                  2) Jones, Christopher FR          
     3) McLean, Julian SR               4) Edwards, Rob SR                
  2 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                              1:40.80    8   
     1) Brannen, Andrew SO              2) Somora, John-Scott FR          
     3) Worthing, Cameron FR            4) Yasko, Anthony SO              
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              1:46.06    6   
     1) Friday, Christian JR            2) Miller, Colton JR              
     3) Young, Connor SO                4) Schreiber, Cody FR             
  4 Westminster (Pa.)  'C'                              1:50.35    5   
     1) Mikita, Michael SO              2) Christopher, Neil FR           
     3) Miller, Colton JR               4) Trott, Billy SO                
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Nick               JR Thiel                    1.98m   10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Walker, Tim               SO Thiel                    1.93m    8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hritz, Robert             JR Thiel                    1.78m    5.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dunn, Quenlan             FR Thiel                    1.78m    5.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXO    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danko, Nate               SO Oberlin                  3.96m   10   
     3.84 3.96 4.27 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick               JR Thiel                    6.37m   10   
      6.30m  6.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brannen, Andrew           SO Westminster              5.89m    8   
      5.78m  5.55m  5.81m  5.89m  PASS  PASS
  3 Worthing, Cameron         FR Westminster              5.54m    6   
      5.54m  5.06m  FOUL  5.00m  PASS  PASS
  4 Tadros, Daniel            JR Oberlin                  5.33m    5   
      5.02m  5.33m  5.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Trott, Billy              SO Westminster              4.95m    4   
      4.95m  4.70m  4.60m  4.93m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brannen, Andrew           SO Westminster             11.71m   10   
      11.71m  11.60m  FOUL  PASS       
  2 Worthing, Cameron         FR Westminster             11.31m    8   
      11.31m  11.31m  11.26m  PASS      
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frawley, Jason            SR Westminster             13.76m   10   
      FOUL  13.59m  13.76m  FOUL      
  2 Malson, Robert            SO Thiel                   12.73m    8   
      12.25m  12.42m  12.25m  12.73m       
  3 Babb, Dominic             SR Oberlin                 11.69m    6   
      11.69m  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Tadros, Daniel            JR Oberlin                 10.85m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  10.50m      
  5 Sokira, Evan              SO Thiel                   10.59m    4   
      10.14m  9.71m  10.59m  9.55m      
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babb, Dominic             SR Oberlin                 11.00m   10   
      FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  11.00m      
 -- Narovec, Conor            JR Oberlin                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    135        2) Westminster (Pa.)         126   
    3) Thiel                       63                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thiel                      122        2) Westminster (Pa.)         119   
    3) Oberlin                    103