Licensed to Westminster College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/23/2013 02:58 PM
                     Westminster vs. Chatham - 11/23/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College-MA  'B'                                 4:22.35   11  
     1) Waszyn, Sarah E JR              2) Tower, Samantha J FR           
     3) Mobley, Rebecca J JR            4) Pace, Sarah R FR               
                  34.26   1:10.53 (1:10.53)     1:44.03 (33.50)   2:21.82 (1:11.29)
        2:50.24 (28.42)   3:23.76 (1:01.94)     3:51.44 (27.68)     4:22.35 (58.59)
  2 Westminster College-MA  'A'                                 4:28.37    4  
     1) Whisel, Carrie S SR             2) Erdley, Erin E SR              
     3) Webster, Raychel E SR           4) Marlow, Amanda M SR            
                  32.94   1:07.29 (1:07.29)     1:42.40 (35.11)   2:23.45 (1:16.16)
        2:53.17 (29.72)   3:28.48 (1:05.03)     3:56.84 (28.36)     4:28.37 (59.89)
  3 Westminster College-MA  'C'                                x4:30.62  
     1) Waddell, Beth M JR              2) Peace, Sara M SO               
     3) Peduto, Anita N FR              4) Corcoran, Veronica A JR        
                  33.25   1:08.81 (1:08.81)     1:43.49 (34.68)   2:23.64 (1:14.83)
        2:54.19 (30.55)   3:30.64 (1:07.00)     3:59.03 (28.39)     4:30.62 (59.98)
  4 Westminster College-MA  'D'                                x4:39.53  
     1) Jones, Katelyn C FR             2) Waddell, Emilee M FR           
     3) Petrisko, Jelly B FR            4) Morrow, Mikayla R FR           
                  35.35   1:11.67 (1:11.67)     1:50.11 (38.44)   2:33.71 (1:22.04)
        3:04.86 (31.15)   3:41.55 (1:07.84)     4:08.90 (27.35)     4:39.53 (57.98)
  5 Chatham University-AM  'B'                                  5:06.67    2  
     1) Foulkrod, Ashley FR             2) Keller, Lizzie M SO            
     3) Smith, Claudia W SO             4) Frederick, Alexi SO            
                  38.11   1:18.10 (1:18.10)     1:58.38 (40.28)   2:44.48 (1:26.38)
        3:18.37 (33.89)   3:59.05 (1:14.57)     4:31.54 (32.49)   5:06.67 (1:07.62)
 -- Chatham University-AM  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Lankinen, Elina FR              2) Schrider, Theresa E FR         
     3) Lotz, Hillary M JR              4) Puskar, Melissa L SO           
                  34.31   1:11.52 (1:11.52)     1:46.29 (34.77)   2:27.81 (1:16.29)
        2:59.04 (31.23)   3:34.55 (1:06.74)     4:04.19 (29.64)        DQ (1:02.07)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyland, Ashley L          JR Westminster-MA                11:18.39    9  
                  28.81     1:00.84 (32.03)     1:34.51 (33.67)     2:08.63 (34.12)
        2:43.02 (34.39)     3:17.13 (34.11)     3:51.34 (34.21)     4:25.74 (34.40)
        4:59.92 (34.18)     5:34.25 (34.33)     6:08.90 (34.65)     6:43.61 (34.71)
        7:18.22 (34.61)     7:52.95 (34.73)     8:27.40 (34.45)     9:02.36 (34.96)
        9:37.09 (34.73)    10:11.55 (34.46)    10:45.69 (34.14)    11:18.39 (32.70)
  2 Nice, Laura J             SR Westminster-MA                11:57.29    4  
                  31.18     1:05.37 (34.19)     1:40.79 (35.42)     2:15.76 (34.97)
        2:51.03 (35.27)     3:26.65 (35.62)     4:02.92 (36.27)     4:39.02 (36.10)
        5:15.45 (36.43)     5:52.14 (36.69)     6:28.98 (36.84)     7:05.65 (36.67)
        7:42.38 (36.73)     8:18.98 (36.60)     8:55.86 (36.88)     9:32.56 (36.70)
       10:09.33 (36.77)    10:45.88 (36.55)    11:22.38 (36.50)    11:57.29 (34.91)
  3 Crace, Christiana L       JR Westminster-MA                12:18.94    3  
                  32.91     1:08.64 (35.73)     1:45.74 (37.10)     2:23.24 (37.50)
        3:00.91 (37.67)     3:38.31 (37.40)     4:15.91 (37.60)     4:53.37 (37.46)
        5:31.03 (37.66)     6:08.34 (37.31)     6:45.91 (37.57)     7:23.50 (37.59)
        8:01.14 (37.64)     8:38.88 (37.74)     9:16.54 (37.66)     9:53.82 (37.28)
       10:30.86 (37.04)    11:07.70 (36.84)    11:44.28 (36.58)    12:18.94 (34.66)
  4 Carrigan, Paige M         SR Chatham-AM                    12:38.73    2  
                  33.92     1:11.69 (37.77)     1:49.82 (38.13)     2:27.71 (37.89)
        3:06.02 (38.31)     3:44.03 (38.01)     4:21.93 (37.90)     5:00.32 (38.39)
        5:38.58 (38.26)     6:17.06 (38.48)     6:55.15 (38.09)     7:33.42 (38.27)
        8:11.35 (37.93)     8:49.36 (38.01)     9:27.98 (38.62)    10:06.10 (38.12)
       10:44.68 (38.58)    11:22.75 (38.07)    12:01.16 (38.41)    12:38.73 (37.57)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rozick, Marina A          JR Westminster-MA                 2:05.93    9  
                  28.75     1:00.55 (31.80)     1:33.72 (33.17)     2:05.93 (32.21)
  2 Corcoran, Veronica A      JR Westminster-MA                 2:07.11    4  
                  29.56     1:01.94 (32.38)     1:35.10 (33.16)     2:07.11 (32.01)
  3 Whisel, Carrie S          SR Westminster-MA                 2:08.41    3  
                  29.43     1:01.83 (32.40)     1:35.26 (33.43)     2:08.41 (33.15)
  4 Puskar, Melissa L         SO Chatham-AM                     2:11.13    2  
                  30.81     1:03.98 (33.17)     1:37.83 (33.85)     2:11.13 (33.30)
  5 Frederick, Alexi          SO Chatham-AM                     2:29.99    1  
                  34.79     1:12.24 (37.45)     1:52.11 (39.87)     2:29.99 (37.88)
  6 Lippert, Jessie M         SO Chatham-AM                     2:36.66  
                  36.37     1:15.27 (38.90)     1:57.05 (41.78)     2:36.66 (39.61)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reott, Kelsey M           SO Westminster-MA                   25.84    9  
  2 Tower, Samantha J         FR Westminster-MA                   26.94    4  
  3 Lankinen, Elina           FR Chatham-AM                       28.14    3  
  4 Webster, Raychel E        SR Westminster-MA                   29.75    2  
  5 LaPosta, Kaylee           SO Chatham-AM                       31.94    1  
  6 Jordan, Tasha             SR Chatham-AM                       35.13  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peduto, Anita N           FR Westminster-MA                 2:23.46    9  
                  31.50     1:07.29 (35.79)     1:50.27 (42.98)     2:23.46 (33.19)
  2 Petrisko, Jelly B         FR Westminster-MA                 2:30.30    4  
                  32.50     1:12.94 (40.44)     1:56.06 (43.12)     2:30.30 (34.24)
  3 Schrider, Theresa E       FR Chatham-AM                     2:31.97    3  
                  32.11     1:13.25 (41.14)     1:57.87 (44.62)     2:31.97 (34.10)
  4 Webster, Raychel E        SR Westminster-MA                 2:35.66    2  
                  33.12     1:16.97 (43.85)     2:02.38 (45.41)     2:35.66 (33.28)
  5 Jones, Katelyn C          FR Westminster-MA                x2:35.72  
                  33.28     1:12.69 (39.41)     2:01.07 (48.38)     2:35.72 (34.65)
  6 Keller, Lizzie M          SO Chatham-AM                     2:42.85    1  
                  37.83     1:19.20 (41.37)     2:05.49 (46.29)     2:42.85 (37.36)
 -- Morrow, Mikayla R         FR Westminster-MA                X2:23.89  
                  32.43     1:10.28 (37.85)     1:51.35 (41.07)     2:23.89 (32.54)
 -- Peace, Sara M             SO Westminster-MA                X2:24.80  
                  30.83     1:10.79 (39.96)     1:51.77 (40.98)     2:24.80 (33.03)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rectenwald, Alexis R      SO Chatham-AM                      228.90    9  
  2 Hinson, Emily             FR Chatham-AM                      188.80    4  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erdley, Erin E            SR Westminster-MA                 2:22.99    9  
                  31.75     1:08.40 (36.65)     1:45.56 (37.16)     2:22.99 (37.43)
  2 Petrisko, Jelly B         FR Westminster-MA                 2:30.28    4  
                  33.03     1:10.90 (37.87)     1:51.05 (40.15)     2:30.28 (39.23)
  3 Wasilko, Suzanne F        JR Westminster-MA                 2:38.63    3  
                  34.86     1:13.43 (38.57)     1:56.10 (42.67)     2:38.63 (42.53)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyland, Ashley L          JR Westminster-MA                   58.47    9  
                  28.22       58.47 (30.25)                                        
  2 Nice, Laura J             SR Westminster-MA                   59.76    4  
                  28.87       59.76 (30.89)                                        
  3 Schrider, Theresa E       FR Chatham-AM                       59.79    3  
                  28.87       59.79 (30.92)                                        
  4 Crace, Christiana L       JR Westminster-MA                 1:00.94    2  
                  29.60     1:00.94 (31.34)                                        
  5 Lotz, Hillary M           JR Chatham-AM                     1:02.17    1  
                  29.89     1:02.17 (32.28)                                        
  6 Lippert, Jessie M         SO Chatham-AM                     1:13.52  
                  35.23     1:13.52 (38.29)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rozick, Marina A          JR Westminster-MA                 2:17.09    9  
                  32.56     1:07.53 (34.97)     1:42.46 (34.93)     2:17.09 (34.63)
  2 Waddell, Beth M           JR Westminster-MA                 2:26.43    4  
                  35.81     1:12.67 (36.86)     1:50.17 (37.50)     2:26.43 (36.26)
  3 Baker, Darian N           SO Westminster-MA                 2:27.22    3  
                  35.73     1:13.01 (37.28)     1:50.29 (37.28)     2:27.22 (36.93)
  4 Puskar, Melissa L         SO Chatham-AM                     2:33.77    2  
                  37.27     1:16.75 (39.48)     1:55.82 (39.07)     2:33.77 (37.95)
  5 Smith, Claudia W          SO Chatham-AM                     2:34.78    1  
                  36.95     1:16.98 (40.03)     1:56.91 (39.93)     2:34.78 (37.87)
  6 Waszyn, Sarah E           JR Westminster-MA                x2:46.01  
                  39.83     1:22.54 (42.71)     2:04.86 (42.32)     2:46.01 (41.15)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foulkrod, Ashley          FR Chatham-AM                     6:12.22    9  
                  34.16     1:10.93 (36.77)     1:48.24 (37.31)     2:26.29 (38.05)
        3:04.50 (38.21)     3:42.73 (38.23)     4:20.81 (38.08)     4:58.66 (37.85)
        5:35.79 (37.13)     6:12.22 (36.43)                                        
 -- Reott, Kelsey M           SO Westminster-MA                X5:25.43  
                  29.40     1:02.60 (33.20)     1:35.97 (33.37)     2:09.58 (33.61)
        2:43.08 (33.50)     3:16.41 (33.33)     3:49.64 (33.23)     4:22.19 (32.55)
        4:54.41 (32.22)     5:25.43 (31.02)                                        
 -- Marlow, Amanda M          SR Westminster-MA                X5:37.76  
                  31.43     1:05.78 (34.35)     1:41.00 (35.22)     2:15.50 (34.50)
        2:49.53 (34.03)     3:23.74 (34.21)     3:57.75 (34.01)     4:31.76 (34.01)
        5:05.43 (33.67)     5:37.76 (32.33)                                        
 -- Pace, Sarah R             FR Westminster-MA                X5:38.93  
                  30.48     1:04.50 (34.02)     1:39.28 (34.78)     2:13.87 (34.59)
        2:48.40 (34.53)     3:23.11 (34.71)     3:57.67 (34.56)     4:32.08 (34.41)
        5:06.26 (34.18)     5:38.93 (32.67)                                        
 -- Jones, Katelyn C          FR Westminster-MA                X5:58.91  
                  33.39     1:08.68 (35.29)     1:44.52 (35.84)     2:20.21 (35.69)
        2:55.97 (35.76)     3:32.02 (36.05)     4:08.45 (36.43)     4:45.67 (37.22)
        5:23.14 (37.47)     5:58.91 (35.77)                                        
 -- Waddell, Emilee M         FR Westminster-MA                X6:02.09  
                  32.49     1:08.10 (35.61)     1:44.39 (36.29)     2:20.43 (36.04)
        2:57.02 (36.59)     3:33.94 (36.92)     4:11.55 (37.61)     4:48.99 (37.44)
        5:26.21 (37.22)     6:02.09 (35.88)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinson, Emily             FR Chatham-AM                      207.80    9  
  2 Rectenwald, Alexis R      SO Chatham-AM                      186.35    4  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lankinen, Elina           FR Chatham-AM                     2:40.33    9  
                  36.92     1:18.12 (41.20)     2:00.13 (42.01)     2:40.33 (40.20)
  2 Keller, Lizzie M          SO Chatham-AM                     3:00.70    4  
                  41.38     1:27.74 (46.36)     2:14.44 (46.70)     3:00.70 (46.26)
  3 Watt-Morse, Mary Ellen    SO Chatham-AM                     3:54.64    3  
                  54.38     1:53.84 (59.46)   2:55.67 (1:01.83)     3:54.64 (58.97)
 -- Erdley, Erin E            SR Westminster-MA                X2:40.46  
                  36.93     1:17.91 (40.98)     1:59.06 (41.15)     2:40.46 (41.40)
 -- Mobley, Rebecca J         JR Westminster-MA                X2:46.58  
                  38.34     1:20.62 (42.28)     2:03.85 (43.23)     2:46.58 (42.73)
 -- Waddell, Emilee M         FR Westminster-MA                X2:51.85  
                  39.06     1:22.62 (43.56)     2:07.24 (44.62)     2:51.85 (44.61)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chatham University-AM  'A'                                  4:22.85   11  
     1) Rectenwald, Alexis R SO         2) Smith, Claudia W SO            
     3) Carrigan, Paige M SR            4) Lotz, Hillary M JR             
                  29.14   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:33.37 (32.54)   2:09.84 (1:09.01)
        2:42.62 (32.78)   3:19.07 (1:09.23)     3:49.58 (30.51)   4:22.85 (1:03.78)
  2 Chatham University-AM  'B'                                  4:46.82    4  
     1) LaPosta, Kaylee SO              2) Frederick, Alexi SO            
     3) Lippert, Jessie M SO            4) Jordan, Tasha SR               
                  34.22   1:10.18 (1:10.18)     1:42.69 (32.51)   2:25.25 (1:15.07)
        2:54.23 (28.98)   3:32.01 (1:06.76)     4:07.19 (35.18)   4:46.82 (1:14.81)
 -- Westminster College-MA  'B'                                X3:50.66  
     1) Reott, Kelsey M SO              2) Tower, Samantha J FR           
     3) Wyland, Ashley L JR             4) Tillie, Anne M FR              
                  26.89       56.41 (56.41)     1:23.93 (27.52)     1:54.28 (57.87)
        2:22.14 (27.86)     2:53.84 (59.56)     3:20.95 (27.11)     3:50.66 (56.82)
 -- Westminster College-MA  'C'                                X3:59.05  
     1) Morrow, Mikayla R FR            2) Peace, Sara M SO               
     3) Peduto, Anita N FR              4) Pace, Sarah R FR               
                  28.55       58.97 (58.97)     1:27.03 (28.06)     1:58.27 (59.30)
        2:27.43 (29.16)   2:59.65 (1:01.38)     3:28.14 (28.49)     3:59.05 (59.40)
 -- Westminster College-MA  'A'                                X4:01.60  
     1) Crace, Christiana L JR          2) Nice, Laura J SR               
     3) Marlow, Amanda M SR             4) Whisel, Carrie S SR            
                  29.57   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:29.72 (29.10)   2:02.52 (1:01.90)
        2:30.52 (28.00)     3:01.74 (59.22)     3:29.36 (27.62)     4:01.60 (59.86)
 -- Westminster College-MA  'D'                                X4:09.78  
     1) Waddell, Beth M JR              2) Baker, Darian N SO             
     3) Wasilko, Suzanne F JR           4) Corcoran, Veronica A JR        
                  30.09   1:02.39 (1:02.39)     1:31.78 (29.39)   2:04.64 (1:02.25)
        2:35.40 (30.76)   3:09.69 (1:05.05)     3:38.33 (28.64)   4:09.78 (1:00.09)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM - After 200 IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Tillie, Anne M            FR Westminster-MA                X4:54.53  
                  31.83     1:07.43 (35.60)     1:45.01 (37.58)     2:22.67 (37.66)
        3:05.12 (42.45)     3:48.36 (43.24)     4:22.39 (34.03)     4:54.53 (32.14)
 -- Baker, Darian N           SO Westminster-MA                X5:14.86  
                  33.78     1:13.41 (39.63)     1:51.79 (38.38)     2:30.01 (38.22)
        3:16.31 (46.30)     4:02.98 (46.67)     4:39.20 (36.22)     5:14.86 (35.66)
 -- Wasilko, Suzanne F        JR Westminster-MA                X5:21.19  
                  34.89     1:13.77 (38.88)     1:54.40 (40.63)     2:34.27 (39.87)
        3:21.06 (46.79)     4:07.78 (46.72)     4:45.32 (37.54)     5:21.19 (35.87)
 -- Waszyn, Sarah E           JR Westminster-MA                X5:38.83  
                  36.69     1:18.92 (42.23)     2:01.19 (42.27)     2:42.28 (41.09)
        3:33.01 (50.73)     4:22.41 (49.40)     5:01.82 (39.41)     5:38.83 (37.01)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Westminster College                 124   2. Chatham University                   88