Licensed to Rollins College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/8/2014 04:11 PM
                      Rollins vs. Westminster - 1/8/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westminster College  'A'                               NT    1:53.74   11  
     1) Reott, Kelsey M 19              2) Tower, Samantha J 18           
     3) Mobley, Rebecca J 21            4) Whisel, Carrie S 21            
       29.40    31.88    27.26    25.20                                    
  2 Rollins College  'A'                                   NT    1:55.36    4  
     1) Singleton, Calli M 21           2) Gentsch, Katherine L 21        
     3) Kula, Audrey C 19               4) Henriquez, Rocio 18            
       29.52    33.60    26.70    25.54                                    
  3 Westminster College  'B'                               NT    1:56.43    2  
     1) Rozick, Marina A 20             2) Morrow, Mikayla R 18           
     3) Marlow, Amanda M 20             4) Nice, Laura J 21               
       29.69    33.64    27.20    25.90                                    
  4 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    2:00.72  
     1) Swisher, Marley 19              2) Spencer, Molly 19              
     3) Klotzbach, Kylie N 18           4) Minetree, Maddie L 19          
       32.53    33.40    28.00    26.79                                    
  5 Westminster College  'C'                               NT    2:05.66  
     1) Peduto, Anita N 18              2) Peace, Sara M 19               
     3) Webster, Raychel E 20           4) Crace, Christiana L 19         
       37.31    28.86    30.99    28.50                                    
 -- Westminster College  'D'                               NT   X2:10.53  
     1) Waszyn, Sarah E 19              2) Waddell, Emilee M 18           
     3) Petrisko, Jelly B 17            4) Jones, Katelyn C 18            
       33.34    38.21    30.59    28.39                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                               NT    1:39.23   11  
     1) Brooks, Steven K 20             2) Baurle, Matthew T 19           
     3) Spurio, Joey W 18               4) Pletz, Jake D 20               
       24.86    27.24    25.21    21.92                                    
  2 Rollins College  'A'                                   NT    1:39.78    4  
     1) Getchell, Ben 19                2) Johnson, Andrew G 21           
     3) Relihan, David A 19             4) Wright, Taylor M 19            
       26.22    28.32    23.67    21.57                                    
  3 Westminster College  'B'                               NT    1:43.24    2  
     1) Karper, Austin D 19             2) Angelo, Samuel S 18            
     3) Smale, Adam G 19                4) Taylor, Ryan C 21              
       26.04    28.62    25.27    23.31                                    
  4 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    1:44.60  
     1) Tarkenton, Will H 20            2) Graham, Garrett 20             
     3) Boorum, Robert 18               4) Chateauvert, Henry G 18        
       26.50    28.97    25.43    23.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tillie, Anne M            18 Westminster               NT   10:53.95    9  
      29.63   31.73   32.25   32.79   32.66   32.99   33.10   33.09
      32.81   33.13   32.95   33.16   33.16   33.43   33.33   33.17
      32.94   33.03   32.77   31.83                                
  2 Alexander, Grace G        21 Rollins                   NT   10:58.33    4  
      30.24   31.91   32.36   32.85   33.12   33.18   33.24   33.26
      33.45   33.41   32.93   33.25   33.15   33.08   33.34   33.30
      33.03   32.80   32.70   33.73                                
  3 Sneden, Hannah C          18 Rollins                   NT   11:28.93    3  
      32.26   34.54   34.95   35.25   35.26   35.32   35.03   34.95
      34.94   34.87   34.76   34.84   34.81   34.55   33.28   33.68
      34.01   34.44   34.29   32.90                                
  4 Waddell, Beth M           20 Westminster               NT   11:29.24    2  
      32.27   34.67   35.22   34.31   34.21   34.60   35.15   34.78
      35.03   35.24   34.89   34.84   34.78   34.59   34.95   34.60
      34.76   34.37   34.33   31.65                                
  5 Corcoran, Veronica A      20 Westminster               NT   11:38.00    1  
      31.52   34.46   35.41   35.45 1:10.29 1:09.90   34.88 1:09.18
      34.96 4:02.88   39.80   14.27                                
  6 Swisher, Marley           19 Rollins                   NT   12:09.09  
      32.24   34.82   36.12   36.19   36.56   36.80   37.09   37.08
      36.90   37.23   37.45   37.29   37.41   37.23   36.99   37.29
      37.04   36.98   35.82   34.56                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicholas D         21 Westminster               NT   10:10.16    9  
      27.31   30.15   30.26   30.83   31.04   30.98   30.66   31.07
      31.41   31.48   31.13   31.28   31.37   31.25   31.28   30.85
      30.66   30.31   28.12   28.72                                
  2 Mazur, Daniel J           20 Rollins                   NT   10:16.96    4  
      27.30   29.81   30.38   30.92   31.17   31.36   31.17   31.23
      31.01   31.30   31.11   31.20   31.21   31.01   31.11   30.69
      30.70   30.81   30.40   33.07                                
  3 Solloway, Eric V          19 Rollins                   NT   10:28.66    3  
      27.35   30.05   30.30   30.93   31.13   31.35   31.58   31.76
      32.18   32.03   32.16   32.30   32.29   32.38   32.08   31.96
      31.96   31.91   31.92   31.04                                
  4 Debone, Jimmy A           20 Westminster               NT   10:35.42    2  
      28.49   31.56   31.91   32.13   31.86   31.65   32.31   32.44
      31.86   31.81   32.28   32.36   32.20   32.30   31.99   32.24
      31.74   32.18   31.73   30.38                                
  5 Williams, Marc A          20 Westminster               NT   10:58.00    1  
    1:33.00   32.48   32.47   32.66 1:39.53   33.06   33.19   33.38
      33.47   33.77   33.67   33.53   33.63   34.11   33.39   33.22
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kula, Audrey C            19 Rollins                   NT    2:01.12    9  
      27.25   29.54   31.74   32.59                                
  2 Reott, Kelsey M           19 Westminster               NT    2:02.94    4  
      28.01   31.03   31.71   32.19                                
  3 Wyland, Ashley L          20 Westminster               NT    2:05.57    3  
      28.94   31.85   32.82   31.96                                
  4 Acers, Rachel L           18 Rollins                   NT    2:05.60    2  
      29.83   31.62   32.44   31.71                                
  5 Pace, Sarah R             18 Westminster               NT    2:06.00    1  
    2:08.45                                                        
  6 Armistead, Chandler E     21 Rollins                   NT    2:06.76  
      29.63   32.06   33.40   31.67                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pletz, Jake D             20 Westminster               NT    1:46.77    9  
      25.68   27.84   26.19   27.06                                
  2 Gebauer, Benjamin A       19 Rollins                   NT    1:50.32    4  
      24.75   28.08   28.63   28.86                                
  3 Newman, Jimmy J           19 Westminster               NT    1:51.89    3  
      25.59   27.73   29.17   29.40                                
  4 Karper, Austin D          19 Westminster               NT    1:53.81    2  
      26.97   57.68   29.16                                        
  5 Getchell, Ben             19 Rollins                   NT    1:57.70    1  
      25.90   28.97   31.26   31.57                                
  6 Tarkenton, Will H         20 Rollins                   NT    1:59.25  
      26.78   30.16   31.28   31.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whisel, Carrie S          21 Westminster               NT      25.66    9  
  2 Henriquez, Rocio          18 Rollins                   NT      26.37    4  
  3 Rozick, Marina A          20 Westminster               NT      26.49    3  
  4 Bianco, Christine M       21 Rollins                   NT      26.54    2  
  5 Nice, Laura J             21 Westminster               NT      26.66    1  
  6 Singleton, Calli M        21 Rollins                   NT      26.94  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Steven K          20 Westminster               NT      22.56    9  
  2 Wright, Taylor M          19 Rollins                   NT      22.58    4  
  3 Hague, Max R              18 Westminster               NT      23.06    3  
  4 Relihan, David A          19 Rollins                   NT      23.59    2  
  5 Angelo, Samuel S          18 Westminster               NT      23.61    1  
  6 Johnson, Andrew G         21 Rollins                   NT      24.08  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marlow, Amanda M          20 Westminster               NT    2:18.63    9  
      29.37   34.44   41.90   32.92                                
  2 Erdley, Erin E            22 Westminster               NT    2:19.83    4  
      29.89   34.24   42.01   33.69                                
  3 Klotzbach, Kylie N        18 Rollins                   NT    2:21.54    3  
      29.32   36.92   43.32   31.98                                
  4 Morrow, Mikayla R         18 Westminster               NT    2:23.11    2  
      32.67   37.53   40.77   32.14                                
  5 Spencer, Molly            19 Rollins                   NT    2:23.82    1  
      31.58   38.27   40.91   33.06                                
  6 Stuckey, Kayla A          19 Rollins                   NT    2:25.87  
      32.12   39.06   41.47   33.22                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pletz, Dan R              18 Westminster               NT    2:02.43    9  
      26.51   30.18   37.10   28.64                                
  2 Sanborn, Brian J          21 Rollins                   NT    2:02.94    4  
      26.38   31.27   38.63   26.66                                
  3 Mazur, Daniel J           20 Rollins                   NT    2:06.33    3  
      27.69   33.01   35.59   30.04                                
  4 Baurle, Matthew T         19 Westminster               NT    2:10.72    2  
      28.69   34.47   35.27   32.29                                
  5 Smale, Adam G             19 Westminster               NT    2:11.31    1  
      27.45   34.55   38.31   31.00                                
  6 Graham, Garrett           20 Rollins                   NT    2:16.79  
      27.90   37.74   38.20   32.95                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kula, Audrey C            19 Rollins                   NT    1:00.11    9  
      28.18   31.93                                                
  2 Marlow, Amanda M          20 Westminster               NT    1:01.06    4  
      28.96   32.10                                                
  3 Bianco, Christine M       21 Rollins                   NT    1:01.49    3  
      29.20   32.29                                                
  4 Mobley, Rebecca J         21 Westminster               NT    1:02.55    2  
      29.61   32.94                                                
  5 Webster, Raychel E        20 Westminster               NT    1:05.26    1  
      30.73   34.53                                                
  6 MckNulty-Kowal, Kelsey    20 Rollins                   NT    1:11.24  
      33.05   38.19                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, David A          19 Rollins                   NT      52.84    9  
      24.63   28.21                                                
  2 Spurio, Joey W            18 Westminster               NT      55.09    4  
      25.98   29.11                                                
  3 Boorum, Robert            18 Rollins                   NT      55.56    3  
      25.77   29.79                                                
  4 Smith, Nicholas D         21 Westminster               NT      55.73    2  
      26.44   29.29                                                
  5 Daly, Kyle M              19 Westminster               NT    1:03.25    1  
      28.97   34.28                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whisel, Carrie S          21 Westminster               NT      56.86    9  
      27.68   29.18                                                
  2 Tower, Samantha J         18 Westminster               NT      57.37    4  
      27.99   29.38                                                
  3 Minetree, Maddie L        19 Rollins                   NT      57.90    3  
      28.08   29.82                                                
  4 Armistead, Chandler E     21 Rollins                   NT      58.84    2  
      28.64   30.20                                                
  5 Nice, Laura J             21 Westminster               NT      59.27    1  
      28.80   30.47                                                
  6 Cover, Erin K             18 Rollins                   NT      59.72  
      28.94   30.78                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pletz, Jake D             20 Westminster               NT      48.76    9  
      23.86   24.90                                                
  2 Gebauer, Benjamin A       19 Rollins                   NT      49.41    4  
      24.21   25.20                                                
  3 Hague, Max R              18 Westminster               NT      51.70    3  
      24.82   26.88                                                
  4 Taylor, Ryan C            21 Westminster               NT      52.35    2  
      25.36   26.99                                                
  5 Chateauvert, Henry G      18 Rollins                   NT      53.01    1  
      24.94   28.07                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reott, Kelsey M           19 Westminster               NT    1:01.75    9  
      30.13   31.62                                                
  2 Erdley, Erin E            22 Westminster               NT    1:02.35    4  
      30.54   31.81                                                
  3 Singleton, Calli M        21 Rollins                   NT    1:05.10    3  
      31.56   33.54                                                
  4 Acers, Rachel L           18 Rollins                   NT    1:08.02    2  
      33.06   34.96                                                
  5 Peduto, Anita N           18 Westminster               NT    1:08.70    1  
      33.61   35.09                                                
  6 Swisher, Marley           19 Rollins                   NT    1:09.79  
      33.49   36.30                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Steven K          20 Westminster               NT      53.53    9  
      25.71   27.82                                                
  2 Karper, Austin D          19 Westminster               NT      56.19    4  
      26.96   29.23                                                
  3 Pletz, Dan R              18 Westminster               NT      56.51    3  
      27.68   28.83                                                
  4 Getchell, Ben             19 Rollins                   NT      57.44    2  
      27.90   29.54                                                
  5 Tarkenton, Will H         20 Rollins                   NT      57.56    1  
      27.62   29.94                                                
  6 Sanborn, Brian J          21 Rollins                   NT      57.92  
      28.61   29.31                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tillie, Anne M            18 Westminster               NT    5:21.75    9  
      29.48   31.30   32.16   32.65   32.69   33.09   33.04   32.91
      32.26   32.17                                                
  2 Alexander, Grace G        21 Rollins                   NT    5:23.82    4  
      29.69   31.60   32.43   32.75   33.06   33.07   33.12   32.89
      33.07   32.14                                                
  3 Sneden, Hannah C          18 Rollins                   NT    5:31.13    3  
      31.78   33.72   34.18   34.06   33.17   33.35   33.45   33.10
      32.59   31.73                                                
  4 Wyland, Ashley L          20 Westminster               NT    5:31.96    2  
      30.32   33.08   33.59   33.98   34.11   33.97   34.26   33.55
      33.56   31.54                                                
  5 Pace, Sarah R             18 Westminster               NT    5:36.92    1  
      30.27   34.02   34.25   34.31   34.16   34.25   34.30   34.38
      33.98   33.00                                                
  6 MckNulty-Kowal, Kelsey    20 Rollins                   NT    6:06.39  
      32.07   36.24   37.16   37.72   37.40   37.61   37.62   37.29
      36.97   36.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Jimmy J           19 Westminster               NT    4:57.33    9  
      27.34   29.46   29.66   30.32   30.15   30.47   30.63   30.20
      29.72   29.38                                                
  2 Solloway, Eric V          19 Rollins                   NT    5:00.55    4  
      27.01   28.80   30.14   30.63   30.79   30.76   30.16   30.53
      30.76   30.97                                                
  3 Mazur, Daniel J           20 Rollins                   NT    5:07.00    3  
      26.95   29.10   30.13   31.00   31.30   31.45   30.84   32.01
      32.49   31.73                                                
  4 Debone, Jimmy A           20 Westminster               NT    5:09.01    2  
      28.42   30.89   31.01   31.57   31.47   31.67   31.61   31.29
      30.98   30.10                                                
  5 Williams, Marc A          20 Westminster               NT    5:20.78    1  
      28.48   31.52   32.19   32.45   32.62   32.95   32.94   33.05
      33.10   31.48                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tower, Samantha J         18 Westminster               NT    1:11.06    9  
      34.23   36.83                                                
  2 Spencer, Molly            19 Rollins                   NT    1:13.06    4  
      35.35   37.71                                                
  3 Morrow, Mikayla R         18 Westminster               NT    1:13.87    3  
      35.41   38.46                                                
  4 Peace, Sara M             19 Westminster               NT    1:14.68    1.5
      35.32   39.36                                                
  4 Gentsch, Katherine L      21 Rollins                   NT    1:14.68    1.5
      35.95   38.73                                                
  6 Stuckey, Kayla A          19 Rollins                   NT    1:18.98  
      38.23   40.75                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Garrett           20 Rollins                   NT    1:03.96    9  
      30.44   33.52                                                
  2 Johnson, Andrew G         21 Rollins                   NT    1:05.75    4  
      31.03   34.72                                                
  3 Chateauvert, Henry G      18 Rollins                   NT    1:06.65    3  
      31.25   35.40                                                
 -- Baurle, Matthew T         19 Westminster               NT   X1:00.18  
      28.77   31.41                                                
 -- Angelo, Samuel S          18 Westminster               NT   X1:03.37  
      30.34   33.03                                                
 -- Smale, Adam G             19 Westminster               NT   X1:07.12  
      31.49   35.63                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins College  'A'                                   NT    3:50.64   11  
     1) Henriquez, Rocio 18             2) Klotzbach, Kylie N 18          
     3) Bianco, Christine M 21          4) Minetree, Maddie L 19          
       28.26    59.59    14.41    57.00    27.15    56.79    27.36    57.26
  2 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    4:01.18    4  
     1) Acers, Rachel L 18              2) Alexander, Grace G 21          
     3) Cover, Erin K 18                4) Armistead, Chandler E 21       
       30.26  1:02.39    14.79    58.46    29.24  1:01.12    28.52    59.21
 -- Westminster College  'D'                               NT   X3:41.82  
     1) Waszyn, Sarah E 19              2) Wasilko, Suzanne F 20          
     3) Baker, Darian N 19              4) Webster, Raychel E 20          
       31.01  1:03.30    30.70  1:04.35    14.38    30.49    33.01  1:03.68
 -- Westminster College  'A'                               NT   X3:50.03  
     1) Wyland, Ashley L 20             2) Erdley, Erin E 22              
     3) Pace, Sarah R 18                4) Tillie, Anne M 18              
       27.87    58.15    27.38    58.01    27.58    58.16    26.33    55.71
 -- Westminster College  'B'                               NT   X4:02.73  
     1) Corcoran, Veronica A 20         2) Crace, Christiana L 19         
     3) Mobley, Rebecca J 21            4) Rozick, Marina A 20            
       30.49  1:02.97    30.04  1:02.29    27.79    58.45    27.94    59.02
 -- Westminster College  'C'                               NT   X4:06.49  
     1) Waddell, Beth M 20              2) Peduto, Anita N 18             
     3) Jones, Katelyn C 18             4) Petrisko, Jelly B 17           
       30.20  1:01.93    28.71  1:00.49    30.08  1:02.40    29.40  1:01.67
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins College  'A'                                   NT    3:21.41   11  
     1) Gebauer, Benjamin A 19          2) Boorum, Robert 18              
     3) Solloway, Eric V 19             4) Wright, Taylor M 19            
       24.38    50.27    15.31    51.11    24.07    51.03    22.63    49.00
  2 Westminster College  'A'                               NT    3:23.54    4  
     1) Hague, Max R 18                 2) Taylor, Ryan C 21              
     3) Smith, Nicholas D 21            4) Pletz, Dan R 18                
       24.73    50.94    24.50    51.67    24.15    51.02    23.36    49.91
  3 Westminster College  'B'                               NT    3:35.56    2  
     1) Daly, Kyle M 19                 2) Debone, Jimmy A 20             
     3) Spurio, Joey W 18               4) Newman, Jimmy J 19             
       26.14    54.29    25.11    52.89    26.28    54.48    25.68    53.90
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Westminster College               121.5   2. Rollins College                    81.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Westminster College                 119   2. Rollins College                      83