Skip to main content

Department Syllabi


Academic Affairs


WST 101 05 - Westminster 101
(Jeffrey S. Coker)


Academic Success Center


WST 101 07 - Westminster 101
(Jessica P. Shelenberger)

WST 101 07 - Westminster 101
(Jessica P. Shelenberger)


Accounting


ACC 201 01 - Principles of Accounting I
(Jesse R. Ligo)

ACC 300 01 - Cost Accounting
(Jesse R. Ligo)

ACC 310 01 - Federal Income Tax
(John W. Geidner)

ACC 410 01 - Auditing
(Jesse R. Ligo)

ACC 593 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Jesse R. Ligo)

BA 225 01 - Management Information Systems
(John W. Geidner)

BA 225 01 - Management Information Systems
(John W. Geidner)

BA 370 01 - Business Law
(John W. Geidner)

BA 370 01 - Business Law
(John W. Geidner)

BA 370 02 - Business Law
(John W. Geidner)

BA 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Jesse R. Ligo)

BA 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Jesse R. Ligo)

BA 594 02 - Field Experience/Internship
(Jesse R. Ligo)

BA 594 02 - Field Experience/Internship
(Jesse R. Ligo)


Art


ART 101 01 - Basic Studio Art 2D (VP)
(John G. Petruzzi)

ART 102 01 - Foundation Drawing (VP)
(William D. Simon)

ART 104 01 - Beginning Oil Painting (VP)
(John G. Petruzzi)

ART 107 01 - Worlds Of Art: Ideas & Images (HC)
(Summer E. Zickefoose)

ART 303S 01 - Advanced Studies I
(Summer E. Zickefoose)

ART 601 01 - Capstone: Theory and Practice I
(Summer E. Zickefoose)


Athletics


PE1 229 01 - Canoeing
(Patrick J. Smith)

PE2 281 01 - Indoor Rock Climbing
(Christina M. Hayes)

PED1 301 01 - Early Childhood Movement
(Jan M. Reddinger)

PED1 301 01 - Early Childhood Movement
(Jan M. Reddinger)

PED2 302 01 - Adapted Physical Education
(Tammy L. Swearingen)

SMGT 201 01 - Practical Experience
(Tammy L. Swearingen)

SMGT 201 01 - Practicum I
(Tammy L. Swearingen)

SMGT 202 01 - Practicum II
(Tammy L. Swearingen)

SMGT 202 01 - Practicum II
(Tammy L. Swearingen)

WST 101 03 - Westminster 101
(Patrick J. Geiger)

WST 101 08 - Westminster 101
(Kimberly O. Eldridge)

WST 101 15 - Westminster 101
(Jan M. Reddinger)


Beeghly Theater


THE 111 01 - Stagecraft I (VP)
(Christopher A. Strangfeld)

THE 111 01 - Stagecraft I (VP)
(Christopher A. Strangfeld)


Biology


BIO 101 01 - Concepts Of Biology (SD)
(Joshua C. Corrette-Bennett)

BIO 101 01 L1 - Concepts Of Biology Lab
(Joshua C. Corrette-Bennett)

BIO 101 02 - Concepts Of Biology (SD)
(Kristen M. Amick)

BIO 101 02 L2 - Concepts of Biology Lab
(Kristen M. Amick)

BIO 135 01 - Foundations of Anatomy & Phys I
(Shannon K. Whitcomb)

BIO 135 01 L1 - Found of Anatomy & Phys I Lab
(Shannon K. Whitcomb)

BIO 135 02 - Foundations of Anatomy & Phys I
(Shannon K. Whitcomb)

BIO 135 02 L2 - Found of Anatomy & Phys I Lab
(Shannon K. Whitcomb)

BIO 201 01 - Cell Biology & Genetics (SD)
(Joshua C. Corrette-Bennett)

BIO 201 01 L1 - Found I:Lab
(Joshua C. Corrette-Bennett)

BIO 201 02 - Cell Biology & Genetics (SD)
(Joseph M. Balczon)

BIO 201 02 L2 - Found I:Lab
(Joseph M. Balczon)

BIO 201 03 - Cell Biology & Genetics (SD)
(Marosh Furimsky)

BIO 201 03 L3 - Found I:Lab
(Marosh Furimsky)

BIO 201 04 - Cell Biology & Genetics (SD)
(Kristen M. Amick)

BIO 201 04 L4 - Found I:Lab
(Kristen M. Amick)

BIO 201 05 - Cell Biology & Genetics (SD)
(John C. Robertson)

BIO 203 01 - Biodiversity & Ecology
(Joseph M. Balczon)

BIO 203 01 L1 - Biodiversity & Ecology Lab
(Joseph M. Balczon)

BIO 203 02 - Biodiversity & Ecology
(Ann E. Throckmorton)

BIO 203 02 L2 - Found III:Lab
(Ann E. Throckmorton)

BIO 206 01 - Biostatistics & Experim Design (QR)
(Kerri C. Duerr)

BIO 302 01 - Cell & Molecular Biology
(Karen K. Resendes)

BIO 302 01 L1 - Cell & Mole Bio Lab
(Karen K. Resendes)

BIO 334 01 - Physiology
(Marosh Furimsky)

BIO 334 01 L1 - Physiology Lab
(Marosh Furimsky)

BIO 335 01 - Anatomy & Physiology
(John C. Robertson)

BIO 335 01 L1 - Anatomy & Physiology Lab
(John C. Robertson)

BIO 335 01 L2 - Anatomy & Physiology Lab
(John C. Robertson)

BIO 361 01 - Biodiversity
(Kerri C. Duerr)

BIO 361 01 L1 - Biodiversity Lab
(Kerri C. Duerr)

BIO 463 01 - Marine Biology
(Ann E. Throckmorton)

BIO 467 01 - Epidemiology
(Diana Ortiz)

BIO 467 01 L1 - Epidemiology Lab
(Diana Ortiz)

BIO 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(John C. Robertson)

BIO 602 01 - Biology Capstone
(Diana Ortiz)

BIO 602 01 - Biology Capstone
(Joshua C. Corrette-Bennett)

BIO 602 02 - Biology Capstone
(Karen K. Resendes)

BIO 602 02 - Biology Capstone
(Kerri C. Duerr)

BIO 622 01 - Independent Study
(Joseph M. Balczon)

BIO 674 01 - Honors Research
(Marosh Furimsky)

ES 674 01 - Honors Research
(Ann E. Throckmorton)

INQ 111 04 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Diana Ortiz)


Broadcast Communication


BC 101 01 - Radio and TV Fundamentals
(David L. Barner)

BC 101 01 L1 - Radio and Television Fund Lab
(David L. Barner)

BC 112 01 - Digital Moviemaking (VP)
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 120 01 - Broadcast Practicum
(David L. Barner)

BC 120 01 - Broadcast Practicum
(David L. Barner)

BC 120 02 - Broadcast Practicum
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 120 02 - Broadcast Practicum
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 251 01 - Video Production
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 251 01 L1 - Video Production Lab
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 311 01 - Broadcast Journalism I
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 311 01 L1 - Broadcast Journalism I Lab
(Bradley L. Weaver)

BC 602 01 - BC Capstone II
(David L. Barner)

DJ 311 01 - Broadcast & Digital Journalism
(Bradley L. Weaver)

DJ 311 01 L1 - Broadcast & Digital Journalism
(Bradley L. Weaver)


Business Administration


ACC 201 02 - Principles of Accounting I
(Keith B. Bittel)

ACC 201 03 - Principles of Accounting I
(Keith B. Bittel)

ACC 305 01 - Intermediate Accounting I
(David C. Smith)

ACC 332 01 - Forensic Accounting
(Keith B. Bittel)

BA 140 01 - The American Workplace
(Brian A. Petrus)

BA 140 02 - The American Workplace
(Brian A. Petrus)

BA 140 03 - The American Workplace
(Eric A. Gaber)

BA 220 01 - Statistics
(Robert Badowski)

BA 220 01 - Statistics
(Robert Badowski)

BA 220 01 - Statistics
(Robert Badowski)

BA 221 01 - Marketing Research Methods
(Robert Badowski)

BA 240 01 - Entrepreneurship
(Eric A. Gaber)

BA 310 01 - Organizations and Management
(Robert Badowski)

BA 310 01 - Organizations and Management
(Robert Badowski)

BA 360 01 - Human Resources Management
(Brian A. Petrus)

BA 390 01 - Buyer Behavior
(Eric A. Gaber)

BA 601 01 - Strategic Management
(Brian A. Petrus)

BA 601 01 - Strategic Management
(Brian A. Petrus)

BA 674 01 - Honors Research
(Brian A. Petrus)

ECO 150 01 - Economic Reasoning (ST)
(Keith B. Bittel)

ECO 150 01 - Economic Reasoning (ST)
(Keith B. Bittel)

ECO 150 01 - Economic Reasoning (ST)
(Keith B. Bittel)

ECO 150 02 - Economic Reasoning (ST)
(Keith B. Bittel)

ECO 150 02 - Economic Reasoning (ST)
(Keith B. Bittel)

INQ 111 12 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(David C. Smith)


Center for the Environment


ES 160 01 - Concepts Environmental Science (SD)
(Patrick D. Krantz)

ES 160 01 - Concepts Environmental Science (SD)
(Patrick D. Krantz)

ES 160 01 - Concepts Environmental Science (SD)
(Patrick D. Krantz)

ES 160 01 L1 - Concepts Environmental Science Lab
(Patrick D. Krantz)

ES 160 01 L1 - ES Lab
(Patrick D. Krantz)

ES 160 01 L1 - Concepts Environmental Science Lab
(Patrick D. Krantz)

WST 101 01 - Westminster 101
(Patrick D. Krantz)


Chemistry


CHE 117 01 - Principles of Chemistry (SD)
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 117 01 - Principles of Chemistry (SD)
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 117 01 L1 - Principles of Chemistry Lab
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 117 01 L1 - Principles of Chemistry Lab
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 117 02 - Principles of Chemistry (SD)
(Patrick E. Lackey)

CHE 117 02 L2 - Principles of Chemistry Lab
(Patrick E. Lackey)

CHE 117 03 - Principles of Chemistry (SD)
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 117 03 - Principles of Chemistry (SD)
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 117 03 L3 - Principles of Chemistry Lab
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 117 03 L3 - Principles of Chemistry Lab
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 180 01 - Inorganic Chemistry
(Peter M. Smith)

CHE 180 01 - Inorganic Chemistry
(Peter M. Smith)

CHE 180 01 L1 - Inorganic Chemistry Lab
(Peter M. Smith)

CHE 180 01 L1 - Inorganic Chemistry Lab
(Peter M. Smith)

CHE 261 01 - Organic Chemistry I
(Zachary L. Rodgers)

CHE 261 01 L1 - Organic Chemistry I Lab
(Zachary L. Rodgers)

CHE 261 02 - Organic Chemistry I
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 261 02 L2 - Organic Chemistry I Lab
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 261 03 - Organic Chemistry I
(Mark V. Wilson)

CHE 261 03 L3 - Organic Chemistry I Lab
(Mark V. Wilson)

CHE 337 01 - Thermodynamics & Kinetics
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 360 01 - Polymer Chemistry
(Zachary L. Rodgers)

CHE 360 01 L1 - Polymer Chemistry Lab
(Zachary L. Rodgers)

CHE 381 01 - Biochemistry Principles
(Patrick E. Lackey)

CHE 451 01 - Advanced Lab: Synthesis & Analysis
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 451 01 - Advanced Lab: Synthesis & Analysis
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 451 01 L1 - Advanced Lab: Synth & An Lab
(Patrick E. Lackey)

CHE 600 03 - Senior Research
(Zachary L. Rodgers)

CHE 600 04 - Senior Research
(Jessica Sarver)

CHE 601 01 - Chemistry Capstone I
(Patrick E. Lackey)

CHE 621 01 - Independent Study
(Zachary L. Rodgers)

CHE 621 02 - Independent Study
(Patrick E. Lackey)

CHE 621 03 - Independent Study
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 621 04 - Independent Study
(Peter M. Smith)

CHE 622 01 - Independent Study
(Erin E. Wilson)

CHE 674 01 - Honors Research
(Patrick E. Lackey)

ENV 621 01 - Independent Study
(Helen Boylan)

ENV 621 02 - Independent Study
(Helen Boylan)

ES 592 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Helen Boylan)

ES 601 01 - Environmental Science Capstone
(Helen Boylan)

ES 601 01 L1 - Environmental Science Capstone Lab
(Helen Boylan)

GEL 121 01 - Intro to Geology (SD)
(Nancy T. Duerring)

GEL 121 01 L1 - Intro to Geology Lab
(Nancy T. Duerring)

INQ 111 01 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Helen Boylan)

INQ 111 10 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Peter M. Smith)

MSE 674 01 - Honors Research
(Peter M. Smith)


Communication Studies


COM 151 01 - Voice and Diction
(Randy Richardson)

COM 207 01 - Business&Professional Communication
(Colleen M. Merrick)

COM 230 01 - Social Media & Web Planning
(Keith F. Corso)

COM 320 01 - Strategic Sports Communication
(Keith F. Corso)

COM 592 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Keith F. Corso)

COM 592 02 - Field Experience/Internship
(Colleen M. Merrick)

COM 592 03 - Field Experience/Internship
(Keith F. Corso)

COM 601 01 - Communication Capstone
(Colleen M. Merrick)

COM 621 01 - Independent Study
(Colleen M. Merrick)

COM 674 01 - Honors Research
(Randy Richardson)

INQ 111 17 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Randy Richardson)

SPE 111 01 - Intro to Public Communication
(John R. Warner)

SPE 111 01 - Intro Public Communication
(John R. Warner)

SPE 111 02 - Intro to Public Communication
(John R. Warner)

SPE 111 03 - Intro to Public Communication
(Colleen M. Merrick)

SPE 111 03 - Intro Public Communication
(Colleen M. Merrick)

SPE 111 04 - Intro to Public Communication
(Keith F. Corso)

SPE 111 04 - Intro Public Communication
(Keith F. Corso)

SPE 111 05 - Intro to Public Communication
(John F. Gresh)

SPE 111 06 - Intro to Public Communication
(Randy Richardson)

SPE 111 06 - Intro Public Communication
(Randy Richardson)

SPE 111 07 - Intro to Public Communication
(John F. Gresh)

SPE 111 08 - Intro to Public Communication
(Keith F. Corso)

THE 151 01 - Voice and Diction
(Randy Richardson)


Computer Science


CS 151 01 - Principles of Computer Sci I (QR)
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 151 01 L1 - Principles of Comp Sci I Lab
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 151 02 - Principles Computer Science I (QR)
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 151 02 L2 - Principles of Comp Sci I Lab
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 251 01 - Data Structures
(David Shaffer)

CS 341 01 - AI and Machine Learning
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 341 01 - AI and Machine Learning
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 411 01 - Language Design & Implementation
(David Shaffer)

CS 592 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(David Shaffer)

CS 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 601 01 - Computer Science Capstone I
(John P. Bonomo)

CS 624 01 - Independent Study
(David Shaffer)

CS 662 01 - Honors Research
(David Shaffer)


Criminal Justice


CJS 102 01 - Deviance (ST)
(Jessica A. Spradley)

CJS 102 01 - Deviance (ST)
(Jessica A. Spradley)

CJS 203 01 - Victimology
(Nicole M. Amabile)

SOC 204 01 - Introduction to Social Work
(Melinda L. Hogue)

SOC 241 01 - Sociology of Violence & Nonviolence
(Louis W. Gentile)

SOC 307 01 - Sociology of Sport
(Jamil A. Al Wekhian)


Education


ECE 203 01 - Diversity Fam-School-Comm Partner
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

ECE 203 01 - Diversity Fam-School-Comm Partner
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

ECE 605 01 - Early Childhood PreK-4 Capstone
(Cynthia A. Clarke)

ECE 605 01 - Early Childhood PreK-4 Capstone
(Cynthia A. Clarke)

EDU 231C 01 - C:Educational Psychology
(Todd S. Cole)

EDU 231C 01 - C:Educational Psychology
(Todd S. Cole)

EDU 231C 02 - C:Educational Psychology
(Todd S. Cole)

EDU 231C 02 - C:Educational Psychology
(Todd S. Cole)

EDU 266 01 - Exploring Literacy Connections
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

EDU 266 01 - Exploring Literacy Connections
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

EDU 311 01 - Teaching Science
(Rene A. Pico)

EDU 311 01 - Teaching Science
(Rene A. Pico)

EDU 351 01 - Reading Content Area
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

EDU 351 01 - Reading in the Content Areas
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

EDU 450 01 - Teaching Areas of High Need
(Sararose D. Lynch)

EDU 451 01 - Teaching in Secondary School
(Sararose D. Lynch)

EDU 562 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Cynthia A. Clarke)

EDU 562 01 - Field Experience I
(Cynthia A. Clarke)

EDU 600 01 - Student Teaching Seminar
(Jane Dean)

ELL 206 01 - English Language Learners
(Rene A. Pico)

ELL 206 01 - English Language Learners
(Rene A. Pico)

EP 740 03 - Human Development
(Linda P. Domanski)

EP 820 04 - Special Ed for School Leaders
(Amy H. Camardese)

INQ 211 01 - Introduction to Liberal Arts Educ.
(Rene A. Pico)

REA 860 03 - Leadership School Literacy Program
(Charlene Klassen Endrizzi)

SED 201C 01 - C:Foundations of Special Ed (ST)
(Jane Dean)

SED 201C 01 - C:Found Special Education (ST)
(Jane Dean)

SED 201C 02 - C:Foundations of Special Ed (ST)
(Jane Dean)

SED 201C 02 - C:Found Special Education (ST)
(Jane Dean)

SED 402 01 - Behavior Management Spec Edu
(Amy H. Camardese)

SED 402 01 - Behavior Management Spec Edu
(Amy H. Camardese)

SED 404 01 - Reading Strategies for Excep Child
(Jane Dean)

SED 404 01 - Reading Strategies Excep Child
(Jane Dean)

SED 411 01 - Legal Issues & Assessment
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 411 01 - Legal Issues & Assessment
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 412 01 - Assessment Methods
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 412 01 - Assessment Methods
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 413 01 - High Incidence Strategies
(Sararose D. Lynch)

SED 413 01 - High Incidence Strategies
(Sararose D. Lynch)

SED 414 01 - Low Incidence Strategies
(Sararose D. Lynch)

SED 414 01 - Low Incidence Strategies
(Sararose D. Lynch)

SED 562 01 - Special Education Field Experience
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 562 01 - Special Education Field Experience
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 572 01 - Field Experience/Internship:Spec Ed
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 572 01 - Field Experience Special Ed
(Linda P. Domanski)

SED 605 01 - Special Ed PreK-8 Capstone
(Jane Dean)

SED 605 01 - Special Ed PreK-8 Capstone
(Jane Dean)

SED 605 02 - Special Ed PreK-8 Capstone
(Amy H. Camardese)

SED 712 04 - Assessment in Special Ed
(Linda P. Domanski)

WST 101 11 - Westminster 101
(Rene A. Pico)

WST 101 17 - Westminster 101
(Amy H. Camardese)


English


ART 105 01 - Art and Nature (VP)
(Elizabeth A. Ford)

ENG 127 01 - British and Irish Drama (HC)
(Andrew W. Ade)

ENG 220S 01 - Teach Lit/Grammar
(Kristianne Kalata)

ENG 240 01 - Intro to Literary Studies (HC)
(Kristianne Kalata)

ENG 417 01 - The Epic
(Trisha M. Cowen)

ENG 429 01 - Tragic Visions
(David G. Swerdlow)

ENG 434 01 - The Romantics
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

ENG 592 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(David G. Swerdlow)

ENG 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(David G. Swerdlow)

ENG 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(David G. Swerdlow)

ENG 602 01 - English Capstone II
(Andrew W. Ade)

ENG 674 01 - Honors Research
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

ENG 674 02 - Honors Research
(David G. Swerdlow)

FS 256 01 - Screenwriting Workshop (HC)
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

FS 501 01 - Film Studies Practicum
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

FS 501S 01 - Film Studies Practicum
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

FS 502 01 - Film Studies Practicum
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

FS 502S 01 - Film Studies Practicum
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

HON 201C 01 - C:Ancient Greek Justice
(Kristianne Kalata)

HON 201C 02 - C:Ancient Greek Justice (RP)
(Kristianne Kalata)

INQ 111 19 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Trisha M. Cowen)

THE 214 01 - British & Irish Drama (HC)
(Andrew W. Ade)

WRI 111 01 - Writing
(Brianne K. Howard)

WRI 111 02 - Writing
(Laura J. Phillips)

WRI 111 03 - Writing
(David G. Swerdlow)

WRI 111 04 - Writing
(Brianne K. Howard)

WRI 111 04 - Writing
(Brianne K. Howard)

WRI 111 05 - Writing
(Michael R. Harvey)

WRI 111 05 - Writing
(Michael R. Harvey)

WRI 111 07 - Writing
(Laura J. Phillips)

WRI 111 08 - Writing
(Trisha M. Cowen)

WRI 111 09 - Writing
(Michael R. Harvey)

WRI 353 01 - Poetry Workshop
(David G. Swerdlow)

WRI 356 01 - Screenwriting Workshop
(Deborah C. Mitchell)

WRI 401S 01 - Advanced Writing Workshop
(Deborah C. Mitchell)


Financial Economics


BA 350 01 - Finance
(William J. Procasky)

BA 350 01 - Finance
(William J. Procasky)

BA 388 01 - Corporate Credit Analysis
(William J. Procasky)

ECO 340 01 - Money & Banking
(William J. Procasky)

ECO 388 01 - Corporate Credit Analysis
(William J. Procasky)

ECO 610 01 - Financial Analyst Program
(Daniel E. Fischmar)

ECO 610 01 - Financial Analyst Program
(Daniel E. Fischmar)


French


FR 101 01 - Elementary French I
(Ann Murphy)

FR 101 01 - Elementary French I
(Ann Murphy)

FR 102 01 - Elementary French II
(Jesse T. Mann)

FR 102 01 - Elementary French II
(Jesse T. Mann)

FR 201 01 - Intermediate French I (FL)
(Jesse T. Mann)

FR 201 01 - Intermediate French I (FL)
(Jesse T. Mann)

FR 201 02 - Intermediate French I (FL)
(Jesse T. Mann)

FR 201 02 - Intermediate French I (FL)
(Jesse T. Mann)

FR 202 01 - Intermediate French II (FL)
(Ann Murphy)

FR 202 01 - Intermediate French II (FL)
(Ann Murphy)

FR 408 01 - Topics In French
(Ann Murphy)

FR 674 01 - Honors Research
(Jesse T. Mann)

SPA 101 02 - Elementary Spanish I
(Ann Murphy)

SPA 101 02 - Elementary Spanish I
(Ann Murphy)


Graduate School


CE 810 03 - Counseling Foundations
(Michelle E. Tanner)

CE 820 02 - Elementary/Secondary Counseling
(Suzanne Semivan)

CE 850S 01 - Techniques of Counseling
(Michelle E. Tanner)

CE 890 01 - Counseling Theories and Practice
(Suzanne Semivan)

CE 890 04 - Counseling Theories and Practice
(Gina L. Mackin)

CE 910 04 - Adv Multicultural Counseling
(Gabriella E. Locke)

CE 981 03 - Counseling Practicum
(Suzanne Semivan)

CE 991S 03 - Elem School Counseling Internship 1
(Alison L. DuBois)

CE 993S 04 - Sec School Couns Internship 1
(Alison L. DuBois)

EAD 810 03 - Community/Staff Relations
(George E. White)

EAD 830 04 - Principles Educational Leadership
(Eugene M. Thomas)

EAD 840 01 - Supervision of Curriculum
(George E. White)

EAD 850 04 - School Law
(Eugene M. Thomas)

EAD 902 03 - Environment Student Achievement
(Eugene M. Thomas)

EAD 903 04 - Collective Bargaining&Human Resourc
(Patrick J. Mannarino)

ED 940 03 - Research
(Karen L. Matis)

ED 940 03 - Research
(Karen L. Matis)

ED 940 03 - Research
(Karen L. Matis)

ED 940 03 - Research
(Karen L. Matis)

EP 810 01 - Assessment & Data Analysis
(Patrick J. Mannarino)


Graduate School and Adult Studies


EAD 980 01 - School Admin&Superv Internship
(George E. White)

REA 820 04 - Lang/Literacy Middle/Secondary Schl
(Carolyn M. McVicker)


History


HIS 101 01 - Civilization to 1715 (HC)
(Russell E. Martin)

HIS 105 01 - America To 1877 (HC)
(Angela M. Lahr)

HIS 106 01 - America since 1865 (HC)
(Angela M. Lahr)

HIS 106 01 - America since 1865 (HC)
(Angela M. Lahr)

HIS 210 01 - History Of Pennsylvania
(Tim Cuff)

HIS 225 01 - American History 1945-1974 (HC)
(Angela M. Lahr)

HIS 251 01 - Medieval & Early Mod Russia (HC)
(Russell E. Martin)

HIS 314 01 - Explorations:Disease in US History
(Tim Cuff)

HIS 410 01 - Historical Methods & Analysis
(Patricia G. Clark)

HIS 592 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Patricia G. Clark)

HIS 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Russell E. Martin)

HIS 594 02 - Field Experience/Internship
(Patricia G. Clark)

HIS 602 01 - History Capstone II
(Angela M. Lahr)

HIS 674 01 - Honors Research
(Angela M. Lahr)

INQ 111 13 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Patricia G. Clark)

WST 101 02 - Westminster 101
(Tim Cuff)

WST 101 12 - Westminster 101
(Tim Cuff)


Library and Information Services


WST 101 13 - Westminster 101
(Jamie P. Kohler)


Marketing and Communications


MUS 200 01 - Woodwind Pedagogy I
(Kimberly A. Winfield)

MUS 303 01 - Oboe Lessons Required (majors)
(Kimberly A. Winfield)

MUS 303 01 - Oboe Lessons Required (majors)
(Kimberly A. Winfield)


Mathematics


MTH 110 01 - Mathematical Perspectives (QR)
(Natacha Merz)

MTH 124 01 - Mathematical Perspectives II
(Pamela A. Richardson)

MTH 124 01 - Mathematical Perspectives II
(Pamela A. Richardson)

MTH 130 01 - Precalculus
(James Anthony)

MTH 130 01 - Pre-Calculus
(James Anthony)

MTH 130 02 - Precalculus
(James Anthony)

MTH 130 02 - Pre-Calculus
(James Anthony)

MTH 131 01 - Applied Calculus (QR)
(Heather J. Stevenson)

MTH 131 01 - Applied Calculus (QR)
(Heather J. Stevenson)

MTH 131 02 - Applied Calculus (QR)
(Heather J. Stevenson)

MTH 150 01 - Calculus I (QR)
(Pamela A. Richardson)

MTH 150 01 - Calculus I (QR)
(Pamela A. Richardson)

MTH 150 02 - Calculus I (QR)
(Pamela A. Richardson)

MTH 152 01 - Calculus II (QR)
(James Anthony)

MTH 241 01 - Discrete Mathematics
(Carolyn K. Cuff)

MTH 250 01 - Calculus III (QR)
(Natacha Merz)

MTH 250 01 - Calculus III (QR)
(Natacha Merz)

MTH 335 01 - Statistics
(Carolyn K. Cuff)

MTH 361 01 - Abstract Algebra
(Pamela A. Richardson)

MTH 451 01 - Real Analysis
(James Anthony)

MTH 601 01 - Mathematics Capstone
(Natacha Merz)

MTH 621 01 - Independent Study
(James Anthony)

MTH 622 01 - Independent Study
(Pamela A. Richardson)


Music


INQ 111 03 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Jason T. Howard)

INQ 111 18 - Intro to Liberal Arts Education
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 101 01 - Intro Western Music (HC)
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 101 01 - Intro Western Music (HC)
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 102 01 - Intro Ethnomusic (VP)
(Edgar S. Groves)

MUS 102 01 - Intro Ethnomusic (VP)
(Edgar S. Groves)

MUS 121 01 - Music Theory 1
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 121 01 P1 - Music Theory 1 Practicum
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 121S 01 - Music Theory 1
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 121S 01 P1 - Music Theory 1 Practicum
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 123 01 - Music Theory 3
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 123 01 P1 - Music Theory 3 Practicum
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 126 01 - Orchestration
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 141 01 - History Western Music to 1750 (HC)
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 163 01 - Vocal and Opera Literature
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 168 01 - Band Literature
(Tad Greig)

MUS 183 01 - Choral Methods
(Edgar S. Groves)

MUS 184 01 - Instrumental Methods
(Tad Greig)

MUS 185 01 - Arts Develop Child (VP)
(Abbey Alter)

MUS 185 01 - Arts Develop Child (VP)
(Abbey Alter)

MUS 185 02 - Arts Develop Child (VP)
(Abbey Alter)

MUS 185 02 - Arts Develop Child (VP)
(Abbey Alter)

MUS 195 01 - Elementary Student Teaching
(Edgar S. Groves)

MUS 195 01 - Elementary Student Teaching
(Edgar S. Groves)

MUS 195 02 - Elementary Student Teaching
(Edgar S. Groves)

MUS 196 01 - Secondary Student Teaching
(Tad Greig)

MUS 196 01 - Secondary Student Teaching
(Tad Greig)

MUS 196 02 - Secondary Student Teaching
(Tad Greig)

MUS 205 01 - String Pedagogy 2
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 206 01 - Vocal Pedagogy
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 207 01 - Latin & Italian Diction
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 242 01 - Functional Piano Class 1
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 242 01 - Piano Class Level 1-2
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 242 02 - Functional Piano Class 2
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 242 03 - Functional Piano Class 3
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 242 03 - Piano Class Level 3-4
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 242 04 - Functional Piano Class 4
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 271 01 - Basic Conducting
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 271 01 - Basic Conducting
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 272 01 - Choral Conducting
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 274 01 - Advanced Conducting
(Tad Greig)

MUS 300 01 - Flute Lessons Elective
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 300 01 - Flute Lessons Elective
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 301 01 - Flute Lessons Required (majors)
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 301 01 - Flute Lessons Required (majors)
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 301 02 - Flute Lessons Required (minors)
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 301 02 - Flute Lessons Required (minors)
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 305 01 - Clarinet Lessons Required (majors)
(Daniel G. Heasley)

MUS 305 01 - Clarinet Lessons Required (majors)
(Daniel G. Heasley)

MUS 307 01 - Bassoon Lessons Required (majors)
(Donald W. Byo)

MUS 307 01 - Bassoon Lessons Required (majors)
(Donald W. Byo)

MUS 309 01 - Saxophone Lessons Required (majors)
(James A. Flowers)

MUS 309 01 - Saxophone Lessons Required (majors)
(James A. Flowers)

MUS 309 02 - Saxophone Lessons Required (minors)
(James A. Flowers)

MUS 309 02 - Saxophone Lessons Required (minors)
(James A. Flowers)

MUS 319 01 - Saxophone Lessons Performance Req
(James A. Flowers)

MUS 319 01 - Saxophone Lessons Performance Req
(James A. Flowers)

MUS 320 01 - French Horn Lessons Elective
(Heather A. Johnson)

MUS 320 01 - French Horn Lessons Elective
(Heather A. Johnson)

MUS 321 01 - French Horn Lessons Req (majors)
(Heather A. Johnson)

MUS 321 01 - French Horn Lessons Req (majors)
(Heather A. Johnson)

MUS 323 01 - Trumpet Lessons Required (majors)
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 323 01 - Trumpet Lessons Required (majors)
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 323 02 - Trumpet Lessons Required (minors)
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 323 02 - Trumpet Lessons Required (minors)
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 325 02 - Trombone Lessons Required (minors)
(Tad Greig)

MUS 327 01 - Euphonium Lessons Required
(Robert J. Antonucci)

MUS 327 01 - Euphonium Lessons Required (majors)
(Robert J. Antonucci)

MUS 329 01 - Tuba Lessons Required (majors)
(Robert J. Antonucci)

MUS 329 01 - Tuba Lessons Required (majors)
(Robert J. Antonucci)

MUS 329 02 - Tuba Lessons Required (minors)
(Robert J. Antonucci)

MUS 329 02 - Tuba Lessons Required (minors)
(Robert J. Antonucci)

MUS 333 01 - Trumpet Lessons Perf Required
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 333 01 - Trumpet Lessons Perf Required
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 341 01 - Percussion Lessons Req (majors)
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 341 01 - Percussion Lessons Req (majors)
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 341 02 - Percussion Lessons Req (minors)
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 341 02 - Percussion Lessons Req (minors)
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 343 01 - Violin Lessons Required (majors)
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 343 01 - Violin Lessons Required (majors)
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 343 02 - Violin Lessons Required (minors)
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 343 02 - Violin Lessons Required (minors)
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 346 01 - Cello Lessons Elective
(Robin M. Hasenpflug)

MUS 346 01 - Cello Lessons Elective
(Robin M. Hasenpflug)

MUS 347 01 - Cello Lessons Required (majors)
(Robin M. Hasenpflug)

MUS 347 01 - Cello Lessons Required (majors)
(Robin M. Hasenpflug)

MUS 347 02 - Cello Lessons Required (minors)
(Robin M. Hasenpflug)

MUS 347 02 - Cello Lessons Required (minors)
(Robin M. Hasenpflug)

MUS 348 01 - Bass Lessons Elective
(Justin Bendel)

MUS 348 01 - Bass Lessons Elective
(Justin Bendel)

MUS 349 01 - Bass Lessons Required (majors)
(Justin Bendel)

MUS 349 01 - Bass Lessons Required (majors)
(Justin Bendel)

MUS 353 01 - Violin Lessons Perf Required
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 353 01 - Violin Lessons Perf Required
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 359 01 - Double Bass Lessons Perf Required
(Justin Bendel)

MUS 359 01 - Double Bass Lessons Perf Required
(Justin Bendel)

MUS 366 01 - Jazz Improvisation Lessons Elective
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 366 01 - Jazz Improvisation Lessons Elective
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 367 01 - Jazz Improvrovisation Lessons Req
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 367 01 - Jazz Improvrovisation Lessons Req
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 367 02 - Jazz Improvrovisation Lessons Req
(Mark E. Antonich)

MUS 367 02 - Jazz Improvrovisation Lessons Req
(Mark E. Antonich)

MUS 368 02 - Comp Lessons Elective
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 368 02 - Comp Lessons Elective
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 369 01 - Composition Lessons Req
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 369 01 - Composition Lessons Req
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 369 02 - Composition Lessons Req
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 369 02 - Composition Lessons Req
(Jason T. Howard)

MUS 380 02 - Voice Lessons Elective
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 380 02 - Voice Lessons Elective
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 381 01 - Voice Lessons Required (majors)
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 381 01 - Voice Lessons Required (majors)
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 381 02 - Voice Lessons Required (minors)
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 381 02 - Voice Lessons Required (minors)
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 381 03 - Voice Lessons Required (majors)
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 381 03 - Voice Lessons Required (majors)
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 381 04 - Voice Lessons Required (minors)
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 381 04 - Voice Lessons Required (minors)
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 382 01 - Piano Lessons Elective
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 382 01 - Piano Lessons Elective
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 382 02 - Piano Lessons Elective
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 382 02 - Piano Lessons Elective
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 382 03 - Piano Lessons Elective
(Irina E. Trenga)

MUS 382 03 - Piano Lessons Elective
(Irina E. Trenga)

MUS 383 01 - Piano Lessons Required (majors)
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 383 01 - Piano Lessons Required (majors)
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 383 05 - Piano Lessons Req Vocal Perf Majors
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 383 05 - Piano Lessons Req Vocal Perf Majors
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 383 06 - Piano Lessons Req Vocal Perf Majors
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 383 06 - Piano Lessons Req Vocal Perf Majors
(Jeffrey F. Wachter)

MUS 391 01 - Voice Lessons Perf Required
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 391 01 - Voice Lessons Perf Required
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 391 02 - Voice Lessons Perf Required
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 391 02 - Voice Lessons Perf Required
(William J. Ambert)

MUS 393 01 - Piano Lessons Perf Required
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 393 01 - Piano Lessons Perf Required
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 401 01 - Band
(Tad Greig)

MUS 401 01 - Band
(Tad Greig)

MUS 401V 01 - Band (VP)
(Tad Greig)

MUS 401V 01 - Band (VP)
(Tad Greig)

MUS 402 01 - Instrumental Jazz Ensemble
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 402 01 - Instrumental Jazz Ensemble
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 406 01 - Percussion Ensemble
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 406 01 - Percussion Ensemble
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 407 01 - Wind Ensemble
(Tad Greig)

MUS 407 01 - Wind Ensemble
(Tad Greig)

MUS 410 01 - Chamber Music
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 410 01 - Chamber Music
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 421 01 - Concert Choir
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 421 01 - Concert Choir
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 421V 01 - Concert Choir (VP)
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 421V 01 - Concert Choir (VP)
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 422 01 - Chamber Singers
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 422 01 - Chamber Singers
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 423 01 - Men's Chorus
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 423 01 - Men's Chorus
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 423V 01 - Men's Chorus (VP)
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 423V 01 - Men's Chorus (VP)
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 424 01 - Women's Chorus
(Ashley E. Graziani)

MUS 424 01 - Women's Chorus
(Ashley E. Graziani)

MUS 424V 01 - Women's Chorus (VP)
(Ashley E. Graziani)

MUS 424V 01 - Women's Chorus (VP)
(Ashley E. Graziani)

MUS 441 01 - Orchestra
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 441 01 - Orchestra
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 441V 01 - Orchestra (VP)
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 441V 01 - Orchestra (VP)
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 501 01 - Band (Symphonic/Marching)
(Tad Greig)

MUS 501 01 - Band (Symphonic/Marching)
(Tad Greig)

MUS 502 01 - Instrumental Jazz Ensemble
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 502 01 - Instrumental Jazz Ensemble
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 506 01 - Percussion Ensemble
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 506 01 - Percussion Ensemble
(Perry J. Gatch)

MUS 507 01 - Wind Ensemble
(Tad Greig)

MUS 507 01 - Wind Ensemble
(Tad Greig)

MUS 510 01 - Chamber Music
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 510 01 - Chamber Music
(Daniel E. Perttu)

MUS 521 01 - Concert Choir
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 521 01 - Concert Choir
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 522 01 - Chamber Singers
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 522 01 - Chamber Singers
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 523 01 - Men's Chorus
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 523 01 - Men's Chorus
(Don B. Schade)

MUS 524 01 - Women's Chorus
(Ashley E. Graziani)

MUS 524 01 - Women's Chorus
(Ashley E. Graziani)

MUS 541 01 - Orchestra
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 541 01 - Orchestra
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 591 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 600 01 - Music Colloquium
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 600 01 - Music Colloquium
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 600M 01 - Master Class - Vocal
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 600M 01 - Master Class - Vocal
(Anne H. Bentz)

MUS 600M 02 - Master Class - Piano
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 600M 02 - Master Class - Piano
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 600M 03 - Master Class - Woodwind
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 600M 03 - Master Class - Woodwind
(Zoe L. Sorrell)

MUS 600M 04 - Master Class - Brass
(Heather A. Johnson)

MUS 600M 05 - Master Class-String
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 600M 05 - Master Class - String
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 600P 01 - Band Practicum
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 600P 01 - Band Practicum
(Timothy D. Winfield)

MUS 600P 02 - String Practicum
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 600P 02 - String Practicum
(Melinda Crawford Perttu)

MUS 601 01 - Capstone Recital
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 601 01 - Capstone Recital
(Nancy J. DeSalvo)

MUS 601 02 - Capstone Recital
(Daniel E. Perttu)


Office of Faith and Spirituality – Chapel Office


MUS 362 01 - Carillon Lessons Elective
(Paula A. Kubik)

MUS 362 01 - Carillon Lessons Elective
(Paula A. Kubik)


Public Relations


FS 101 01 - Introduction to Film Studies (HC)
(Suzanne G. Prestien)

PR 101 01 - Princ/Pract Public Relations (ST)
(Brittany A. Rowe-Cernevicius)

PR 202 01 - Advertising & Public Relations
(Brittany A. Rowe-Cernevicius)

PR 401 01 - Public Relations Writing
(Suzanne G. Prestien)

PR 501 01 - Experiential Studies
(Suzanne G. Prestien)

PR 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Brittany A. Rowe-Cernevicius)

PR 594 01 - Field Experience/Internship
(Brittany A. Rowe-Cernevicius)

WRI 302 01 - Journalism II
(Brittany A. Rowe-Cernevicius)


Sports Management


BA 305 01 - Marketing
(Robert H. Zullo)

BA 305 01 - Marketing
(Robert H. Zullo)

SMGT 110 01 - Sports Management
(Robert H. Zullo)

SMGT 110 02 - Sports Management
(Robert H. Zullo)

SMGT 201 01 - Practical Experience
(Robert H. Zullo)

SMGT 201 01 - Practicum I
(Robert H. Zullo)

SMGT 202 01 - Practicum II
(Robert H. Zullo)

SMGT 202 01 - Practicum II
(Robert H. Zullo)


Student Affairs


WST 101 04 - Westminster 101
(Gina M. Vance)

WST 101 06 - Westminster 101
(Gina M. Vance)

WST 101 09 - Westminster 101
(Carllos D. Lassiter)

WST 101 10 - Westminster 101
(Faith A. Craig)

WST 101 14 - Westminster 101
(Jeter L. Smith)